Team 2073 - EagleForce (2022)


2022 Robot: Roadrunner
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Siemens Mobility/ECMC Foundation/Laguna Dental&Pleasant Grove High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 18 (50%) 18 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 5 (56%) 4 (44%) 0
Total 45 23 (51%) 22 (49%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona Valley Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 35
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/18 - 9:25 AM 3944 3853 2073 2478 2662 3245 47 38
Qualification 7   Fri 3/18 - 10:06 AM 4146 5933 3577 7755 3187 2073 15 43
Qualification 17   Fri 3/18 - 11:27 AM 1165 3245 2375 698 2073 3019 8 48
Qualification 23   Fri 3/18 - 1:11 PM 8012 3577 1212 2073 2449 8848 14 64
Qualification 27   Fri 3/18 - 1:41 PM 6833 2375 2840 4146 8745 2073 18 46
Qualification 33   Fri 3/18 - 2:29 PM 2073 4415 2478 6352 7703 5059 72 38
Qualification 38   Fri 3/18 - 3:13 PM 6479 2449 3853 2073 7703 6833 53 43
Qualification 46   Fri 3/18 - 4:35 PM 2375 2073 1212 6413 2403 8306 44 48
Qualification 50   Fri 3/18 - 5:07 PM 2073 1492 2662 6352 1165 3577 53 39
Qualification 56   Sat 3/19 - 8:50 AM 8306 3245 2073 8848 3019 498 52 51
Qualification 59   Sat 3/19 - 9:15 AM 7755 1492 1165 4817 2073 2840 32 50
Qualification 70   Sat 3/19 - 11:15 AM 4111 2073 6352 4415 3853 7755 45 90
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2073 8848 4565 698 1492 1212 78 41
Quarterfinal 8   2073 8848 4565 698 1492 1212 72 48
Semifinal 2   3853 498 3245 2073 8848 4565 52 76
Semifinal 4   3853 498 3245 2073 8848 4565 66 42
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2   3853 498 3245 2073 2449 4565 51 35

Central Valley Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 32
Record: 8 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 14 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/1 - 9:30 AM 2073 5940 100 4135 1266 7539 116 49
Qualification 10   Fri 4/1 - 10:26 AM 2073 3189 3970 5924 8768 6619 73 17
Qualification 13   Fri 4/1 - 10:53 AM 973 3598 6619 6657 2543 2073 104 69
Qualification 17   Fri 4/1 - 11:39 AM 973 1323 2073 4135 3255 1661 165 63
Qualification 27   Fri 4/1 - 2:02 PM 115 2543 1280 1671 6619 2073 56 69
Qualification 31   Fri 4/1 - 2:37 PM 3255 1280 1266 2073 1661 3257 59 83
Qualification 37   Fri 4/1 - 3:24 PM 1280 8768 2073 115 1422 6711 54 28
Qualification 41   Fri 4/1 - 3:57 PM 3970 5817 5274 2073 4135 1280 69 49
Qualification 48   Fri 4/1 - 4:53 PM 3512 2073 6657 1661 115 4010 87 66
Qualification 52   Fri 4/1 - 5:23 PM 2073 5817 4010 973 6305 115 55 86
Qualification 56   Sat 4/2 - 9:07 AM 7528 3970 1323 6305 2073 2485 123 48
Qualification 64   Sat 4/2 - 10:12 AM 7528 3255 2073 2543 6711 3257 85 69
Qualification 69   Sat 4/2 - 10:58 AM 5924 2073 1266 2543 3189 253 59 62
Qualification 75   Sat 4/2 - 11:44 AM 6305 5940 1266 5924 2073 115 98 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2073 1671 3189 253 3257 6657 73 44
Quarterfinal 8   2073 1671 3189 253 3257 6657 82 64
Semifinal 2   3970 5940 1266 2073 1671 3189 131 39
Semifinal 4   3970 5940 1266 2073 1671 3189 106 45

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 69 of 75
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/21 - 9:56 AM 2073 4561 1073 3284 6919 1114 93 130
Qualification 19   Thu 4/21 - 11:04 AM 5462 8531 2073 2491 696 6364 81 103
Qualification 28 Thu 4/21 - 1:18 PM 3928 862 179 2073 2718 2642 123 84
Qualification 39   Thu 4/21 - 2:45 PM 16 2073 2491 2642 1323 2451 104 138
Qualification 56   Thu 4/21 - 5:01 PM 4153 7178 4561 2073 59 1885 110 90
Qualification 66   Fri 4/22 - 8:20 AM 8738 2073 1502 8849 4635 5338 82 92
Qualification 77   Fri 4/22 - 9:47 AM 2073 5735 1296 1690 7054 2491 65 132
Qualification 100   Fri 4/22 - 1:45 PM 620 4907 8020 195 4125 2073 113 111
Qualification 108   Fri 4/22 - 2:45 PM 195 6024 1622 4472 2073 3008 65 71
Qualification 121   Fri 4/22 - 4:34 PM 8177 4598 2073 3536 2626 604 94 119
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022