Team 1492 - Team CAUTION (2022)


2022 Robot: TBD
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Microchip/NASA/Collins Aerospace/Viasat/Northrop Grumman/SRP/MJS Designs/Industrial Metal Supply Company/SolidWorks/Friends of CAUTION & Family/Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 23 12 (52%) 11 (48%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 1 (20%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 28 13 (46%) 15 (54%) 0 (0%)

Team 1492's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona North Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/12 - 8:54 AM 1492 2240 3200 60 8087 2403 38 50
Qualification 8   Fri 3/11 - 4:05 AM 5539 2240 7426 1492 2478 114 26 48
Qualification 13   Fri 3/11 - 4:53 AM 498 7426 2122 3853 1492 4183 87 60
Qualification 19   Fri 3/11 - 7:09 AM 3853 4068 4550 3019 1492 2288 58 14
Qualification 26   Fri 3/11 - 8:23 AM 1492 498 6127 4068 8745 6821 38 39
Qualification 31   Fri 3/11 - 9:17 AM 8745 1492 2486 4984 2083 6127 39 27
Qualification 38   Fri 3/11 - 10:20 AM 4068 1492 991 6127 1726 3019 43 15
Qualification 43   Fri 3/11 - 11:12 AM 3187 8087 3019 8021 2083 1492 28 42
Qualification 49   Sat 3/12 - 10:23 AM 1492 3009 3187 3019 114 3853 33 49
Qualification 55 Sat 3/12 - 11:23 AM 1828 3009 1891 7426 1165 1492 35 43
Qualification 66   Sat 3/12 - 1:01 PM 2403 6821 1492 1410 3200 4550 36 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2403 60 2240 6821 1891 1492 39 52
Quarterfinal 7   2403 60 2240 6821 1891 1492 52 44
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3   2403 60 2240 6821 1891 1492 43 40

Arizona Valley Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/18 - 9:39 AM 3019 7703 6413 1492 4565 4146 22 51
Qualification 9   Fri 3/18 - 10:23 AM 6479 2840 3944 1492 4415 3019 23 69
Qualification 13   Fri 3/18 - 10:54 AM 2662 3853 3187 5059 6479 1492 37 31
Qualification 22   Fri 3/18 - 1:04 PM 2403 7755 2662 2478 6833 1492 28 39
Qualification 28   Fri 3/18 - 1:49 PM 1492 8012 5933 1212 8306 1165 29 18
Qualification 32   Fri 3/18 - 2:20 PM 1492 698 498 3187 4146 3245 63 33
Qualification 37   Fri 3/18 - 3:06 PM 8745 1492 2375 5933 4565 4415 43 45
Qualification 45   Fri 3/18 - 4:28 PM 3853 8848 1492 8745 498 6833 51 62
Qualification 50   Fri 3/18 - 5:07 PM 2073 1492 2662 6352 1165 3577 53 39
Qualification 53   Fri 3/18 - 5:50 PM 498 698 3187 8306 2840 1492 43 36
Qualification 59   Sat 3/19 - 9:15 AM 7755 1492 1165 4817 2073 2840 32 50
Qualification 65   Sat 3/19 - 10:33 AM 6413 1492 1212 2375 698 2449 39 10
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2073 8848 4565 698 1492 1212 78 41
Quarterfinal 8   2073 8848 4565 698 1492 1212 72 48