Team 3944 - All Knights (2018)


2018 Robot: Aluminatus
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Morsch Machine/ON Semiconductor/US Digital Designs/Honeywell/AZ Tax Credit&Tempe Preparatory Academy


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3944 attended in 2018.
Team 3944 had a record of 4-11-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 3 - 9 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

Arizona West Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 42
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/6 - 9:30 AM 6871 3019 3944 1290 3133 6674 97 20
Qualification 13   Fri 4/6 - 10:46 AM 3944 4496 3133 4146 2449 6833 36 396
Qualification 21   Fri 4/6 - 11:53 AM 6871 4146 2403 2840 3944 1165 417 86
Qualification 28   Fri 4/6 - 1:46 PM 2840 7017 6479 4111 3944 6372 360 75
Qualification 33   Fri 4/6 - 2:23 PM 1165 6833 4111 5613 4565 3944 221 240
Qualification 41   Fri 4/6 - 3:32 PM 6413 1726 3944 6683 2647 2478 221 311
Qualification 49   Fri 4/6 - 4:39 PM 2844 4111 6922 6683 3944 5465 90 215
Qualification 56   Fri 4/6 - 5:32 PM 3944 1290 5200 3853 1633 7214 100 495
Qualification 62   Sat 4/7 - 9:04 AM 3944 6748 7214 5613 1212 6352 272 355
Qualification 67   Sat 4/7 - 9:48 AM 6479 3187 3944 2375 6413 1492 249 352
Qualification 72   Sat 4/7 - 10:30 AM 698 2662 5613 2844 3944 1633 225 87
Qualification 78   Sat 4/7 - 11:19 AM 6314 5465 1726 3944 498 2449 359 252
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   7214 1726 3944 498 2449 6314 383 203
Quarterfinal 6   7214 1726 3944 498 2449 6314 367 374
Tiebreaker 2   7214 1726 3944 498 2449 6314 255 312

Team 3944's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona West Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 42
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/6 - 9:30 AM 6871 3019 3944 1290 3133 6674 97 20
Qualification 13   Fri 4/6 - 10:46 AM 3944 4496 3133 4146 2449 6833 36 396
Qualification 21   Fri 4/6 - 11:53 AM 6871 4146 2403 2840 3944 1165 417 86
Qualification 28   Fri 4/6 - 1:46 PM 2840 7017 6479 4111 3944 6372 360 75
Qualification 33   Fri 4/6 - 2:23 PM 1165 6833 4111 5613 4565 3944 221 240
Qualification 41   Fri 4/6 - 3:32 PM 6413 1726 3944 6683 2647 2478 221 311
Qualification 49   Fri 4/6 - 4:39 PM 2844 4111 6922 6683 3944 5465 90 215
Qualification 56   Fri 4/6 - 5:32 PM 3944 1290 5200 3853 1633 7214 100 495
Qualification 62   Sat 4/7 - 9:04 AM 3944 6748 7214 5613 1212 6352 272 355
Qualification 67   Sat 4/7 - 9:48 AM 6479 3187 3944 2375 6413 1492 249 352
Qualification 72   Sat 4/7 - 10:30 AM 698 2662 5613 2844 3944 1633 225 87
Qualification 78   Sat 4/7 - 11:19 AM 6314 5465 1726 3944 498 2449 359 252
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   7214 1726 3944 498 2449 6314 383 203
Quarterfinal 6   7214 1726 3944 498 2449 6314 367 374
Tiebreaker 2   7214 1726 3944 498 2449 6314 255 312