Team 6833 - Phoenix Robotics (2022)


2022 Robot: Drumroll Please
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: JDA/Support My Club/Peter Piper Pizza/Industrial Metal Supply/AZ Tax Credit/Heldt Lumber&Central High School&Phoenix Coding Academy

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 23 9 (39%) 13 (57%) 1 (4%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 25 9 (36%) 15 (60%) 1 (4%)

Team 6833's 2022 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Amira Olivas)
Arizona Valley Regional
Team Spirit Award Arizona Valley Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona North Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/11 - 3:20 AM 6127 6833 4068 8021 2486 1410 32 45
Qualification 10   Fri 3/11 - 4:25 AM 4550 6127 6821 6833 3200 8087 11 16
Qualification 14   Fri 3/11 - 5:02 AM 5539 1828 6821 6833 3019 2478 11 30
Qualification 23   Fri 3/11 - 7:57 AM 1165 2240 60 4984 2403 6833 27 26
Qualification 30   Fri 3/11 - 9:09 AM 991 1410 6833 2403 3019 3009 33 35
Qualification 36   Fri 3/11 - 10:04 AM 6833 2122 3009 2478 2288 2240 58 47
Qualification 41   Fri 3/11 - 10:52 AM 4183 6833 5539 3009 4550 498 12 46
Qualification 46   Sat 3/12 - 9:51 AM 1891 4068 4984 6821 6833 996 57 22
Qualification 51   Sat 3/12 - 10:43 AM 4550 1165 6833 4068 4183 2478 16 65
Qualification 56   Sat 3/12 - 11:34 AM 3853 991 6833 2478 4418 8745 38 56
Qualification 64   Sat 3/12 - 12:44 PM 2486 1891 114 1726 6833 498 80 52
Playoff Matches

Arizona Valley Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/18 - 9:58 AM 6833 8306 3853 8012 4415 2840 34 52
Qualification 10   Fri 3/18 - 10:31 AM 8848 8012 6833 5059 6413 4565 33 31
Qualification 15   Fri 3/18 - 11:11 AM 4817 2478 8012 6833 4111 4415 53 53
Qualification 22   Fri 3/18 - 1:04 PM 2403 7755 2662 2478 6833 1492 28 39
Qualification 27   Fri 3/18 - 1:41 PM 6833 2375 2840 4146 8745 2073 18 46
Qualification 30   Fri 3/18 - 2:04 PM 3019 7755 6833 4817 2375 6413 15 21
Qualification 38   Fri 3/18 - 3:13 PM 6479 2449 3853 2073 7703 6833 53 43
Qualification 45   Fri 3/18 - 4:28 PM 3853 8848 1492 8745 498 6833 51 62
Qualification 52 Fri 3/18 - 5:42 PM 4565 1212 3245 6479 6833 4817 35 49
Qualification 58   Sat 3/19 - 9:06 AM 3577 6833 698 3944 8012 4146 34 30
Qualification 63   Sat 3/19 - 10:16 AM 3187 5933 3019 6833 4565 6352 32 39
Qualification 69   Sat 3/19 - 11:06 AM 1165 6833 6413 498 2478 3577 26 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/19 - 1:39 PM 2478 4415 7703 6479 5933 6833 83 38
Quarterfinal 5   2478 4415 7703 6479 5933 6833 96 55