Team 3019 - Firebirds (2022)


2022 Robot: Carcinus
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Boeing/SOAR/TB Consulting/Employees of Microchip/Hello Laser/HarshCo&Chaparral High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 23 7 (30%) 16 (70%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 25 7 (28%) 18 (72%) 0 (0%)

Team 3019's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Gracious Professionalism Award Arizona Valley Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona North Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/11 - 2:36 AM 4183 3019 1165 1891 3187 5539 18 31
Qualification 7   Fri 3/11 - 3:55 AM 498 3019 1891 2288 3853 3187 17 25
Qualification 14   Fri 3/11 - 5:02 AM 5539 1828 6821 6833 3019 2478 11 30
Qualification 19   Fri 3/11 - 7:09 AM 3853 4068 4550 3019 1492 2288 58 14
Qualification 30   Fri 3/11 - 9:09 AM 991 1410 6833 2403 3019 3009 33 35
Qualification 34   Fri 3/11 - 9:48 AM 5539 3019 996 2403 1891 991 6 38
Qualification 38   Fri 3/11 - 10:20 AM 4068 1492 991 6127 1726 3019 43 15
Qualification 43   Fri 3/11 - 11:12 AM 3187 8087 3019 8021 2083 1492 28 42
Qualification 49   Sat 3/12 - 10:23 AM 1492 3009 3187 3019 114 3853 33 49
Qualification 58   Sat 3/12 - 11:49 AM 3200 4068 3019 2083 2486 2240 58 38
Qualification 62   Sat 3/12 - 12:28 PM 3019 3853 2083 2478 4418 7426 25 63
Playoff Matches

Arizona Valley Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 35
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/18 - 9:39 AM 3019 7703 6413 1492 4565 4146 22 51
Qualification 9   Fri 3/18 - 10:23 AM 6479 2840 3944 1492 4415 3019 23 69
Qualification 17   Fri 3/18 - 11:27 AM 1165 3245 2375 698 2073 3019 8 48
Qualification 20   Fri 3/18 - 11:51 AM 3019 4146 6352 3853 2375 5059 33 35
Qualification 30   Fri 3/18 - 2:04 PM 3019 7755 6833 4817 2375 6413 15 21
Qualification 35   Fri 3/18 - 2:46 PM 4111 1212 8848 1165 3019 3853 35 23
Qualification 40   Fri 3/18 - 3:29 PM 2662 8306 3019 3245 3577 8848 20 30
Qualification 43   Fri 3/18 - 3:57 PM 3019 3944 4111 7703 2662 3577 22 18
Qualification 48   Fri 3/18 - 4:50 PM 2449 3019 8745 5933 3853 2478 32 64
Qualification 56   Sat 3/19 - 8:50 AM 8306 3245 2073 8848 3019 498 52 51
Qualification 63   Sat 3/19 - 10:16 AM 3187 5933 3019 6833 4565 6352 32 39
Qualification 68   Sat 3/19 - 10:58 AM 7703 3187 8745 8012 3019 3245 23 18
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3853 498 3245 4817 3944 3019 51 30
Quarterfinal 7   3853 498 3245 4817 3944 3019 66 25

Arizona Robotics League Qualifier 4

  September 16 to September 17, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 14
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (3 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 9/17 - 9:16 AM 6413 498 3944 9986 2403 3019 14 58
Qualification 5 Sat 9/17 - 9:48 AM 2449 9986 4183 9988 6352 3019 10 29
Qualification 7 Sat 9/17 - 2:47 PM 3019 2486 498 9985 6352 1165 36 31
Qualification 8 Sat 9/17 - 10:27 AM 498 4183 2486 6413 2449 3019 56 4
Qualification 12 Sat 9/17 - 11:17 AM 498 9985 9988 3019 3853 2449 24 30
Qualification 14 Sat 9/17 - 11:39 AM 2486 3853 6413 9985 3019 3944 78 36
Qualification 16 Sat 9/17 - 12:00 PM 6352 6413 2403 3853 3019 1165 61 39
Qualification 18 Sat 9/17 - 1:16 PM 3853 1165 9988 3019 3944 498 32 37
Qualification 19 Sat 9/17 - 1:28 PM 4183 2403 3944 9985 2449 3019 36 12
Qualification 22 Sat 9/17 - 2:00 PM 2486 3853 9986 4183 3019 6413 72 54
Qualification 26 Sat 9/17 - 2:35 PM 2486 1165 3944 2403 3019 9986 48 46
Playoff Matches