Team 3944 - All Knights (2016)


2016 Robot: Aluminatus

2016 Sponsors: Morsch Machine / AZ Tax Credit / Southwest Waterjet and Laser / Ophthalmic Surgeon & Physicians Limited / ON Semiconductor / Honeywell / Credence Engineering, Inc. / WellsFargo / US Digital Designs / Logos Dentistry / Bullmoose Orthodontics / STAX 3D Printing & Tempe Preparatory Academy


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3944 attended in 2016.
Team 3944 had a record of 6-8-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 6 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Arizona West Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 43
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (B) Fri 4/8 - 9:56 AM 4111 1726 1212 3944 2468 5465 57 110
Qualification 12 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:39 AM 991 498 3944 4496 3019 2844 95 20
Qualification 16 (D) Fri 4/8 - 11:09 AM 3944 987 5200 2493 1538 4565 84 117
Qualification 22 (A) Fri 4/8 - 11:54 AM 2840 5539 3944 1197 2375 5059 52 104
Qualification 35 (B) Fri 4/8 - 2:16 PM 5465 4146 4160 2478 3019 3944 71 102
Qualification 43 (D) Fri 4/8 - 3:17 PM 1212 3048 1165 4565 3944 5475 57 85
Qualification 47 (D) Fri 4/8 - 3:47 PM 2468 4841 2662 2375 3133 3944 90 87
Qualification 55 (A) Fri 4/8 - 4:50 PM 3048 2468 968 4111 3187 3944 105 77
Qualification 65 (C) Sat 4/9 - 9:13 AM 3944 1538 4160 1290 2403 1633 132 65
Qualification 72 (D) Sat 4/9 - 10:04 AM 2449 3944 4146 4018 1197 3321 89 116
Qualification 75 (D) Sat 4/9 - 10:26 AM 3853 1197 3944 4183 2468 1492 115 109
Qualification 81 (A) Sat 4/9 - 11:10 AM 2449 4183 5200 5101 2647 3944 83 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (C) 1538 4183 4146 1212 5475 3944 206 102
Quarterfinal 7 (D) 1538 4183 4146 1212 5475 3944 172 97

Team 3944's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox Arizona West Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona West Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 43
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (B) Fri 4/8 - 9:56 AM 4111 1726 1212 3944 2468 5465 57 110
Qualification 12 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:39 AM 991 498 3944 4496 3019 2844 95 20
Qualification 16 (D) Fri 4/8 - 11:09 AM 3944 987 5200 2493 1538 4565 84 117
Qualification 22 (A) Fri 4/8 - 11:54 AM 2840 5539 3944 1197 2375 5059 52 104
Qualification 35 (B) Fri 4/8 - 2:16 PM 5465 4146 4160 2478 3019 3944 71 102
Qualification 43 (D) Fri 4/8 - 3:17 PM 1212 3048 1165 4565 3944 5475 57 85
Qualification 47 (D) Fri 4/8 - 3:47 PM 2468 4841 2662 2375 3133 3944 90 87
Qualification 55 (A) Fri 4/8 - 4:50 PM 3048 2468 968 4111 3187 3944 105 77
Qualification 65 (C) Sat 4/9 - 9:13 AM 3944 1538 4160 1290 2403 1633 132 65
Qualification 72 (D) Sat 4/9 - 10:04 AM 2449 3944 4146 4018 1197 3321 89 116
Qualification 75 (D) Sat 4/9 - 10:26 AM 3853 1197 3944 4183 2468 1492 115 109
Qualification 81 (A) Sat 4/9 - 11:10 AM 2449 4183 5200 5101 2647 3944 83 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (C) 1538 4183 4146 1212 5475 3944 206 102
Quarterfinal 7 (D) 1538 4183 4146 1212 5475 3944 172 97