Team Avatar Team 8745 - RoBeagles (2022)

Ridgeline Academy


From: Phoenix, Arizona, USA
Rookie Year: 2022

2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: NASA/AZ FIRST Rookie Grant/Goodyear Endodontics/North Valley Pediatric Therapy/HACI Mechanical/Bubbies Ice Cream/Elk Meadow Cottage/Arizona Community Foundation and SOAR/Daisy Mountain Dentistry&Ridgeline Academy


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8745 attended in 2022.
Team 8745 had a record of 16-20-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 16 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

Arizona North Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/11 - 2:45 AM 2122 3853 2478 498 8745 1828 48 34
Qualification 9   Fri 3/11 - 4:15 AM 2122 8745 4068 1828 2403 4183 92 40
Qualification 18   Sat 3/12 - 9:35 AM 8745 2403 2083 60 3009 1726 46 48
Qualification 22   Sat 3/12 - 9:02 AM 2083 1410 114 1726 1891 8745 39 51
Qualification 26   Fri 3/11 - 8:23 AM 1492 498 6127 4068 8745 6821 38 39
Qualification 31   Fri 3/11 - 9:17 AM 8745 1492 2486 4984 2083 6127 39 27
Qualification 37   Fri 3/11 - 10:12 AM 7426 3853 8021 8745 60 3187 51 49
Qualification 47   Sat 3/12 - 10:00 AM 2478 1726 4550 1410 3200 8745 53 53
Qualification 52   Sat 3/12 - 10:55 AM 6127 8021 8745 1726 4418 991 40 35
Qualification 56   Sat 3/12 - 11:34 AM 3853 991 6833 2478 4418 8745 38 56
Qualification 61   Sat 3/12 - 12:20 PM 3009 8745 6127 1165 996 2122 36 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/12 - 2:33 PM 114 2122 1726 498 8745 3009 55 52
Quarterfinal 5   114 2122 1726 498 8745 3009 79 50

Arizona Valley Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/18 - 9:03 AM 3187 5059 4817 8745 8848 1165 9 44
Qualification 11   Fri 3/18 - 10:40 AM 698 8745 2403 1212 2478 7703 61 43
Qualification 14   Fri 3/18 - 11:03 AM 6352 5933 8848 2840 8745 6413 51 22
Qualification 19   Fri 3/18 - 11:43 AM 8745 4111 6479 6413 3944 498 20 59
Qualification 27   Fri 3/18 - 1:41 PM 6833 2375 2840 4146 8745 2073 18 46
Qualification 34   Fri 3/18 - 2:37 PM 3577 4565 8745 2449 2840 2403 50 53
Qualification 37   Fri 3/18 - 3:06 PM 8745 1492 2375 5933 4565 4415 43 45
Qualification 45   Fri 3/18 - 4:28 PM 3853 8848 1492 8745 498 6833 51 62
Qualification 48   Fri 3/18 - 4:50 PM 2449 3019 8745 5933 3853 2478 32 64
Qualification 55   Fri 3/18 - 6:06 PM 2662 5059 1165 4415 1212 8745 21 75
Qualification 64   Sat 3/19 - 10:24 AM 7755 3577 6479 8012 8745 3853 22 45
Qualification 68   Sat 3/19 - 10:58 AM 7703 3187 8745 8012 3019 3245 23 18
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2403 6352 2840 8745 6413 3187 73 56
Quarterfinal 6   2403 6352 2840 8745 6413 3187 87 40

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 66 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/21 - 9:45 AM 2052 8745 6998 2767 8159 6420 98 95
Qualification 20   Thu 4/21 - 10:55 AM 3794 1706 3322 4213 8745 7315 137 64
Qualification 31   Thu 4/21 - 8:38 AM 1625 302 4926 8745 3512 180 125 102
Qualification 48   Thu 4/21 - 3:44 PM 5505 4592 4213 5817 8739 8745 72 62
Qualification 57   Thu 4/21 - 4:52 PM 8822 624 8745 1339 1111 4911 81 129
Qualification 70   Fri 4/22 - 8:59 AM 4063 2832 3538 8745 2614 1706 110 115
Qualification 82   Fri 4/22 - 10:22 AM 8745 11 4063 1538 6036 177 63 80
Qualification 93 Fri 4/22 - 11:40 AM 8701 8745 2771 2905 7617 6998 87 83
Qualification 110   Fri 4/22 - 2:49 PM 2135 2992 5006 488 8745 2443 91 61
Qualification 119   Fri 4/22 - 3:53 PM 5454 7848 8745 5216 1807 2443 76 103
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona North Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/11 - 2:45 AM 2122 3853 2478 498 8745 1828 48 34
Qualification 9   Fri 3/11 - 4:15 AM 2122 8745 4068 1828 2403 4183 92 40
Qualification 18   Sat 3/12 - 9:35 AM 8745 2403 2083 60 3009 1726 46 48
Qualification 22   Sat 3/12 - 9:02 AM 2083 1410 114 1726 1891 8745 39 51
Qualification 26   Fri 3/11 - 8:23 AM 1492 498 6127 4068 8745 6821 38 39
Qualification 31   Fri 3/11 - 9:17 AM 8745 1492 2486 4984 2083 6127 39 27
Qualification 37   Fri 3/11 - 10:12 AM 7426 3853 8021 8745 60 3187 51 49
Qualification 47   Sat 3/12 - 10:00 AM 2478 1726 4550 1410 3200 8745 53 53
Qualification 52   Sat 3/12 - 10:55 AM 6127 8021 8745 1726 4418 991 40 35
Qualification 56   Sat 3/12 - 11:34 AM 3853 991 6833 2478 4418 8745 38 56
Qualification 61   Sat 3/12 - 12:20 PM 3009 8745 6127 1165 996 2122 36 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/12 - 2:33 PM 114 2122 1726 498 8745 3009 55 52
Quarterfinal 5   114 2122 1726 498 8745 3009 79 50

Arizona Valley Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/18 - 9:03 AM 3187 5059 4817 8745 8848 1165 9 44
Qualification 11   Fri 3/18 - 10:40 AM 698 8745 2403 1212 2478 7703 61 43
Qualification 14   Fri 3/18 - 11:03 AM 6352 5933 8848 2840 8745 6413 51 22
Qualification 19   Fri 3/18 - 11:43 AM 8745 4111 6479 6413 3944 498 20 59
Qualification 27   Fri 3/18 - 1:41 PM 6833 2375 2840 4146 8745 2073 18 46
Qualification 34   Fri 3/18 - 2:37 PM 3577 4565 8745 2449 2840 2403 50 53
Qualification 37   Fri 3/18 - 3:06 PM 8745 1492 2375 5933 4565 4415 43 45
Qualification 45   Fri 3/18 - 4:28 PM 3853 8848 1492 8745 498 6833 51 62
Qualification 48   Fri 3/18 - 4:50 PM 2449 3019 8745 5933 3853 2478 32 64
Qualification 55   Fri 3/18 - 6:06 PM 2662 5059 1165 4415 1212 8745 21 75
Qualification 64   Sat 3/19 - 10:24 AM 7755 3577 6479 8012 8745 3853 22 45
Qualification 68   Sat 3/19 - 10:58 AM 7703 3187 8745 8012 3019 3245 23 18
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2403 6352 2840 8745 6413 3187 73 56
Quarterfinal 6   2403 6352 2840 8745 6413 3187 87 40

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 66 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/21 - 9:45 AM 2052 8745 6998 2767 8159 6420 98 95
Qualification 20   Thu 4/21 - 10:55 AM 3794 1706 3322 4213 8745 7315 137 64
Qualification 31   Thu 4/21 - 8:38 AM 1625 302 4926 8745 3512 180 125 102
Qualification 48   Thu 4/21 - 3:44 PM 5505 4592 4213 5817 8739 8745 72 62
Qualification 57   Thu 4/21 - 4:52 PM 8822 624 8745 1339 1111 4911 81 129
Qualification 70   Fri 4/22 - 8:59 AM 4063 2832 3538 8745 2614 1706 110 115
Qualification 82   Fri 4/22 - 10:22 AM 8745 11 4063 1538 6036 177 63 80
Qualification 93 Fri 4/22 - 11:40 AM 8701 8745 2771 2905 7617 6998 87 83
Qualification 110   Fri 4/22 - 2:49 PM 2135 2992 5006 488 8745 2443 91 61
Qualification 119   Fri 4/22 - 3:53 PM 5454 7848 8745 5216 1807 2443 76 103
Playoff Matches