Team Avatar Team 540 - TALON 540 (2022)


2022 Robot: TALON
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: ShowBest Fixture Inc./Piedmont Metal Fabricators Inc./Tech for Troops/TKL/Captech/Curbell Plastics/Henrico Education Foundation&Mills Godwin High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 7 (35%) 8 (40%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 20 7 (35%) 8 (40%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Greater Richmond Event #1 Day 1

  March 5 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 5 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 18
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (5 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/5 - 9:57 AM 540 2890 401 2363 4286 6802 20 53
Qualification 6 Sat 3/5 - 10:38 AM 422 540 4286 5546 1262 401 30 26
Qualification 8 Sat 3/5 - 11:05 AM 5804 6194 422 401 6802 540 40 20
Qualification 10 Sat 3/5 - 11:26 AM 6802 422 2106 6194 977 540 23 21
Qualification 14 Sat 3/5 - 12:03 PM 2363 422 1908 1610 3136 540 74 38
Qualification 17 Sat 3/5 - 1:24 PM 1908 540 5724 977 401 617 50 31
Qualification 19 Sat 3/5 - 1:44 PM 1262 6802 5724 2363 540 617 57 38
Qualification 22 Sat 3/5 - 2:06 PM 1908 2106 5546 540 5804 1262 31 54
Qualification 27 Sat 3/5 - 2:55 PM 617 5546 6194 540 5804 2363 11 76
Qualification 29 Sat 3/5 - 3:13 PM 3136 5724 6194 2106 5546 540 54 22
Playoff Matches

CHS District Greater Richmond Event #2 Day 2

  March 20 to March 20, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 19
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sun 3/20 - 9:51 AM 6189 422 1793 5546 1086 540 18 54
Qualification 6 Sun 3/20 - 10:21 AM 2106 6882 6863 3373 540 5546 14 21
Qualification 8 Sun 3/20 - 10:37 AM 422 5954 1599 3373 540 6189 50 33
Qualification 13 Sun 3/20 - 11:18 AM 2363 540 1908 2106 7429 1086 92 49
Qualification 16 Sun 3/20 - 11:42 AM 7429 540 977 1793 3274 2106 39 47
Qualification 18 Sun 3/20 - 11:58 AM 1610 1793 540 3274 422 3373 56 69
Qualification 22 Sun 3/20 - 1:27 PM 540 6189 1599 7429 5546 3274 41 40
Qualification 26 Sun 3/20 - 1:56 PM 5546 401 1610 540 2106 5954 82 42
Qualification 29 Sun 3/20 - 2:21 PM 540 6863 422 2106 2363 5546 45 79
Qualification 31 Sun 3/20 - 2:35 PM 977 3274 540 6189 401 2363 58 66
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 22
Rank: 89 of 139 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 540 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Greater Richmond Event #1 Day 1 13
CHS District Greater Richmond Event #2 Day 2 9

If Team 540 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 17
Level 6 Highest Match Score 92
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 76
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 58
Level 9 Random Sort ---