Team Avatar Team 1086 - Blue Cheese (2022)


2022 Robot: Pepper Jack
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Powertrain Control Solutions / Midas of Richmond / Watson Machine Corp / Showbest Fixture Corp & Deep Run High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 32 21 (66%) 10 (31%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 10 6 (60%) 6 (60%) 0
Total 42 27 (64%) 16 (38%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Greater Richmond Event #1 Day 2

  March 6 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 10 5 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 16
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sun 3/6 - 9:37 AM 6802 2028 1086 3274 346 5954 36 44
Qualification 4 Sun 3/6 - 10:08 AM 3361 6882 1086 619 3359 1522 27 7
Qualification 8 Sun 3/6 - 10:44 AM 5954 1086 619 1522 346 384 40 33
Qualification 11 Sun 3/6 - 11:09 AM 6882 1086 5954 122 3361 7429 32 41
Qualification 12 Sun 3/6 - 11:18 AM 3359 3274 1086 6802 3361 6194 29 24
Qualification 15 Sun 3/6 - 11:45 AM 1086 384 6802 619 122 3939 57 35
Qualification 18 Sun 3/6 - 1:28 PM 346 3359 3361 2028 122 1086 22 30
Qualification 20 Sun 3/6 - 1:48 PM 3939 6194 3274 7429 1086 1522 29 42
Qualification 23 Sun 3/6 - 2:21 PM 1086 3939 346 3359 7429 384 27 53
Qualification 25 Sun 3/6 - 2:37 PM 1086 6194 3939 122 5954 2028 45 18
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 1086 6802 2028 122 3274 346 44 22
Semifinal 4 1086 6802 2028 122 3274 346 60 35
Final 1 384 7429 6194 1086 6802 2028 65 48
Final 2 384 7429 6194 1086 6802 2028 42 43
Final 3 384 7429 6194 1086 6802 2028 58 37

CHS District Greater Richmond Event #2 Day 2

  March 20 to March 20, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 0 10 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 19
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sun 3/20 - 9:51 AM 6189 422 1793 5546 1086 540 18 54
Qualification 5 Sun 3/20 - 10:07 AM 422 7429 1086 6189 977 5954 68 23
Qualification 7 Sun 3/20 - 10:29 AM 1793 1086 3274 1610 1908 977 54 72
Qualification 11 Sun 3/20 - 11:03 AM 3274 422 6863 401 3373 1086 40 90
Qualification 13 Sun 3/20 - 11:18 AM 2363 540 1908 2106 7429 1086 92 49
Qualification 17 Sun 3/20 - 11:50 AM 2363 1086 1908 6882 5546 5954 122 16
Qualification 20 Sun 3/20 - 1:12 PM 1086 1610 977 6882 2363 422 95 95
Qualification 25 Sun 3/20 - 1:49 PM 1086 1599 6863 3373 1908 7429 87 78
Qualification 28 Sun 3/20 - 2:14 PM 6882 1793 7429 1086 6189 3373 37 45
Qualification 30 Sun 3/20 - 2:28 PM 3373 1599 1793 1086 5954 6882 52 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sun 3/20 - 3:31 PM 2363 401 7429 1086 3373 977 91 69
Semifinal 3 2363 401 7429 1086 3373 977 99 89

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 18 0 0 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 60
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/7 - 1:32 PM 5804 6802 8622 5724 1086 401 45 101
Qualification 12 Thu 4/7 - 2:23 PM 1086 2068 8230 2199 401 623 50 69
Qualification 26 Thu 4/7 - 4:14 PM 8592 1908 2537 8622 1086 5338 70 51
Qualification 33 Thu 4/7 - 5:09 PM 1086 384 1908 1262 4821 8726 96 65
Qualification 41 Thu 4/7 - 6:17 PM 1610 4821 1086 2068 122 614 78 73
Qualification 54 Fri 4/8 - 10:40 AM 4242 4472 4638 8592 4286 1086 56 46
Qualification 69 Fri 4/8 - 1:46 PM 1086 836 7770 1727 1111 3939 104 36
Qualification 79 Fri 4/8 - 3:11 PM 888 4286 449 686 1086 3939 71 75
Qualification 89 Fri 4/8 - 4:44 PM 2377 5549 116 7429 4099 1086 76 88
Qualification 98 Sat 4/9 - 11:45 AM 1908 4286 6326 2421 1599 1086 60 78
Qualification 105 Sat 4/9 - 10:55 AM 1086 1262 3136 2363 1610 620 97 116
Qualification 112 Sat 4/9 - 12:03 PM 3748 1086 4541 422 1719 3136 87 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 401 4099 5724 5587 4541 1086 99 87
Quarterfinal 8 401 4099 5724 5587 4541 1086 75 83
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4 401 4099 5724 5587 4541 1086 120 106

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 145
Rank: 24 of 112 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictEventChairmans)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1086 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Greater Richmond Event #1 Day 2 47
CHS District Greater Richmond Event #2 Day 2 35
FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding 63

If Team 1086 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 18
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 78
Level 6 Highest Match Score 122
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 106
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 104
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Rumble in the Roads

  November 5 to November 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 30
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 11/5 - 9:36 AM 384 401 9999 1086 3136 8590 94 44
Qualification 6 Sat 11/5 - 10:12 AM 422 1086 401 2363 122 900 93 49
Qualification 11 Sat 11/5 - 10:59 AM 1086 900 9999 435 3359 9998 46 21
Qualification 16 Sat 11/5 - 11:38 AM 122 6194 1086 3737 1793 3136 42 65
Qualification 23 Sat 11/5 - 1:34 PM 5804 1086 836 2028 8590 900 115 30
Qualification 30 Sat 11/5 - 2:32 PM 346 339 401 9991 3359 1086 95 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1086 1793 2028 3737 3136 1908 55 72