Team Avatar Team 3373 - Team RoboHawk (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Highland School/Blaze Broadband/Superior Paving/Dynamis Inc./Joyce Koons Honda Buick GMC/Highland School Parents Association&Highland School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 8 (38%) 12 (57%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 23 8 (35%) 14 (61%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Greater DC Event #2 Day 1

  March 12 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 5 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 18
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/12 - 10:05 AM 2537 4242 6326 5115 4638 3373 34 15
Qualification 5 Sat 3/12 - 10:24 AM 2537 5115 4242 3373 614 6213 38 13
Qualification 9 Sat 3/12 - 11:06 AM 2912 7770 1418 3373 4638 2537 55 37
Qualification 11 Sat 3/12 - 11:28 AM 1418 7770 614 5243 3373 6326 53 14
Qualification 13 Sat 3/12 - 11:48 AM 686 4242 7770 1731 3373 1418 33 41
Qualification 16 Sat 3/12 - 1:05 PM 1731 686 8217 614 1629 3373 49 23
Qualification 20 Sat 3/12 - 1:41 PM 4472 1418 2912 4242 3373 5587 36 28
Qualification 23 Sat 3/12 - 2:08 PM 8217 5243 3373 6213 4472 4638 9 31
Qualification 26 Sat 3/12 - 2:35 PM 2537 5115 1731 4472 3373 2912 38 22
Qualification 29 Sat 3/12 - 3:01 PM 3373 1731 686 6326 8217 2912 36 21
Playoff Matches

CHS District Greater Richmond Event #2 Day 2

  March 20 to March 20, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 5 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 19
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sun 3/20 - 9:29 AM 1599 2363 7429 977 3373 2106 107 34
Qualification 6 Sun 3/20 - 10:21 AM 2106 6882 6863 3373 540 5546 14 21
Qualification 8 Sun 3/20 - 10:37 AM 422 5954 1599 3373 540 6189 50 33
Qualification 11 Sun 3/20 - 11:03 AM 3274 422 6863 401 3373 1086 40 90
Qualification 15 Sun 3/20 - 11:35 AM 6863 3373 2363 5546 6189 1610 79 28
Qualification 18 Sun 3/20 - 11:58 AM 1610 1793 540 3274 422 3373 56 69
Qualification 21 Sun 3/20 - 1:19 PM 1793 1908 401 5954 2106 3373 67 48
Qualification 25 Sun 3/20 - 1:49 PM 1086 1599 6863 3373 1908 7429 87 78
Qualification 28 Sun 3/20 - 2:14 PM 6882 1793 7429 1086 6189 3373 37 45
Qualification 30 Sun 3/20 - 2:28 PM 3373 1599 1793 1086 5954 6882 52 45
Qualification 32 Sun 3/20 - 2:43 PM 7429 1610 3373 1908 5546 422 54 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sun 3/20 - 3:31 PM 2363 401 7429 1086 3373 977 91 69
Semifinal 3 2363 401 7429 1086 3373 977 99 89

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 43
Rank: 67 of 112 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3373 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Greater DC Event #2 Day 1 12
CHS District Greater Richmond Event #2 Day 2 31

If Team 3373 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 23
Level 6 Highest Match Score 90
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 79
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 78
Level 9 Random Sort ---