Team Avatar Team 3136 - Official Robotics Constructors of Ashland (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Rosemont Industries/Trio Fasteners/Hanover County Public Schools/Curbell Plastic/Fine Metals Corp&Patrick Henry High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 32 14 (44%) 17 (53%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 9 8 (89%) 3 (33%) 0
Total 41 22 (54%) 20 (49%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Greater Richmond Event #1 Day 1

  March 5 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 2 20 5 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 18
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/5 - 9:46 AM 422 617 3136 2106 1908 5804 25 34
Qualification 4 Sat 3/5 - 10:07 AM 617 5804 5724 2106 6194 3136 55 10
Qualification 9 Sat 3/5 - 11:15 AM 4286 617 1610 5546 3136 1262 35 21
Qualification 12 Sat 3/5 - 11:45 AM 1610 5546 5804 3136 2363 401 56 56
Qualification 14 Sat 3/5 - 12:03 PM 2363 422 1908 1610 3136 540 74 38
Qualification 16 Sat 3/5 - 1:09 PM 6802 3136 5804 6194 1262 2363 54 69
Qualification 21 Sat 3/5 - 1:58 PM 422 977 3136 6194 4286 1610 24 23
Qualification 23 Sat 3/5 - 2:13 PM 977 6802 617 3136 4286 2890 48 23
Qualification 25 Sat 3/5 - 2:32 PM 1908 3136 6802 4286 2106 977 39 33
Qualification 29 Sat 3/5 - 3:13 PM 3136 5724 6194 2106 5546 540 54 22
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 3/5 - 4:22 PM 5724 2363 3136 1908 6802 2106 116 54
Semifinal 3 5724 2363 3136 1908 6802 2106 96 29
Final 1 5724 2363 3136 1262 5804 1610 70 33
Final 2 5724 2363 3136 1262 5804 1610 64 56

CHS District Greater Richmond Event #2 Day 1

  March 19 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 14 10 5 46
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 17
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/19 - 9:48 AM 122 346 3361 3136 4286 384 66 76
Qualification 5 Sat 3/19 - 10:23 AM 2998 539 619 2363 2890 3136 13 81
Qualification 8 Sat 3/19 - 10:49 AM 3136 1793 346 2363 1262 3361 58 90
Qualification 10 Sat 3/19 - 11:04 AM 4286 1262 3136 1793 3939 384 70 62
Qualification 13 Sat 3/19 - 11:27 AM 2890 3136 122 539 2363 3939 58 80
Qualification 17 Sat 3/19 - 1:06 PM 617 3136 2028 122 1793 2363 66 90
Qualification 19 Sat 3/19 - 1:22 PM 617 3136 539 346 2028 2998 54 39
Qualification 22 Sat 3/19 - 1:46 PM 3361 4286 2028 3136 2890 1262 45 78
Qualification 24 Sat 3/19 - 2:05 PM 1262 6189 619 122 3136 2998 64 71
Qualification 28 Sat 3/19 - 2:38 PM 1793 619 3136 346 539 3939 56 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 3136 1262 1793 346 3361 2028 36 49
Semifinal 4 3136 1262 1793 346 3361 2028 56 41
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 3136 1262 1793 346 3361 2028 50 35
Final 1 384 2363 4286 3136 1262 1793 86 53
Final 2 384 2363 4286 3136 1262 1793 76 49

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 0 0 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/7 - 2:08 PM 3136 2421 3274 2537 2914 384 65 66
Qualification 18 Thu 4/7 - 3:14 PM 1895 5724 7429 449 1908 3136 92 99
Qualification 25 Thu 4/7 - 4:07 PM 4286 1629 612 4099 3136 4821 81 77
Qualification 35 Thu 4/7 - 5:22 PM 3136 2537 4242 2914 1727 401 80 81
Qualification 44 Fri 4/8 - 9:09 AM 1262 1727 6194 5804 6504 3136 47 81
Qualification 60 Fri 4/8 - 11:31 AM 836 449 6802 3136 2186 116 119 74
Qualification 70 Sat 4/9 - 8:53 AM 8592 4099 422 686 3136 1885 91 107
Qualification 80 Fri 4/8 - 3:20 PM 3136 5549 620 2377 2363 6326 61 92
Qualification 87 Fri 4/8 - 4:28 PM 1731 3136 2363 3274 3939 1629 131 75
Qualification 95 Sat 4/9 - 9:28 AM 8726 3136 888 1123 1111 5587 75 91
Qualification 105 Sat 4/9 - 10:55 AM 1086 1262 3136 2363 1610 620 97 116
Qualification 112 Sat 4/9 - 12:03 PM 3748 1086 4541 422 1719 3136 87 86
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 122
Rank: 30 of 112 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3136 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Greater Richmond Event #1 Day 1 37
CHS District Greater Richmond Event #2 Day 1 46
FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding 39

If Team 3136 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 66
Level 6 Highest Match Score 131
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 116
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 107
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Rumble in the Roads

  November 5 to November 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 30
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 11/5 - 9:36 AM 384 401 9999 1086 3136 8590 94 44
Qualification 9 Sat 11/5 - 10:39 AM 1599 1908 1610 3136 2642 619 51 75
Qualification 12 Sat 11/5 - 11:07 AM 3136 122 1908 836 1599 6194 81 52
Qualification 16 Sat 11/5 - 11:38 AM 122 6194 1086 3737 1793 3136 42 65
Qualification 21 Sat 11/5 - 1:14 PM 1793 2363 339 9999 3136 1599 58 43
Qualification 27 Sat 11/5 - 2:07 PM 2028 5804 3136 2642 3737 422 75 90
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1086 1793 2028 3737 3136 1908 55 72