Team Avatar Team 1599 - CircuiTree (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Hanover County School Board/Hanover Educational Foundation/DoDSTEM/Atlee Robotics Boosters/SolidWorks&Atlee High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 32 19 (59%) 12 (38%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 6 4 (67%) 4 (67%) 0
Total 38 23 (61%) 16 (42%) 1 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Greater DC Event #1 Day 2

  March 6 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 14 10 0 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 19
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sun 3/6 - 9:45 AM 1123 2199 1389 7886 8230 1599 28 22
Qualification 6 Sun 3/6 - 10:26 AM 8590 1885 1719 1727 1599 2199 24 57
Qualification 9 Sun 3/6 - 10:58 AM 1111 1885 2998 5549 1599 2534 26 19
Qualification 12 Sun 3/6 - 11:25 AM 2199 1111 7886 6504 5549 1599 46 21
Qualification 14 Sun 3/6 - 12:20 PM 4456 7886 6504 2186 1599 8590 28 23
Qualification 17 Sun 3/6 - 12:44 PM 2998 4456 6504 1389 623 1599 32 36
Qualification 21 Sun 3/6 - 1:24 PM 1719 1599 1111 1123 8197 4456 58 28
Qualification 24 Sun 3/6 - 1:50 PM 5549 623 2199 1599 8197 1727 56 57
Qualification 27 Sun 3/6 - 2:16 PM 1123 6504 1599 1719 1727 2998 39 20
Qualification 32 Sun 3/6 - 3:01 PM 7886 2186 1727 1599 8230 1885 22 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 1599 1885 1123 1727 623 4456 77 48
Semifinal 4 1599 1885 1123 1727 623 4456 60 38
Final 1 1111 2199 2186 1599 1885 1123 49 47
Final 2 1111 2199 2186 1599 1885 1123 57 43

CHS District Greater Richmond Event #2 Day 2

  March 20 to March 20, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 0 0 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 19
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sun 3/20 - 9:29 AM 1599 2363 7429 977 3373 2106 107 34
Qualification 4 Sun 3/20 - 9:58 AM 1908 1599 6882 2363 401 3274 65 104
Qualification 8 Sun 3/20 - 10:37 AM 422 5954 1599 3373 540 6189 50 33
Qualification 12 Sun 3/20 - 11:11 AM 1610 6882 1599 977 5546 1793 35 31
Qualification 14 Sun 3/20 - 11:26 AM 1599 977 6882 422 5954 401 45 61
Qualification 19 Sun 3/20 - 1:05 PM 6189 7429 6863 401 2106 1599 29 86
Qualification 22 Sun 3/20 - 1:27 PM 540 6189 1599 7429 5546 3274 41 40
Qualification 25 Sun 3/20 - 1:49 PM 1086 1599 6863 3373 1908 7429 87 78
Qualification 27 Sun 3/20 - 2:06 PM 422 6863 977 1599 3274 1908 74 75
Qualification 30 Sun 3/20 - 2:28 PM 3373 1599 1793 1086 5954 6882 52 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 422 1610 3274 1908 1599 2106 80 72
Semifinal 4 422 1610 3274 1908 1599 2106 76 49

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/7 - 2:01 PM 6504 1727 1599 888 4541 612 52 55
Qualification 17 Thu 4/7 - 3:07 PM 4286 384 1599 2537 1629 122 51 65
Qualification 29 Thu 4/7 - 4:35 PM 3274 620 7429 1599 888 4472 73 59
Qualification 40 Thu 4/7 - 6:09 PM 116 3939 422 1599 3274 623 50 65
Qualification 50 Fri 4/8 - 9:59 AM 3939 1599 5724 1123 2377 612 68 39
Qualification 59 Fri 4/8 - 5:01 PM 122 422 1599 4099 2363 7770 82 98
Qualification 68 Fri 4/8 - 1:37 PM 6802 6326 614 2914 1599 449 66 75
Qualification 75 Fri 4/8 - 2:40 PM 2421 1719 2914 1599 1895 4821 53 78
Qualification 83 Fri 4/8 - 3:56 PM 5338 2199 1599 1610 3748 5804 65 68
Qualification 98 Sat 4/9 - 11:45 AM 1908 4286 6326 2421 1599 1086 60 78
Qualification 108 Sat 4/9 - 11:26 AM 1123 1599 8230 4821 8622 2199 53 53
Qualification 116 Sat 4/9 - 12:32 PM 1895 836 686 1599 1262 5549 95 48
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 103
Rank: 34 of 112 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1599 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Greater DC Event #1 Day 2 41
CHS District Greater Richmond Event #2 Day 2 29
FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding 33

If Team 1599 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 26
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 67
Level 6 Highest Match Score 107
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 87
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 86
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Rumble in the Roads

  November 5 to November 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 30
Record: 1 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 11/5 - 9:56 AM 6194 4561 977 339 1599 2642 41 20
Qualification 9 Sat 11/5 - 10:39 AM 1599 1908 1610 3136 2642 619 51 75
Qualification 12 Sat 11/5 - 11:07 AM 3136 122 1908 836 1599 6194 81 52
Qualification 18 Sat 11/5 - 11:55 AM 1599 2028 2363 3359 2890 346 58 58
Qualification 21 Sat 11/5 - 1:14 PM 1793 2363 339 9999 3136 1599 58 43
Qualification 26 Sat 11/5 - 1:57 PM 9998 619 8590 900 1793 1599 29 37
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 836 384 1599 900 2642 3359 79 22