Team Avatar Team 2890 - The Hawk Collective (2022)


2022 Robot: Leviathan
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Lloyd Family / DoD STEM / Naval Information Warfare Center (NIWC) Atlantic / TE Connectivity / Booz Allen Hamilton / Lockheed Martin / The MITRE Corporation (Hampton Roads Ofc) / McCorkill Family / Ruiz + Victorio Family / Pardus Family / Nienaber Family / Hickory HS Robotics Foundation, Inc. / BAE Systems P&S (Norfolk Ship Repair) <2009-2020> / GE Volunteers (GE Energy [Power and Water]) <2009-2012 & 2017-2020> &Hickory High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 5 (25%) 13 (65%) 1 (5%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 20 5 (25%) 13 (65%) 1 (5%)

Team 2890's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Greater Richmond Event #1 Day 1

  March 5 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 0 5
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 18
Record: 1 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/5 - 9:57 AM 540 2890 401 2363 4286 6802 20 53
Qualification 5 Sat 3/5 - 10:15 AM 1908 977 1610 6802 2363 2890 51 51
Qualification 7 Sat 3/5 - 10:48 AM 977 2890 1908 5724 2106 2363 34 84
Qualification 11 Sat 3/5 - 11:34 AM 1262 617 1908 2890 5724 4286 40 56
Qualification 13 Sat 3/5 - 11:55 AM 1262 617 2106 6802 6194 2890 19 12
Qualification 18 Sat 3/5 - 1:33 PM 5546 422 4286 2890 1610 2106 20 18
Qualification 20 Sat 3/5 - 1:51 PM 401 1908 2106 5804 2890 5546 40 16
Qualification 23 Sat 3/5 - 2:13 PM 977 6802 617 3136 4286 2890 48 23
Qualification 26 Sat 3/5 - 2:47 PM 422 5724 401 2890 1610 1262 63 34
Qualification 30 Sat 3/5 - 3:21 PM 617 2890 422 5804 2363 977 30 98
Playoff Matches

CHS District Greater Richmond Event #2 Day 1

  March 19 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 17
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/19 - 10:05 AM 1793 2028 6189 2890 539 3361 22 23
Qualification 5 Sat 3/19 - 10:23 AM 2998 539 619 2363 2890 3136 13 81
Qualification 7 Sat 3/19 - 10:42 AM 619 122 4286 2028 2998 2890 52 38
Qualification 11 Sat 3/19 - 11:12 AM 2028 617 122 3361 346 2890 36 38
Qualification 13 Sat 3/19 - 11:27 AM 2890 3136 122 539 2363 3939 58 80
Qualification 16 Sat 3/19 - 11:52 AM 2998 6189 2890 3939 4286 346 18 43
Qualification 20 Sat 3/19 - 1:29 PM 2890 1793 539 1262 384 122 26 96
Qualification 22 Sat 3/19 - 1:46 PM 3361 4286 2028 3136 2890 1262 45 78
Qualification 25 Sat 3/19 - 2:12 PM 4286 2890 617 1793 384 2363 26 100
Qualification 27 Sat 3/19 - 2:30 PM 384 2890 2028 3361 2998 2363 66 81
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 14
Rank: 103 of 112 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2890 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Greater Richmond Event #1 Day 1 5
CHS District Greater Richmond Event #2 Day 1 9

If Team 2890 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 14
Level 6 Highest Match Score 81
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 78
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 66
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Rumble in the Roads

  November 5 to November 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 30
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 11/5 - 12:13 PM 900 9998 3737 422 2363 2890 41 69
Qualification 10 Sat 11/5 - 10:48 AM 9991 384 1793 4561 5804 2890 58 15
Qualification 15 Sat 11/5 - 11:30 AM 2890 9991 2642 8590 346 2363 54 40
Qualification 18 Sat 11/5 - 11:55 AM 1599 2028 2363 3359 2890 346 58 58
Qualification 25 Sat 11/5 - 1:49 PM 6194 2890 1610 401 435 9991 42 99
Qualification 29 Sat 11/5 - 2:24 PM 2890 9999 122 836 1610 4561 48 102
Playoff Matches