Team Avatar Team 1908 - ShoreBots (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: NASA/Rommel's ACE Hardware/Northampton County Public Schools/ShopBot/Rotary/Northampton County Education Foundation&Northampton High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 32 19 (59%) 12 (38%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 4 2 (50%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 36 21 (58%) 16 (44%) 1 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Greater Richmond Event #1 Day 1

  March 5 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 0 5 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 18
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/5 - 9:46 AM 422 617 3136 2106 1908 5804 25 34
Qualification 5 Sat 3/5 - 10:15 AM 1908 977 1610 6802 2363 2890 51 51
Qualification 7 Sat 3/5 - 10:48 AM 977 2890 1908 5724 2106 2363 34 84
Qualification 11 Sat 3/5 - 11:34 AM 1262 617 1908 2890 5724 4286 40 56
Qualification 14 Sat 3/5 - 12:03 PM 2363 422 1908 1610 3136 540 74 38
Qualification 17 Sat 3/5 - 1:24 PM 1908 540 5724 977 401 617 50 31
Qualification 20 Sat 3/5 - 1:51 PM 401 1908 2106 5804 2890 5546 40 16
Qualification 22 Sat 3/5 - 2:06 PM 1908 2106 5546 540 5804 1262 31 54
Qualification 25 Sat 3/5 - 2:32 PM 1908 3136 6802 4286 2106 977 39 33
Qualification 28 Sat 3/5 - 3:03 PM 401 1610 6802 4286 1908 1262 60 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 3/5 - 4:22 PM 5724 2363 3136 1908 6802 2106 116 54
Semifinal 3 5724 2363 3136 1908 6802 2106 96 29

CHS District Greater Richmond Event #2 Day 2

  March 20 to March 20, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 0 5 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 19
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sun 3/20 - 9:37 AM 5954 6863 1908 401 3274 1610 41 57
Qualification 4 Sun 3/20 - 9:58 AM 1908 1599 6882 2363 401 3274 65 104
Qualification 7 Sun 3/20 - 10:29 AM 1793 1086 3274 1610 1908 977 54 72
Qualification 10 Sun 3/20 - 10:54 AM 1610 2363 5954 1908 2106 6189 98 64
Qualification 13 Sun 3/20 - 11:18 AM 2363 540 1908 2106 7429 1086 92 49
Qualification 17 Sun 3/20 - 11:50 AM 2363 1086 1908 6882 5546 5954 122 16
Qualification 21 Sun 3/20 - 1:19 PM 1793 1908 401 5954 2106 3373 67 48
Qualification 25 Sun 3/20 - 1:49 PM 1086 1599 6863 3373 1908 7429 87 78
Qualification 27 Sun 3/20 - 2:06 PM 422 6863 977 1599 3274 1908 74 75
Qualification 32 Sun 3/20 - 2:43 PM 7429 1610 3373 1908 5546 422 54 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 422 1610 3274 1908 1599 2106 80 72
Semifinal 4 422 1610 3274 1908 1599 2106 76 49

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 0 0 0 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/7 - 1:16 PM 3939 1719 2068 1908 4099 2186 34 75
Qualification 18 Thu 4/7 - 3:14 PM 1895 5724 7429 449 1908 3136 92 99
Qualification 26 Thu 4/7 - 4:14 PM 8592 1908 2537 8622 1086 5338 70 51
Qualification 33 Thu 4/7 - 5:09 PM 1086 384 1908 1262 4821 8726 96 65
Qualification 45 Fri 4/8 - 9:16 AM 2363 1885 4638 6802 1908 4472 66 92
Qualification 55 Fri 4/8 - 10:48 AM 6326 686 3274 1908 8230 1719 45 57
Qualification 62 Fri 4/8 - 11:48 AM 3274 1908 5804 5587 4242 4286 59 62
Qualification 71 Fri 4/8 - 2:00 PM 1629 5587 1908 8230 5804 4472 88 80
Qualification 84 Fri 4/8 - 4:04 PM 422 623 1908 1111 2537 836 90 106
Qualification 98 Sat 4/9 - 11:45 AM 1908 4286 6326 2421 1599 1086 60 78
Qualification 107 Sat 4/9 - 11:19 AM 2421 888 1908 5549 7770 623 69 74
Qualification 117 Sat 4/9 - 12:40 PM 1610 449 401 1908 1123 1727 107 65
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 112
Rank: 31 of 112 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1908 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Greater Richmond Event #1 Day 1 30
CHS District Greater Richmond Event #2 Day 2 34
FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding 48

If Team 1908 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 22
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 80
Level 6 Highest Match Score 122
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 99
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 96
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Rumble in the Roads

  November 5 to November 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 30
Record: 2 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 11/5 - 10:05 AM 3359 836 1908 1793 1610 5804 54 57
Qualification 9 Sat 11/5 - 10:39 AM 1599 1908 1610 3136 2642 619 51 75
Qualification 12 Sat 11/5 - 11:07 AM 3136 122 1908 836 1599 6194 81 52
Qualification 17 Sat 11/5 - 11:45 AM 1908 384 5804 339 9999 619 72 35
Qualification 22 Sat 11/5 - 1:22 PM 4561 346 9998 619 1908 3737 63 56
Qualification 28 Sat 11/5 - 2:17 PM 2363 977 384 1908 6194 435 133 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1086 1793 2028 3737 3136 1908 55 72