Team Avatar Team 6802 - Mean Caimans (2022)

Southwest Virginia Community College Upward Bound Programs & Ridgeview High & Tazewell High School & Richlands High School & Honaker High School & Castlewood High School & Grundy High School


From: Cedar Bluff, Virginia, USA
District: FIRST Chesapeake
Rookie Year: 2018

2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Southwest Virginia Community College/NASA/Performance Drives/AEP/General Dynamic&Grundy High School&Castlewood High School&Honaker High School&Richlands High School&Tazewell High School&Ridgeview High&Southwest Virginia Community College Upward Bound Programs


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6802 attended in 2022.
Team 6802 had a record of 22-19-2 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 15 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 7 - 4)

CHS District Greater Richmond Event #1 Day 1

  March 5 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 18
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/5 - 9:57 AM 540 2890 401 2363 4286 6802 20 53
Qualification 5 Sat 3/5 - 10:15 AM 1908 977 1610 6802 2363 2890 51 51
Qualification 8 Sat 3/5 - 11:05 AM 5804 6194 422 401 6802 540 40 20
Qualification 10 Sat 3/5 - 11:26 AM 6802 422 2106 6194 977 540 23 21
Qualification 13 Sat 3/5 - 11:55 AM 1262 617 2106 6802 6194 2890 19 12
Qualification 16 Sat 3/5 - 1:09 PM 6802 3136 5804 6194 1262 2363 54 69
Qualification 19 Sat 3/5 - 1:44 PM 1262 6802 5724 2363 540 617 57 38
Qualification 23 Sat 3/5 - 2:13 PM 977 6802 617 3136 4286 2890 48 23
Qualification 25 Sat 3/5 - 2:32 PM 1908 3136 6802 4286 2106 977 39 33
Qualification 28 Sat 3/5 - 3:03 PM 401 1610 6802 4286 1908 1262 60 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 3/5 - 4:22 PM 5724 2363 3136 1908 6802 2106 116 54
Semifinal 3 5724 2363 3136 1908 6802 2106 96 29

CHS District Greater Richmond Event #1 Day 2

  March 6 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 10 0 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 16
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sun 3/6 - 9:37 AM 6802 2028 1086 3274 346 5954 36 44
Qualification 5 Sun 3/6 - 10:16 AM 6194 384 2028 5954 7429 6802 41 39
Qualification 7 Sun 3/6 - 10:36 AM 3361 2028 7429 6802 122 3939 29 48
Qualification 9 Sun 3/6 - 10:53 AM 2028 122 346 6194 1522 6802 23 24
Qualification 12 Sun 3/6 - 11:18 AM 3359 3274 1086 6802 3361 6194 29 24
Qualification 15 Sun 3/6 - 11:45 AM 1086 384 6802 619 122 3939 57 35
Qualification 19 Sun 3/6 - 1:35 PM 384 3939 3361 3274 6802 6882 28 28
Qualification 21 Sun 3/6 - 1:57 PM 346 619 5954 3359 6802 122 26 42
Qualification 24 Sun 3/6 - 2:29 PM 6802 6194 619 2028 1522 3361 29 17
Qualification 26 Sun 3/6 - 2:46 PM 7429 6802 3359 346 6882 384 36 31
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 1086 6802 2028 122 3274 346 44 22
Semifinal 4 1086 6802 2028 122 3274 346 60 35
Final 1 384 7429 6194 1086 6802 2028 65 48
Final 2 384 7429 6194 1086 6802 2028 42 43
Final 3 384 7429 6194 1086 6802 2028 58 37

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 0 0 0 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 58 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/7 - 1:32 PM 5804 6802 8622 5724 1086 401 45 101
Qualification 14 Thu 4/7 - 2:46 PM 6802 3939 1610 1885 8622 8726 79 86
Qualification 21 Thu 4/7 - 3:38 PM 8230 6802 1885 2068 5587 5549 59 55
Qualification 34 Thu 4/7 - 5:15 PM 6194 4541 2377 4286 2068 6802 54 39
Qualification 45 Fri 4/8 - 9:16 AM 2363 1885 4638 6802 1908 4472 66 92
Qualification 60 Fri 4/8 - 11:31 AM 836 449 6802 3136 2186 116 119 74
Qualification 68 Fri 4/8 - 1:37 PM 6802 6326 614 2914 1599 449 66 75
Qualification 76 Fri 4/8 - 2:48 PM 623 1111 7429 6504 2199 6802 107 35
Qualification 85 Fri 4/8 - 4:13 PM 614 1262 1123 6802 6194 1719 78 31
Qualification 92 Sat 4/9 - 9:06 AM 384 4242 5338 422 6802 5724 75 93
Qualification 103 Sat 4/9 - 10:37 AM 8592 1111 6504 384 6802 2377 72 68
Qualification 113 Sat 4/9 - 12:11 PM 5587 620 6802 1731 614 4286 60 75
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Greater Richmond Event #1 Day 1

  March 5 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 18
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/5 - 9:57 AM 540 2890 401 2363 4286 6802 20 53
Qualification 5 Sat 3/5 - 10:15 AM 1908 977 1610 6802 2363 2890 51 51
Qualification 8 Sat 3/5 - 11:05 AM 5804 6194 422 401 6802 540 40 20
Qualification 10 Sat 3/5 - 11:26 AM 6802 422 2106 6194 977 540 23 21
Qualification 13 Sat 3/5 - 11:55 AM 1262 617 2106 6802 6194 2890 19 12
Qualification 16 Sat 3/5 - 1:09 PM 6802 3136 5804 6194 1262 2363 54 69
Qualification 19 Sat 3/5 - 1:44 PM 1262 6802 5724 2363 540 617 57 38
Qualification 23 Sat 3/5 - 2:13 PM 977 6802 617 3136 4286 2890 48 23
Qualification 25 Sat 3/5 - 2:32 PM 1908 3136 6802 4286 2106 977 39 33
Qualification 28 Sat 3/5 - 3:03 PM 401 1610 6802 4286 1908 1262 60 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 3/5 - 4:22 PM 5724 2363 3136 1908 6802 2106 116 54
Semifinal 3 5724 2363 3136 1908 6802 2106 96 29

CHS District Greater Richmond Event #1 Day 2

  March 6 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 10 0 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 16
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sun 3/6 - 9:37 AM 6802 2028 1086 3274 346 5954 36 44
Qualification 5 Sun 3/6 - 10:16 AM 6194 384 2028 5954 7429 6802 41 39
Qualification 7 Sun 3/6 - 10:36 AM 3361 2028 7429 6802 122 3939 29 48
Qualification 9 Sun 3/6 - 10:53 AM 2028 122 346 6194 1522 6802 23 24
Qualification 12 Sun 3/6 - 11:18 AM 3359 3274 1086 6802 3361 6194 29 24
Qualification 15 Sun 3/6 - 11:45 AM 1086 384 6802 619 122 3939 57 35
Qualification 19 Sun 3/6 - 1:35 PM 384 3939 3361 3274 6802 6882 28 28
Qualification 21 Sun 3/6 - 1:57 PM 346 619 5954 3359 6802 122 26 42
Qualification 24 Sun 3/6 - 2:29 PM 6802 6194 619 2028 1522 3361 29 17
Qualification 26 Sun 3/6 - 2:46 PM 7429 6802 3359 346 6882 384 36 31
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 1086 6802 2028 122 3274 346 44 22
Semifinal 4 1086 6802 2028 122 3274 346 60 35
Final 1 384 7429 6194 1086 6802 2028 65 48
Final 2 384 7429 6194 1086 6802 2028 42 43
Final 3 384 7429 6194 1086 6802 2028 58 37

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 0 0 0 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 58 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/7 - 1:32 PM 5804 6802 8622 5724 1086 401 45 101
Qualification 14 Thu 4/7 - 2:46 PM 6802 3939 1610 1885 8622 8726 79 86
Qualification 21 Thu 4/7 - 3:38 PM 8230 6802 1885 2068 5587 5549 59 55
Qualification 34 Thu 4/7 - 5:15 PM 6194 4541 2377 4286 2068 6802 54 39
Qualification 45 Fri 4/8 - 9:16 AM 2363 1885 4638 6802 1908 4472 66 92
Qualification 60 Fri 4/8 - 11:31 AM 836 449 6802 3136 2186 116 119 74
Qualification 68 Fri 4/8 - 1:37 PM 6802 6326 614 2914 1599 449 66 75
Qualification 76 Fri 4/8 - 2:48 PM 623 1111 7429 6504 2199 6802 107 35
Qualification 85 Fri 4/8 - 4:13 PM 614 1262 1123 6802 6194 1719 78 31
Qualification 92 Sat 4/9 - 9:06 AM 384 4242 5338 422 6802 5724 75 93
Qualification 103 Sat 4/9 - 10:37 AM 8592 1111 6504 384 6802 2377 72 68
Qualification 113 Sat 4/9 - 12:11 PM 5587 620 6802 1731 614 4286 60 75
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 87
Rank: 46 of 112 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6802 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Greater Richmond Event #1 Day 1 26
CHS District Greater Richmond Event #1 Day 2 44
FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding 15
Points Adjustments 2.00


If Team 6802 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 51
Level 6 Highest Match Score 119
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 93
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 92
Level 9 Random Sort ---