Team Avatar Team 6181 - Cryptic Cyborgs (2022)


2022 Robot: R2 Drewes
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Northwest State Community College/North Star Bluescope Steel LLC/Chase Brass and Copper, LLC/Swanton Welding Company/Worthington Industries/Advanced Manufacturing Consortium/Pioneer Industrial Systems/McNaughton-McKay/Four County Career Center&Family/Community


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6181 attended in 2022.
Team 6181 had a record of 5-6-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 4 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Buckeye Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 59
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/25 - 9:59 AM 2172 4611 1308 5740 2228 6181 28 83
Qualification 14   Fri 3/25 - 10:52 AM 2228 128 1405 8140 6181 6916 54 31
Qualification 27   Fri 3/25 - 1:33 PM 6181 5811 3173 6355 8713 6964 70 18
Qualification 39   Fri 3/25 - 3:09 PM 1317 677 3003 1038 6181 2603 70 64
Qualification 49   Fri 3/25 - 4:27 PM 6936 5667 4145 6181 379 3003 36 72
Qualification 55   Fri 3/25 - 5:17 PM 6916 4601 379 7885 8222 6181 56 39
Qualification 66   Sat 3/26 - 9:21 AM 1308 7165 6181 2010 4085 8145 55 24
Qualification 79   Sat 3/26 - 11:12 AM 6181 48 677 4028 5973 340 57 92
Qualification 88 Sat 3/26 - 12:13 PM 4119 6181 3777 8718 5413 4930 50 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/26 - 1:34 PM 340 3015 4611 6181 578 5973 95 38
Quarterfinal 5   340 3015 4611 6181 578 5973 100 53

Team 6181's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Buckeye Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 59
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/25 - 9:59 AM 2172 4611 1308 5740 2228 6181 28 83
Qualification 14   Fri 3/25 - 10:52 AM 2228 128 1405 8140 6181 6916 54 31
Qualification 27   Fri 3/25 - 1:33 PM 6181 5811 3173 6355 8713 6964 70 18
Qualification 39   Fri 3/25 - 3:09 PM 1317 677 3003 1038 6181 2603 70 64
Qualification 49   Fri 3/25 - 4:27 PM 6936 5667 4145 6181 379 3003 36 72
Qualification 55   Fri 3/25 - 5:17 PM 6916 4601 379 7885 8222 6181 56 39
Qualification 66   Sat 3/26 - 9:21 AM 1308 7165 6181 2010 4085 8145 55 24
Qualification 79   Sat 3/26 - 11:12 AM 6181 48 677 4028 5973 340 57 92
Qualification 88 Sat 3/26 - 12:13 PM 4119 6181 3777 8718 5413 4930 50 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/26 - 1:34 PM 340 3015 4611 6181 578 5973 95 38
Quarterfinal 5   340 3015 4611 6181 578 5973 100 53