Team Avatar Team 379 - The RoboCats (2022)


2022 Robot: STEM CAT 23
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Aptiv/Ron Robinson/JA McMahon Inc./Girard-Liberty Rotary Club/Amtech Tool & Machine/YESCO Electrical Supply/Accord Occupational Health Services &Girard High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 12 (60%) 8 (40%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 2 (29%) 5 (71%) 0
Total 27 14 (52%) 13 (48%) 0 (0%)

Team 379's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 47
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/18 - 5:13 AM 378 379 4150 7460 27 3954 49 97
Qualification 14   Fri 3/18 - 11:13 AM 7274 2614 4050 7515 4085 379 56 10
Qualification 22   Fri 3/18 - 1:26 PM 4145 379 5842 4027 3201 4085 64 46
Qualification 31   Fri 3/18 - 2:36 PM 1708 2252 156 379 3201 695 34 56
Qualification 39   Fri 3/18 - 3:37 PM 379 8027 325 3260 5740 4547 70 41
Qualification 44   Fri 3/18 - 4:15 PM 3814 6032 379 1787 2051 554 36 83
Qualification 49   Fri 3/18 - 4:48 PM 4269 3539 144 7460 2053 379 84 54
Qualification 63   Sat 3/19 - 8:51 AM 5492 695 2641 2614 379 2603 63 67
Qualification 70   Sat 3/19 - 9:51 AM 4991 325 2053 379 7165 6834 54 44
Qualification 79   Sat 3/19 - 11:00 AM 378 291 1511 144 379 4467 55 73
Qualification 85   Sat 3/19 - 11:49 AM 379 120 4050 2656 302 3504 44 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2614 1787 1708 379 1511 4991 71 39
Quarterfinal 7   2614 1787 1708 379 1511 4991 81 72

Buckeye Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 59
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/25 - 9:26 AM 8713 379 5973 3484 8145 4119 38 18
Qualification 17   Fri 3/25 - 11:13 AM 1308 3504 379 5811 677 4028 55 57
Qualification 26   Fri 3/25 - 1:25 PM 128 8718 2603 379 8037 1518 59 75
Qualification 32   Fri 3/25 - 2:17 PM 1507 379 2010 3777 5740 4930 69 72
Qualification 49   Fri 3/25 - 4:27 PM 6936 5667 4145 6181 379 3003 36 72
Qualification 55   Fri 3/25 - 5:17 PM 6916 4601 379 7885 8222 6181 56 39
Qualification 69   Sat 3/26 - 9:41 AM 379 340 3777 6964 8140 1317 87 40
Qualification 77   Sat 3/26 - 11:00 AM 695 3193 5413 379 8145 2172 25 57
Qualification 87   Sat 3/26 - 12:05 PM 3173 8243 4121 4611 7165 379 51 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   5740 191 2172 3324 379 3193 67 63
Quarterfinal 6   5740 191 2172 3324 379 3193 61 71
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2   5740 191 2172 3324 379 3193 65 66
Semifinal 1   340 3015 4611 3324 379 3193 92 26
Semifinal 3   340 3015 4611 3324 379 3193 65 54