Team 7165 - Perkins Pirates (2022)


2022 Robot: Dreadnaught
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: FlexNGate Ventra&Family/Community


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7165 attended in 2022.
Team 7165 had a record of 11-13-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 11 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 2)

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 47
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/18 - 9:47 AM 554 7165 3539 1708 8027 4145 51 24
Qualification 10   Fri 3/18 - 10:41 AM 1708 1511 7165 8027 6834 4269 47 32
Qualification 17   Fri 3/18 - 11:42 AM 4991 378 2603 7165 325 6032 51 53
Qualification 25   Fri 3/18 - 1:52 PM 291 2603 7165 554 4050 27 43 98
Qualification 32   Fri 3/18 - 2:43 PM 5740 4050 7165 120 117 2614 55 72
Qualification 43   Fri 3/18 - 4:07 PM 2603 4027 4467 7165 4269 695 32 47
Qualification 48   Fri 3/18 - 4:42 PM 4085 3954 1511 7165 2656 2641 55 46
Qualification 60   Fri 3/18 - 6:04 PM 4150 3504 7515 3814 7165 378 69 54
Qualification 70   Sat 3/19 - 9:51 AM 4991 325 2053 379 7165 6834 54 44
Qualification 77 Sat 3/19 - 10:43 AM 7165 5492 3954 302 7274 3201 55 54
Qualification 82   Sat 3/19 - 11:27 AM 4547 6032 2051 7165 4150 156 48 52
Qualification 87   Sat 3/19 - 12:05 PM 8027 7165 4547 4991 144 3260 38 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   5740 2252 7165 7460 3814 302 89 55
Quarterfinal 6   5740 2252 7165 7460 3814 302 81 71
Semifinal 1   27 3539 695 5740 2252 7165 122 95
Semifinal 3   27 3539 695 5740 2252 7165 117 73

Buckeye Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 59
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/25 - 9:09 AM 1405 4930 1518 4121 7165 2632 56 37
Qualification 10   Fri 3/25 - 10:22 AM 1038 48 7165 191 6355 3504 41 61
Qualification 23   Fri 3/25 - 1:01 PM 4028 1014 7165 1507 3484 2172 50 85
Qualification 34   Fri 3/25 - 2:35 PM 7165 6936 1518 48 695 5811 42 54
Qualification 48   Fri 3/25 - 4:21 PM 4119 7885 4028 7165 1317 2399 57 75
Qualification 58   Fri 3/25 - 5:39 PM 8140 4145 120 5667 2603 7165 43 48
Qualification 66   Sat 3/26 - 9:21 AM 1308 7165 6181 2010 4085 8145 55 24
Qualification 76   Sat 3/26 - 10:53 AM 6964 3324 5740 7165 128 6916 67 51
Qualification 87   Sat 3/26 - 12:05 PM 3173 8243 4121 4611 7165 379 51 56
Playoff Matches

Team 7165's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 47
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/18 - 9:47 AM 554 7165 3539 1708 8027 4145 51 24
Qualification 10   Fri 3/18 - 10:41 AM 1708 1511 7165 8027 6834 4269 47 32
Qualification 17   Fri 3/18 - 11:42 AM 4991 378 2603 7165 325 6032 51 53
Qualification 25   Fri 3/18 - 1:52 PM 291 2603 7165 554 4050 27 43 98
Qualification 32   Fri 3/18 - 2:43 PM 5740 4050 7165 120 117 2614 55 72
Qualification 43   Fri 3/18 - 4:07 PM 2603 4027 4467 7165 4269 695 32 47
Qualification 48   Fri 3/18 - 4:42 PM 4085 3954 1511 7165 2656 2641 55 46
Qualification 60   Fri 3/18 - 6:04 PM 4150 3504 7515 3814 7165 378 69 54
Qualification 70   Sat 3/19 - 9:51 AM 4991 325 2053 379 7165 6834 54 44
Qualification 77 Sat 3/19 - 10:43 AM 7165 5492 3954 302 7274 3201 55 54
Qualification 82   Sat 3/19 - 11:27 AM 4547 6032 2051 7165 4150 156 48 52
Qualification 87   Sat 3/19 - 12:05 PM 8027 7165 4547 4991 144 3260 38 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   5740 2252 7165 7460 3814 302 89 55
Quarterfinal 6   5740 2252 7165 7460 3814 302 81 71
Semifinal 1   27 3539 695 5740 2252 7165 122 95
Semifinal 3   27 3539 695 5740 2252 7165 117 73

Buckeye Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 59
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/25 - 9:09 AM 1405 4930 1518 4121 7165 2632 56 37
Qualification 10   Fri 3/25 - 10:22 AM 1038 48 7165 191 6355 3504 41 61
Qualification 23   Fri 3/25 - 1:01 PM 4028 1014 7165 1507 3484 2172 50 85
Qualification 34   Fri 3/25 - 2:35 PM 7165 6936 1518 48 695 5811 42 54
Qualification 48   Fri 3/25 - 4:21 PM 4119 7885 4028 7165 1317 2399 57 75
Qualification 58   Fri 3/25 - 5:39 PM 8140 4145 120 5667 2603 7165 43 48
Qualification 66   Sat 3/26 - 9:21 AM 1308 7165 6181 2010 4085 8145 55 24
Qualification 76   Sat 3/26 - 10:53 AM 6964 3324 5740 7165 128 6916 67 51
Qualification 87   Sat 3/26 - 12:05 PM 3173 8243 4121 4611 7165 379 51 56
Playoff Matches