Team 6936 - Innovation Vault 6936 (2022)

Family/Community & Bellbrook High School & Beavercreek High School


From: Beavercreek, Ohio, USA
Rookie Year: 2018

2022 Robot: Antoinette
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Persistent Surveillance Systems/MacAir Aviation/RPG Industries/NASA/General Motors/DoDSTEM/Leidos/Wright-Patterson Federal Credit Union/Altamira/Ohio University&Beavercreek High School&Bellbrook High School&Family/Community


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6936 attended in 2022.
Team 6936 had a record of 11-13-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 11 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 2)

Buckeye Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 59
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/25 - 9:49 AM 1559 578 1317 5811 6916 6936 64 14
Qualification 12 Fri 3/25 - 10:35 AM 5413 6936 340 4930 5667 1014 78 37
Qualification 25   Fri 3/25 - 1:16 PM 5973 3777 2010 3324 6936 3193 27 64
Qualification 34   Fri 3/25 - 2:35 PM 7165 6936 1518 48 695 5811 42 54
Qualification 49   Fri 3/25 - 4:27 PM 6936 5667 4145 6181 379 3003 36 72
Qualification 56   Fri 3/25 - 5:24 PM 6936 5740 8718 4085 378 4121 47 64
Qualification 62   Fri 3/25 - 6:10 PM 8718 1405 8713 191 677 6936 35 46
Qualification 70   Sat 3/26 - 9:48 AM 1507 4119 3504 3173 120 6936 63 61
Qualification 86   Sat 3/26 - 11:58 AM 6936 1038 2228 4601 2603 3015 39 72
Playoff Matches

Rocket City Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 49
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/8 - 9:14 AM 8232 6936 6366 547 7446 59 47 61
Qualification 12   Fri 4/8 - 10:35 AM 120 34 3843 6936 1102 3201 53 76
Qualification 23   Fri 4/8 - 1:01 PM 2010 6936 1710 1038 801 3959 105 62
Qualification 28   Fri 4/8 - 1:38 PM 6936 6652 8733 5045 2010 3201 39 23
Qualification 37   Fri 4/8 - 2:44 PM 6107 3465 6936 7446 8838 141 27 36
Qualification 45 Fri 4/8 - 3:51 PM 6936 4013 8773 364 8772 325 24 68
Qualification 57   Fri 4/8 - 5:39 PM 1710 7111 2973 5484 144 6936 85 91
Qualification 62   Sat 4/9 - 9:21 AM 3814 6517 8413 4764 6936 7111 74 60
Qualification 68   Sat 4/9 - 10:07 AM 5410 3814 6936 7430 8823 4764 82 19
Qualification 75 Sat 4/9 - 11:06 AM 4013 108 144 6823 7446 6936 85 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   5484 325 6936 108 3653 3814 107 85
Quarterfinal 8   5484 325 6936 108 3653 3814 83 39
Semifinal 2   1710 6517 6652 5484 325 6936 75 83
Semifinal 4   1710 6517 6652 5484 325 6936 85 74
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2   1710 6517 6652 5484 325 6936 74 72

Team 6936's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Buckeye Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 59
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/25 - 9:49 AM 1559 578 1317 5811 6916 6936 64 14
Qualification 12 Fri 3/25 - 10:35 AM 5413 6936 340 4930 5667 1014 78 37
Qualification 25   Fri 3/25 - 1:16 PM 5973 3777 2010 3324 6936 3193 27 64
Qualification 34   Fri 3/25 - 2:35 PM 7165 6936 1518 48 695 5811 42 54
Qualification 49   Fri 3/25 - 4:27 PM 6936 5667 4145 6181 379 3003 36 72
Qualification 56   Fri 3/25 - 5:24 PM 6936 5740 8718 4085 378 4121 47 64
Qualification 62   Fri 3/25 - 6:10 PM 8718 1405 8713 191 677 6936 35 46
Qualification 70   Sat 3/26 - 9:48 AM 1507 4119 3504 3173 120 6936 63 61
Qualification 86   Sat 3/26 - 11:58 AM 6936 1038 2228 4601 2603 3015 39 72
Playoff Matches

Rocket City Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 49
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/8 - 9:14 AM 8232 6936 6366 547 7446 59 47 61
Qualification 12   Fri 4/8 - 10:35 AM 120 34 3843 6936 1102 3201 53 76
Qualification 23   Fri 4/8 - 1:01 PM 2010 6936 1710 1038 801 3959 105 62
Qualification 28   Fri 4/8 - 1:38 PM 6936 6652 8733 5045 2010 3201 39 23
Qualification 37   Fri 4/8 - 2:44 PM 6107 3465 6936 7446 8838 141 27 36
Qualification 45 Fri 4/8 - 3:51 PM 6936 4013 8773 364 8772 325 24 68
Qualification 57   Fri 4/8 - 5:39 PM 1710 7111 2973 5484 144 6936 85 91
Qualification 62   Sat 4/9 - 9:21 AM 3814 6517 8413 4764 6936 7111 74 60
Qualification 68   Sat 4/9 - 10:07 AM 5410 3814 6936 7430 8823 4764 82 19
Qualification 75 Sat 4/9 - 11:06 AM 4013 108 144 6823 7446 6936 85 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   5484 325 6936 108 3653 3814 107 85
Quarterfinal 8   5484 325 6936 108 3653 3814 83 39
Semifinal 2   1710 6517 6652 5484 325 6936 75 83
Semifinal 4   1710 6517 6652 5484 325 6936 85 74
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2   1710 6517 6652 5484 325 6936 74 72