Team Avatar Team 1038 - Lakota Robotics (2022)


2022 Robot: Bobarazzi
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: NASA/Mission Communications LLC/Wright Brothers Insitute/Rockwell Automation/Northrop Grumman Xetron/CAM - Cincinnati Automation & Mechatronics, LLC/Kinetic Vision/P&G CORE/Mast Interactive/G&W Machinery Sales, Inc./Lakota Local Schools/Lakota Robotics, LLC/Salvagnini America Inc/FESTO Corporation&Lakota East High School&Lakota West High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 4 (21%) 14 (74%) 1 (5%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 21 4 (19%) 16 (76%) 1 (5%)

Team 1038's 2022 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Nithya Kothnur)
Rocket City Regional
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Anthony Ogg)
Rocket City Regional
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen Buckeye Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Buckeye Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 56 of 59
Record: 1 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Fri 3/25 - 10:22 AM 1038 48 7165 191 6355 3504 41 61
Qualification 18   Fri 3/25 - 11:22 AM 5973 3324 120 8718 1317 1038 50 31
Qualification 30   Fri 3/25 - 2:01 PM 378 5667 1038 4119 2172 6916 46 24
Qualification 39   Fri 3/25 - 3:09 PM 1317 677 3003 1038 6181 2603 70 64
Qualification 46   Fri 3/25 - 4:06 PM 1038 695 8037 4085 2228 8140 23 26
Qualification 59   Fri 3/25 - 5:47 PM 3003 1038 3484 2010 2399 340 44 77
Qualification 68 Sat 3/26 - 9:34 AM 4028 4145 1559 3193 1038 4611 101 39
Qualification 74   Sat 3/26 - 10:40 AM 4930 8243 578 4145 7885 1038 54 27
Qualification 86   Sat 3/26 - 11:58 AM 6936 1038 2228 4601 2603 3015 39 72
Playoff Matches

Rocket City Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 49
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/8 - 9:27 AM 5045 5484 364 3843 1038 3490 81 23
Qualification 10   Fri 4/8 - 10:21 AM 1038 4764 144 59 8232 8897 59 59
Qualification 23   Fri 4/8 - 1:01 PM 2010 6936 1710 1038 801 3959 105 62
Qualification 33   Fri 4/8 - 2:15 PM 6937 108 5410 1710 1038 6652 63 77
Qualification 38   Fri 4/8 - 2:51 PM 8413 8773 801 8897 1038 4013 34 38
Qualification 43   Fri 4/8 - 3:30 PM 3201 3653 547 8413 5005 1038 77 13
Qualification 53   Fri 4/8 - 4:59 PM 7446 5965 1038 141 1102 3959 25 73
Qualification 65   Sat 4/9 - 9:44 AM 2973 1038 325 144 6652 8838 80 53
Qualification 70   Sat 4/9 - 10:26 AM 8772 3465 1038 144 5005 6823 20 55
Qualification 76   Sat 4/9 - 11:16 AM 1038 141 7430 6517 325 6366 38 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   144 6823 1038 1102 7111 2973 66 69
Quarterfinal 6   144 6823 1038 1102 7111 2973 89 97