Team 8145 - Tech Warriors (2022)

East Technical High School


From: Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Rookie Year: 2020

2022 Robot: East Tech
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: NASA/The George Gund Foundation/Rockwell Automation/FIRST/Cleveland Metropolitan School District/Great Lakes Science Center&East Technical High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8145 attended in 2022.
Team 8145 had a record of 1-8-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 1 - 8 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Buckeye Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 58 of 59
Record: 1 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/25 - 9:26 AM 8713 379 5973 3484 8145 4119 38 18
Qualification 11   Fri 3/25 - 10:28 AM 8145 2399 4121 3015 1507 378 16 91
Qualification 22   Fri 3/25 - 11:58 AM 8140 191 8243 4601 8145 378 23 44
Qualification 36   Fri 3/25 - 2:48 PM 2632 1559 3504 8145 7885 8718 51 20
Qualification 45   Fri 3/25 - 4:00 PM 8145 3324 5413 2603 1405 3173 38 94
Qualification 57   Fri 3/25 - 5:33 PM 1014 4611 4119 8037 8145 48 45 35
Qualification 66   Sat 3/26 - 9:21 AM 1308 7165 6181 2010 4085 8145 55 24
Qualification 77   Sat 3/26 - 11:00 AM 695 3193 5413 379 8145 2172 25 57
Qualification 83   Sat 3/26 - 11:38 AM 1014 3193 8145 5740 1518 1317 34 62
Qualification 89   Sat 3/26 - 12:20 PM 128 5740 8145 8222 4028 578 39 49
Playoff Matches

Team 8145's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Buckeye Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 58 of 59
Record: 1 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/25 - 9:26 AM 8713 379 5973 3484 8145 4119 38 18
Qualification 11   Fri 3/25 - 10:28 AM 8145 2399 4121 3015 1507 378 16 91
Qualification 22   Fri 3/25 - 11:58 AM 8140 191 8243 4601 8145 378 23 44
Qualification 36   Fri 3/25 - 2:48 PM 2632 1559 3504 8145 7885 8718 51 20
Qualification 45   Fri 3/25 - 4:00 PM 8145 3324 5413 2603 1405 3173 38 94
Qualification 57   Fri 3/25 - 5:33 PM 1014 4611 4119 8037 8145 48 45 35
Qualification 66   Sat 3/26 - 9:21 AM 1308 7165 6181 2010 4085 8145 55 24
Qualification 77   Sat 3/26 - 11:00 AM 695 3193 5413 379 8145 2172 25 57
Qualification 83   Sat 3/26 - 11:38 AM 1014 3193 8145 5740 1518 1317 34 62
Qualification 89   Sat 3/26 - 12:20 PM 128 5740 8145 8222 4028 578 39 49
Playoff Matches