Team Avatar Team 4611 - OZone Robotics (2022)


2022 Robot: Noodles
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: AEP Ohio/H.L.2018/Insight/Ryerson: Metal Processing and Distribution/Sky Climber/Jegs/Burton Metal Finishing/Schweitzer Engineering/Harbor Freight/Laird Plastics/Nichols & Company CPAS/Team Fragiotta/Denner Caldwell Banker Realty/Kroger/The Berwick&Olentangy High School&Liberty High School&Orange High School&Berlin High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4611 attended in 2022.
Team 4611 had a record of 19-11-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 9 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 9 - 2)

Buckeye Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 59
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/25 - 9:59 AM 2172 4611 1308 5740 2228 6181 28 83
Qualification 13   Fri 3/25 - 10:44 AM 2603 2010 695 578 2632 4611 71 36
Qualification 24   Fri 3/25 - 1:09 PM 6916 4930 677 4085 120 4611 32 49
Qualification 38   Fri 3/25 - 3:02 PM 3484 2399 3324 4611 5413 8140 56 31
Qualification 44   Fri 3/25 - 3:54 PM 4611 340 4930 378 6355 128 106 32
Qualification 57   Fri 3/25 - 5:33 PM 1014 4611 4119 8037 8145 48 45 35
Qualification 68 Sat 3/26 - 9:34 AM 4028 4145 1559 3193 1038 4611 101 39
Qualification 78   Sat 3/26 - 11:06 AM 8222 3015 4085 3777 4611 191 58 60
Qualification 87   Sat 3/26 - 12:05 PM 3173 8243 4121 4611 7165 379 51 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/26 - 1:34 PM 340 3015 4611 6181 578 5973 95 38
Quarterfinal 5   340 3015 4611 6181 578 5973 100 53
Semifinal 1   340 3015 4611 3324 379 3193 92 26
Semifinal 3   340 3015 4611 3324 379 3193 65 54
Final 1   340 3015 4611 3173 4028 128 60 49
Final 2   340 3015 4611 3173 4028 128 108 66

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/21 - 8:45 AM 3171 4611 85 4188 3986 7072 96 62
Qualification 14   Thu 4/21 - 10:29 AM 5298 6453 5484 6300 3986 4611 37 73
Qualification 27   Thu 4/21 - 12:16 PM 70 4611 2539 1391 1671 1555 106 81
Qualification 39   Thu 4/21 - 2:41 PM 4611 5985 6586 5152 8574 2383 38 66
Qualification 51   Thu 4/21 - 4:11 PM 1261 4611 3668 8708 8516 1403 89 67
Qualification 68   Fri 4/22 - 8:31 AM 4003 3959 2080 4611 1792 3357 81 82
Qualification 87   Fri 4/22 - 10:57 AM 3792 3360 4611 4613 3932 6401 83 101
Qualification 100   Fri 4/22 - 1:48 PM 503 649 1577 4611 4400 4414 120 97
Qualification 111   Fri 4/22 - 3:18 PM 2056 8006 341 4611 2220 4735 128 52
Qualification 120   Fri 4/22 - 4:35 PM 6340 4089 6358 3952 3932 4611 83 78
Playoff Matches

Team 4611's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners Buckeye Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Buckeye Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Buckeye Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 59
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/25 - 9:59 AM 2172 4611 1308 5740 2228 6181 28 83
Qualification 13   Fri 3/25 - 10:44 AM 2603 2010 695 578 2632 4611 71 36
Qualification 24   Fri 3/25 - 1:09 PM 6916 4930 677 4085 120 4611 32 49
Qualification 38   Fri 3/25 - 3:02 PM 3484 2399 3324 4611 5413 8140 56 31
Qualification 44   Fri 3/25 - 3:54 PM 4611 340 4930 378 6355 128 106 32
Qualification 57   Fri 3/25 - 5:33 PM 1014 4611 4119 8037 8145 48 45 35
Qualification 68 Sat 3/26 - 9:34 AM 4028 4145 1559 3193 1038 4611 101 39
Qualification 78   Sat 3/26 - 11:06 AM 8222 3015 4085 3777 4611 191 58 60
Qualification 87   Sat 3/26 - 12:05 PM 3173 8243 4121 4611 7165 379 51 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/26 - 1:34 PM 340 3015 4611 6181 578 5973 95 38
Quarterfinal 5   340 3015 4611 6181 578 5973 100 53
Semifinal 1   340 3015 4611 3324 379 3193 92 26
Semifinal 3   340 3015 4611 3324 379 3193 65 54
Final 1   340 3015 4611 3173 4028 128 60 49
Final 2   340 3015 4611 3173 4028 128 108 66

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/21 - 8:45 AM 3171 4611 85 4188 3986 7072 96 62
Qualification 14   Thu 4/21 - 10:29 AM 5298 6453 5484 6300 3986 4611 37 73
Qualification 27   Thu 4/21 - 12:16 PM 70 4611 2539 1391 1671 1555 106 81
Qualification 39   Thu 4/21 - 2:41 PM 4611 5985 6586 5152 8574 2383 38 66
Qualification 51   Thu 4/21 - 4:11 PM 1261 4611 3668 8708 8516 1403 89 67
Qualification 68   Fri 4/22 - 8:31 AM 4003 3959 2080 4611 1792 3357 81 82
Qualification 87   Fri 4/22 - 10:57 AM 3792 3360 4611 4613 3932 6401 83 101
Qualification 100   Fri 4/22 - 1:48 PM 503 649 1577 4611 4400 4414 120 97
Qualification 111   Fri 4/22 - 3:18 PM 2056 8006 341 4611 2220 4735 128 52
Qualification 120   Fri 4/22 - 4:35 PM 6340 4089 6358 3952 3932 4611 83 78
Playoff Matches