Team Avatar Team 2172 - Steel Unit-E (2022)


2022 Robot: Luigi
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Matrix/NASA/American Tank & Fabrication Co. (AT&F)/Rockwell Automation/St. Edward High School/Ansys/Technology Install Partners/Meyers, Roman, Friedberg & Lewis - A Legal Professional Association/Sunset Industries, Inc.&St Edward High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 10 (48%) 11 (52%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 1 (20%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 26 11 (42%) 15 (58%) 0 (0%)

Team 2172's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 37
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/11 - 10:01 AM 1787 2340 2172 48 1126 6868 55 45
Qualification 12   Fri 3/11 - 10:45 AM 2228 2172 3193 4930 63 1405 32 42
Qualification 17   Fri 3/11 - 11:23 AM 578 1511 3799 340 2172 639 37 54
Qualification 23   Fri 3/11 - 1:17 PM 2172 1405 3951 3260 4093 7903 35 21
Qualification 27   Fri 3/11 - 1:51 PM 63 1559 3951 1518 2172 578 68 43
Qualification 33   Fri 3/11 - 2:42 PM 2340 3838 2638 694 870 2172 39 103
Qualification 40   Fri 3/11 - 3:52 PM 4930 694 3260 63 7903 2172 69 35
Qualification 50   Fri 3/11 - 5:06 PM 1591 1126 3951 2172 1551 48 47 48
Qualification 54   Fri 3/11 - 5:34 PM 1511 3193 1585 3838 2172 3260 53 41
Qualification 58   Fri 3/11 - 6:05 PM 1405 3838 3324 1126 1559 2172 68 52
Qualification 63   Sat 3/12 - 9:31 AM 2172 3173 191 1787 1551 3838 23 65
Qualification 70   Sat 3/12 - 10:37 AM 2172 6421 1591 3173 2228 1787 34 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/12 - 12:34 PM 340 1787 578 63 1591 2172 68 42
Quarterfinal 5   340 1787 578 63 1591 2172 72 56

Buckeye Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 59
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/25 - 9:59 AM 2172 4611 1308 5740 2228 6181 28 83
Qualification 16   Fri 3/25 - 11:06 AM 6355 3777 2172 191 8037 7885 20 33
Qualification 23   Fri 3/25 - 1:01 PM 4028 1014 7165 1507 3484 2172 50 85
Qualification 30   Fri 3/25 - 2:01 PM 378 5667 1038 4119 2172 6916 46 24
Qualification 41   Fri 3/25 - 3:34 PM 120 8243 3015 1518 2172 8713 85 57
Qualification 51   Fri 3/25 - 4:41 PM 1405 1308 6964 2172 578 5973 54 65
Qualification 61   Sat 3/26 - 8:56 AM 4930 1317 4601 2172 3173 695 43 82
Qualification 77   Sat 3/26 - 11:00 AM 695 3193 5413 379 8145 2172 25 57
Qualification 85   Sat 3/26 - 11:51 AM 340 2172 48 3324 4085 5811 58 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   5740 191 2172 3324 379 3193 67 63
Quarterfinal 6   5740 191 2172 3324 379 3193 61 71
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2   5740 191 2172 3324 379 3193 65 66