Team Avatar Team 5740 - Trojanators (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: North Catholic High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 10 (48%) 9 (43%) 1 (5%)
Playoff 7 3 (43%) 4 (57%) 0
Total 28 13 (46%) 13 (46%) 1 (4%)

Team 5740's 2022 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to John (JR) Hufnagel)
Greater Pittsburgh Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 47
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/18 - 10:26 AM 3814 5740 3201 144 7274 2641 40 40
Qualification 16   Fri 3/18 - 11:35 AM 5740 5842 291 2051 4145 2656 33 40
Qualification 23   Fri 3/18 - 1:35 PM 7460 4150 6834 5740 1787 2252 54 67
Qualification 32   Fri 3/18 - 2:43 PM 5740 4050 7165 120 117 2614 55 72
Qualification 39   Fri 3/18 - 3:37 PM 379 8027 325 3260 5740 4547 70 41
Qualification 47   Fri 3/18 - 4:35 PM 302 7515 5740 27 2252 4547 61 85
Qualification 54   Fri 3/18 - 5:22 PM 3504 4991 6032 1708 2614 5740 26 68
Qualification 59   Fri 3/18 - 5:57 PM 325 156 5740 4027 1708 302 65 45
Qualification 67   Sat 3/19 - 9:20 AM 4085 5740 3539 378 4467 554 89 36
Qualification 73   Sat 3/19 - 10:16 AM 1511 4145 695 5740 120 6032 70 63
Qualification 86   Sat 3/19 - 11:57 AM 554 5740 7274 4269 2053 5492 78 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   5740 2252 7165 7460 3814 302 89 55
Quarterfinal 6   5740 2252 7165 7460 3814 302 81 71
Semifinal 1   27 3539 695 5740 2252 7165 122 95
Semifinal 3   27 3539 695 5740 2252 7165 117 73

Buckeye Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 59
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/25 - 9:59 AM 2172 4611 1308 5740 2228 6181 28 83
Qualification 15   Fri 3/25 - 10:59 AM 5740 3484 4085 8243 1559 4601 38 49
Qualification 21   Fri 3/25 - 11:48 AM 1559 3015 5740 578 340 695 87 73
Qualification 32   Fri 3/25 - 2:17 PM 1507 379 2010 3777 5740 4930 69 72
Qualification 40   Fri 3/25 - 3:27 PM 5667 5811 5973 4121 191 5740 34 69
Qualification 56   Fri 3/25 - 5:24 PM 6936 5740 8718 4085 378 4121 47 64
Qualification 65   Sat 3/26 - 9:15 AM 6916 8037 5740 2399 3003 3015 67 95
Qualification 76   Sat 3/26 - 10:53 AM 6964 3324 5740 7165 128 6916 67 51
Qualification 83   Sat 3/26 - 11:38 AM 1014 3193 8145 5740 1518 1317 34 62
Qualification 89   Sat 3/26 - 12:20 PM 128 5740 8145 8222 4028 578 39 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   5740 191 2172 3324 379 3193 67 63
Quarterfinal 6   5740 191 2172 3324 379 3193 61 71
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2   5740 191 2172 3324 379 3193 65 66

WVRoX 2022

  August 5 to August 6, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 24
Record: 15 Wins, 11 Losses and 0 Ties - 26 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 8/5 - 12:09 PM 4265 2051 48 4991 5811 5740 96 41
Qualification 5 Fri 8/5 - 12:36 PM 2363 346 3260 9985 5811 5740 71 32
Qualification 10 Fri 8/5 - 1:22 PM 5740 2051 2614 9999 325 1732 100 82
Qualification 14 Fri 8/5 - 2:01 PM 7515 5740 456 325 48 346 55 92
Qualification 18 Fri 8/5 - 2:39 PM 4265 5740 686 1732 48 7515 69 106
Qualification 22 Fri 8/5 - 3:13 PM 3504 9985 2363 5740 7515 3538 67 105
Qualification 25 Fri 8/5 - 4:48 PM 3538 3492 3504 5740 4265 7515 8 32
Qualification 29 Fri 8/5 - 5:30 PM 3492 4467 5740 3538 5811 7515 77 83
Qualification 33 Fri 8/5 - 6:06 PM 346 3492 4467 5740 3940 2656 57 79
Qualification 39 Fri 8/5 - 7:03 PM 686 9999 117 4991 3504 5740 48 80
Qualification 44 Fri 8/5 - 8:32 PM 1732 2363 9999 4991 5740 9985 102 54
Qualification 47 Fri 8/5 - 9:01 PM 2363 5740 9999 456 9985 4265 55 40
Qualification 50 Fri 8/5 - 9:26 PM 3504 9999 3538 5740 117 5811 77 56
Qualification 56 Fri 8/5 - 10:22 PM 2051 346 4991 5740 3538 2656 63 106
Qualification 60 Fri 8/5 - 11:01 PM 4991 4467 1732 346 3504 5740 112 67
Qualification 64 Fri 8/5 - 11:37 PM 4467 2656 4265 3260 5740 1732 54 87
Qualification 68 Sat 8/6 - 12:12 AM 5740 4265 325 3260 456 2656 92 33
Qualification 70 Sat 8/6 - 1:10 AM 5740 1732 3260 3538 48 3940 131 115
Qualification 76 Sat 8/6 - 2:06 AM 9985 3940 4467 5740 456 325 112 87
Qualification 80 Sat 8/6 - 2:38 AM 2051 5740 325 3492 2614 456 84 60
Qualification 84 Sat 8/6 - 3:10 AM 3940 3492 5740 456 2614 117 70 73
Qualification 87 Sat 8/6 - 3:34 AM 117 2656 7515 2614 5740 2363 24 115
Qualification 90 Sat 8/6 - 4:44 AM 2614 686 3260 4467 2363 5740 63 82
Qualification 94 Sat 8/6 - 5:16 AM 5811 2656 4991 48 5740 3504 35 82
Qualification 98 Sat 8/6 - 5:48 AM 325 5811 3492 9999 4467 5740 56 64
Qualification 103 Sat 8/6 - 6:28 AM 686 2051 2614 117 346 5740 79 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4265 5740 5811 117 686 325 115 66
Quarterfinal 6 4265 5740 5811 117 686 325 114 56
Semifinal 1 3538 1732 3260 4265 5740 5811 114 94
Semifinal 3 3538 1732 3260 4265 5740 5811 120 109