Team Avatar Team 3003 - TAN(X) (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Canandaigua Academy/Xerox Corporation/Bradford White Water Heaters&Canandaigua Academy

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 13 (62%) 8 (38%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 25 13 (52%) 12 (48%) 0 (0%)

Team 3003's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Excellence in Engineering Award Buckeye Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/11 - 9:09 AM 3003 4930 1126 1559 3015 1787 42 90
Qualification 8   Fri 3/11 - 10:09 AM 3838 1518 3015 3799 3324 3003 82 36
Qualification 14   Fri 3/11 - 10:59 AM 1507 3260 1126 694 3003 1559 37 35
Qualification 20   Fri 3/11 - 11:48 AM 1787 48 3181 3193 3003 1518 97 41
Qualification 31   Fri 3/11 - 2:20 PM 3003 1787 1591 3260 340 3324 86 60
Qualification 36   Fri 3/11 - 3:11 PM 3260 6868 3003 3015 3173 1551 45 58
Qualification 41   Fri 3/11 - 4:00 PM 1551 3324 191 3003 578 3181 22 32
Qualification 47   Fri 3/11 - 4:43 PM 7903 2638 3003 6868 1518 6421 53 36
Qualification 51   Fri 3/11 - 5:13 PM 6421 2228 3003 3324 2638 694 58 59
Qualification 56   Fri 3/11 - 5:51 PM 4093 3181 191 3003 63 1507 48 79
Qualification 66   Sat 3/12 - 10:02 AM 639 3003 2340 1585 2228 63 64 46
Qualification 71   Sat 3/12 - 10:44 AM 1405 3003 1585 7903 3951 694 64 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3015 694 3799 3193 3324 3003 96 87
Quarterfinal 7   3015 694 3799 3193 3324 3003 74 46

Buckeye Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 59
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/25 - 10:14 AM 120 3003 8037 4601 4028 3324 68 66
Qualification 19   Fri 3/25 - 11:30 AM 3193 1518 8222 6964 3003 4119 50 41
Qualification 28   Fri 3/25 - 1:41 PM 3003 1308 7885 48 4121 5413 44 39
Qualification 39   Fri 3/25 - 3:09 PM 1317 677 3003 1038 6181 2603 70 64
Qualification 49   Fri 3/25 - 4:27 PM 6936 5667 4145 6181 379 3003 36 72
Qualification 59   Fri 3/25 - 5:47 PM 3003 1038 3484 2010 2399 340 44 77
Qualification 65   Sat 3/26 - 9:15 AM 6916 8037 5740 2399 3003 3015 67 95
Qualification 71   Sat 3/26 - 9:55 AM 3003 5811 1405 2228 1014 8718 81 30
Qualification 81   Sat 3/26 - 11:26 AM 8713 8140 378 3504 578 3003 26 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   1507 3003 4145 2603 1405 4930 63 77
Quarterfinal 8   1507 3003 4145 2603 1405 4930 58 88

RahChaCha Ruckus

  October 22 to October 22, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/22 - 8:50 AM 3003 1591 6868 9999 3015 4039 30 84
Qualification 12 Sat 10/22 - 10:26 AM 5406 4467 1360 1559 9993 3003 93 50
Qualification 17 Sat 10/22 - 11:04 AM 3173 5406 578 3181 3003 9996 63 64
Qualification 23 Sat 10/22 - 11:46 AM 3003 9998 5406 4930 6300 6868 89 25
Qualification 27 Sat 10/22 - 1:08 PM 2340 1518 3003 1405 9998 1507 43 73
Qualification 32 Sat 10/22 - 1:46 PM 1511 3003 1241 9991 2228 2340 83 17
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 10/22 - 3:20 PM 4039 3015 6300 1511 1405 3003 112 53
Quarterfinal 5 4039 3015 6300 1511 1405 3003 101 46