Team 7037 - Jeunes d'argent (2022)

Centro de Bachillerato Tecnologico industrial y de servicios No. 1


From: Fresnillo, Zacatecas, Mexico
Rookie Year: 2018

2022 Robot: " PROAÑO"
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: MINERA FRESNILLO PLC &Centro de Bachillerato Tecnologico industrial y de servicios No. 1


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7037 attended in 2022.
Team 7037 had a record of 8-6-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 4 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 2)

Regional Laguna

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/25 - 10:44 AM 4401 6605 4775 5312 7037 4635 6 14
Qualification 8   Fri 3/25 - 11:45 AM 6652 7037 3527 8748 6606 7018 20 4
Qualification 17   Fri 3/25 - 1:02 PM 4400 7040 5526 7653 7018 7037 37 22
Qualification 26   Fri 3/25 - 2:24 PM 6605 3478 7037 7102 4603 3527 52 6
Qualification 33   Fri 3/25 - 4:25 PM 7037 7161 6606 4403 6483 7687 14 22
Qualification 39   Fri 3/25 - 5:14 PM 6606 7653 8266 5705 7037 7669 12 21
Qualification 47   Fri 3/25 - 6:16 PM 8290 3158 5312 7037 6608 8291 7 45
Qualification 52   Sat 3/26 - 9:39 AM 6200 6608 8290 6896 5526 7037 28 14
Qualification 58   Sat 3/26 - 10:36 AM 7577 3526 7687 8558 7037 4735 35 32
Qualification 65   Sat 3/26 - 11:31 AM 7037 7687 7102 3158 5526 5874 24 15
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   8105 5705 7037 6200 7040 7102 24 18
Quarterfinal 6   8105 5705 7037 6200 7687 7102 25 17
Semifinal 1   3478 4635 4775 8105 5705 7037 103 25
Semifinal 3   3478 4635 4775 8105 5705 7037 80 16

Team 7037's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen Regional Laguna

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Regional Laguna

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/25 - 10:44 AM 4401 6605 4775 5312 7037 4635 6 14
Qualification 8   Fri 3/25 - 11:45 AM 6652 7037 3527 8748 6606 7018 20 4
Qualification 17   Fri 3/25 - 1:02 PM 4400 7040 5526 7653 7018 7037 37 22
Qualification 26   Fri 3/25 - 2:24 PM 6605 3478 7037 7102 4603 3527 52 6
Qualification 33   Fri 3/25 - 4:25 PM 7037 7161 6606 4403 6483 7687 14 22
Qualification 39   Fri 3/25 - 5:14 PM 6606 7653 8266 5705 7037 7669 12 21
Qualification 47   Fri 3/25 - 6:16 PM 8290 3158 5312 7037 6608 8291 7 45
Qualification 52   Sat 3/26 - 9:39 AM 6200 6608 8290 6896 5526 7037 28 14
Qualification 58   Sat 3/26 - 10:36 AM 7577 3526 7687 8558 7037 4735 35 32
Qualification 65   Sat 3/26 - 11:31 AM 7037 7687 7102 3158 5526 5874 24 15
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   8105 5705 7037 6200 7040 7102 24 18
Quarterfinal 6   8105 5705 7037 6200 7687 7102 25 17
Semifinal 1   3478 4635 4775 8105 5705 7037 103 25
Semifinal 3   3478 4635 4775 8105 5705 7037 80 16