Team 5526 - Peñoles - TCATs (2022)


2022 Robot: Pump
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Peñoles&Colegio Americano de Torreon

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 32 9 (28%) 23 (72%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 6 (75%) 2 (25%) 0
Total 40 15 (38%) 25 (63%) 0 (0%)

Team 5526's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners Aerospace Valley Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Aerospace Valley Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Regional Laguna

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/25 - 10:33 AM 4403 8748 5526 7687 6896 4400 32 20
Qualification 13   Fri 3/25 - 12:27 PM 4355 6605 5526 7161 3158 7653 36 13
Qualification 17   Fri 3/25 - 1:02 PM 4400 7040 5526 7653 7018 7037 37 22
Qualification 21   Fri 3/25 - 1:40 PM 5526 4401 7687 8266 7577 7040 21 34
Qualification 28   Fri 3/25 - 2:41 PM 8291 6652 5312 7653 5526 8256 24 29
Qualification 35   Fri 3/25 - 4:41 PM 4735 3478 8105 5526 6199 6652 47 36
Qualification 45   Fri 3/25 - 6:00 PM 7669 8266 5526 3526 4355 5705 16 34
Qualification 52   Sat 3/26 - 9:39 AM 6200 6608 8290 6896 5526 7037 28 14
Qualification 60   Sat 3/26 - 10:52 AM 6606 4403 3158 5526 4603 8290 28 17
Qualification 65   Sat 3/26 - 11:31 AM 7037 7687 7102 3158 5526 5874 24 15
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/26 - 1:46 PM 3478 4635 4775 5526 4355 3526 98 22
Quarterfinal 5   3478 4635 4775 5526 4355 3526 83 36

Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 35
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 4/8 - 9:47 AM 6989 3328 1700 3491 6072 5526 20 14
Qualification 11 Fri 4/8 - 5:38 PM 5526 6560 5199 1572 6072 1700 82 47
Qualification 18   Fri 4/8 - 12:03 PM 5526 5430 4160 4414 5012 2404 8 44
Qualification 23   Fri 4/8 - 1:30 PM 5526 2404 3309 2429 3669 3491 41 53
Qualification 29   Fri 4/8 - 2:26 PM 7607 968 5526 6560 399 2659 25 73
Qualification 34   Fri 4/8 - 3:11 PM 2584 2659 981 399 5526 1572 55 58
Qualification 40   Fri 4/8 - 3:56 PM 5199 4079 2429 3863 5526 3647 99 84
Qualification 47   Fri 4/8 - 4:52 PM 1700 5526 6305 3669 3863 5869 50 47
Qualification 51   Fri 4/8 - 5:22 PM 1538 4014 399 5012 5526 6989 63 23
Qualification 57   Sat 4/9 - 9:36 AM 3669 5199 1572 3328 2658 5526 97 34
Qualification 63   Sat 4/9 - 10:35 AM 5526 1538 4079 5818 6060 4414 57 127
Qualification 67 Sat 4/9 - 11:08 AM 5869 4414 3925 2659 2429 5526 103 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/9 - 1:35 PM 4414 5199 5526 1700 6305 3863 110 41
Quarterfinal 5   4414 5199 5526 1700 6305 3863 82 38
Semifinal 1   4414 5199 5526 3309 6560 4079 131 73
Semifinal 3   4414 5199 5526 3309 6560 4079 105 91
Final 1   4414 5199 5526 1538 3647 6989 120 96
Final 2   4414 5199 5526 1538 3647 6989 105 0

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 76 of 76
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/21 - 9:22 AM 51 8885 2930 1986 5526 114 81 91
Qualification 15   Thu 4/21 - 10:33 AM 5013 5526 573 1730 4206 2412 69 128
Qualification 36   Thu 4/21 - 2:20 PM 3015 399 1684 5526 5414 8709 104 58
Qualification 48   Thu 4/21 - 3:53 PM 7285 3489 5526 818 4392 3339 78 122
Qualification 57   Thu 4/21 - 4:58 PM 7421 27 5587 4342 3847 5526 115 91
Qualification 65   Thu 4/21 - 5:56 PM 7034 5526 1640 2872 1710 7527 107 91
Qualification 78   Fri 4/22 - 9:39 AM 5526 5804 5166 1676 8768 2122 61 112
Qualification 100 Fri 4/22 - 12:16 PM 365 4909 1986 8732 5526 8768 133 60
Qualification 113   Fri 4/22 - 3:02 PM 2910 166 2096 5526 2987 3065 121 90
Qualification 121   Fri 4/22 - 4:04 PM 6844 2054 5526 8709 3630 2582 58 91
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022