Team Avatar Team 4735 - Tecmilenio - Peñoles - DEROF - 4735 (2022)


2022 Robot: DEROF X
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Metalurgica Met-Mex Peñoles S.A. de C.V./Universidad Tecmilenio&Preparatoria Tecmilenio Campus Laguna


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4735 attended in 2022.
Team 4735 had a record of 19-20-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 15 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 5)

Regional Laguna

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/25 - 11:27 AM 7161 4735 7102 4603 8105 7653 44 11
Qualification 12   Fri 3/25 - 12:19 PM 4735 7040 3526 4400 8291 4603 19 30
Qualification 18   Fri 3/25 - 1:13 PM 5874 6483 5705 6605 8256 4735 8 23
Qualification 27   Fri 3/25 - 2:32 PM 6608 4355 4775 6606 4735 4635 38 93
Qualification 31   Fri 3/25 - 4:07 PM 3478 3158 7040 4735 4775 5874 55 26
Qualification 35   Fri 3/25 - 4:41 PM 4735 3478 8105 5526 6199 6652 47 36
Qualification 46   Fri 3/25 - 6:07 PM 8748 6896 4735 6605 6606 6200 21 14
Qualification 53   Sat 3/26 - 9:47 AM 4635 7018 4403 3158 4735 8266 56 15
Qualification 58   Sat 3/26 - 10:36 AM 7577 3526 7687 8558 7037 4735 35 32
Qualification 62   Sat 3/26 - 11:07 AM 6199 5705 4735 8748 3527 5312 29 16
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6


Green Country Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/8 - 9:39 AM 5889 2395 4735 2773 1986 2481 42 88
Qualification 11   Fri 4/8 - 10:34 AM 2723 4735 6026 5889 4005 1209 50 27
Qualification 16   Fri 4/8 - 11:15 AM 2341 2398 4735 1209 2481 6424 51 85
Qualification 20   Fri 4/8 - 11:51 AM 1986 2165 5437 7744 1209 4735 81 43
Qualification 28   Fri 4/8 - 2:01 PM 5550 3160 8086 2165 3507 4735 53 61
Qualification 33   Fri 4/8 - 2:37 PM 3160 4735 6424 2341 5454 5550 81 81
Qualification 39   Fri 4/8 - 3:26 PM 3163 6424 8086 4735 6809 2718 43 54
Qualification 45   Fri 4/8 - 4:21 PM 1986 3179 8307 4735 6419 1982 60 66
Qualification 49   Fri 4/8 - 4:51 PM 2481 4735 5550 5454 8086 6419 50 46
Qualification 55   Sat 4/9 - 9:20 AM 935 5550 6026 4735 3179 4005 55 65
Qualification 63   Sat 4/9 - 10:23 AM 4735 31 8307 2723 7744 3931 39 42
Qualification 69   Sat 4/9 - 11:08 AM 3160 31 4523 8064 4735 8711 42 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   6026 6809 935 5889 2773 4735 59 56
Quarterfinal 6   6026 6809 935 5889 2773 4735 66 86
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2   6026 6809 935 5889 2773 4735 62 50

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/21 - 9:49 AM 4099 4414 971 4089 4735 2056 137 119
Qualification 20   Thu 4/21 - 11:18 AM 4400 3932 2383 3668 4735 4003 96 107
Qualification 36   Thu 4/21 - 2:17 PM 3749 6401 4735 6358 85 6652 52 90
Qualification 50   Thu 4/21 - 4:03 PM 33 4735 6340 4188 3792 3655 94 78
Qualification 60   Thu 4/21 - 5:20 PM 4735 1792 3952 6453 3749 7072 58 60
Qualification 75   Fri 4/22 - 9:23 AM 5152 1555 6401 4735 8537 876 53 94
Qualification 86   Fri 4/22 - 10:50 AM 4735 3171 386 649 876 5985 91 115
Qualification 94   Fri 4/22 - 11:53 AM 1391 8708 5484 4735 2337 125 64 101
Qualification 111   Fri 4/22 - 3:18 PM 2056 8006 341 4611 2220 4735 128 52
Qualification 122   Fri 4/22 - 4:52 PM 8516 5406 8033 4613 8022 4735 129 73
Playoff Matches

Team 4735's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Excellence in Engineering Award FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Division
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Green Country Regional
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Regional Laguna

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Regional Laguna

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/25 - 11:27 AM 7161 4735 7102 4603 8105 7653 44 11
Qualification 12   Fri 3/25 - 12:19 PM 4735 7040 3526 4400 8291 4603 19 30
Qualification 18   Fri 3/25 - 1:13 PM 5874 6483 5705 6605 8256 4735 8 23
Qualification 27   Fri 3/25 - 2:32 PM 6608 4355 4775 6606 4735 4635 38 93
Qualification 31   Fri 3/25 - 4:07 PM 3478 3158 7040 4735 4775 5874 55 26
Qualification 35   Fri 3/25 - 4:41 PM 4735 3478 8105 5526 6199 6652 47 36
Qualification 46   Fri 3/25 - 6:07 PM 8748 6896 4735 6605 6606 6200 21 14
Qualification 53   Sat 3/26 - 9:47 AM 4635 7018 4403 3158 4735 8266 56 15
Qualification 58   Sat 3/26 - 10:36 AM 7577 3526 7687 8558 7037 4735 35 32
Qualification 62   Sat 3/26 - 11:07 AM 6199 5705 4735 8748 3527 5312 29 16
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6


Green Country Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/8 - 9:39 AM 5889 2395 4735 2773 1986 2481 42 88
Qualification 11   Fri 4/8 - 10:34 AM 2723 4735 6026 5889 4005 1209 50 27
Qualification 16   Fri 4/8 - 11:15 AM 2341 2398 4735 1209 2481 6424 51 85
Qualification 20   Fri 4/8 - 11:51 AM 1986 2165 5437 7744 1209 4735 81 43
Qualification 28   Fri 4/8 - 2:01 PM 5550 3160 8086 2165 3507 4735 53 61
Qualification 33   Fri 4/8 - 2:37 PM 3160 4735 6424 2341 5454 5550 81 81
Qualification 39   Fri 4/8 - 3:26 PM 3163 6424 8086 4735 6809 2718 43 54
Qualification 45   Fri 4/8 - 4:21 PM 1986 3179 8307 4735 6419 1982 60 66
Qualification 49   Fri 4/8 - 4:51 PM 2481 4735 5550 5454 8086 6419 50 46
Qualification 55   Sat 4/9 - 9:20 AM 935 5550 6026 4735 3179 4005 55 65
Qualification 63   Sat 4/9 - 10:23 AM 4735 31 8307 2723 7744 3931 39 42
Qualification 69   Sat 4/9 - 11:08 AM 3160 31 4523 8064 4735 8711 42 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   6026 6809 935 5889 2773 4735 59 56
Quarterfinal 6   6026 6809 935 5889 2773 4735 66 86
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2   6026 6809 935 5889 2773 4735 62 50

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/21 - 9:49 AM 4099 4414 971 4089 4735 2056 137 119
Qualification 20   Thu 4/21 - 11:18 AM 4400 3932 2383 3668 4735 4003 96 107
Qualification 36   Thu 4/21 - 2:17 PM 3749 6401 4735 6358 85 6652 52 90
Qualification 50   Thu 4/21 - 4:03 PM 33 4735 6340 4188 3792 3655 94 78
Qualification 60   Thu 4/21 - 5:20 PM 4735 1792 3952 6453 3749 7072 58 60
Qualification 75   Fri 4/22 - 9:23 AM 5152 1555 6401 4735 8537 876 53 94
Qualification 86   Fri 4/22 - 10:50 AM 4735 3171 386 649 876 5985 91 115
Qualification 94   Fri 4/22 - 11:53 AM 1391 8708 5484 4735 2337 125 64 101
Qualification 111   Fri 4/22 - 3:18 PM 2056 8006 341 4611 2220 4735 128 52
Qualification 122   Fri 4/22 - 4:52 PM 8516 5406 8033 4613 8022 4735 129 73
Playoff Matches