Team Avatar Team 5705 - DESERT EAGLES (2022)


2022 Robot: Aguila Milenaria
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: John Deere/PEÑOLES/RUDO&CONALEP

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 13 (65%) 5 (25%) 1 (5%)
Playoff 4 2 (50%) 2 (50%) 0
Total 24 15 (63%) 7 (29%) 1 (4%)

Team 5705's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Regional Laguna
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Gerardo Javier Sotelo MatĂ­nez)
Regional Laguna

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Regional Laguna

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/25 - 11:04 AM 7577 5705 8290 7018 6652 4355 30 22
Qualification 9   Fri 3/25 - 11:54 AM 7577 5874 6608 4403 5705 3478 46 50
Qualification 18   Fri 3/25 - 1:13 PM 5874 6483 5705 6605 8256 4735 8 23
Qualification 25   Fri 3/25 - 2:17 PM 5705 8558 3158 7161 4400 8105 11 40
Qualification 30   Fri 3/25 - 3:05 PM 7102 6200 5705 6199 3526 4603 25 10
Qualification 39   Fri 3/25 - 5:14 PM 6606 7653 8266 5705 7037 7669 12 21
Qualification 45   Fri 3/25 - 6:00 PM 7669 8266 5526 3526 4355 5705 16 34
Qualification 49 Sat 3/26 - 9:14 AM 5705 8105 3527 4775 7669 7687 58 12
Qualification 57   Sat 3/26 - 10:28 AM 8256 3527 6896 4635 7040 5705 16 56
Qualification 62   Sat 3/26 - 11:07 AM 6199 5705 4735 8748 3527 5312 29 16
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   8105 5705 7037 6200 7040 7102 24 18
Quarterfinal 6   8105 5705 7037 6200 7687 7102 25 17
Semifinal 1   3478 4635 4775 8105 5705 7037 103 25
Semifinal 3   3478 4635 4775 8105 5705 7037 80 16

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 56 of 76
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/21 - 8:39 AM 2959 2481 2590 8898 5705 2506 120 31
Qualification 25   Thu 4/21 - 11:33 AM 846 1914 316 5705 6672 2557 110 115
Qualification 35   Thu 4/21 - 2:05 PM 88 1477 8841 364 1771 5705 92 118
Qualification 49   Thu 4/21 - 3:50 PM 5705 1756 4381 5809 8546 2638 92 75
Qualification 62   Thu 4/21 - 5:27 PM 3476 3459 5705 857 1629 1745 82 68
Qualification 70   Fri 4/22 - 8:39 AM 1828 2557 8153 2601 5705 2586 75 94
Qualification 78   Fri 4/22 - 9:44 AM 4135 6413 5705 1771 4329 8573 64 128
Qualification 91   Fri 4/22 - 11:13 AM 2438 3256 2974 1732 5705 599 88 88
Qualification 113   Fri 4/22 - 3:04 PM 5705 3504 5724 5612 2556 1619 42 73
Qualification 122   Fri 4/22 - 4:04 PM 5705 5114 5903 4415 694 3937 80 127
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022