Team Avatar Team 6652 - Tigres (2022)

Facultad de Ingeniería Mecánica y Eléctrica & Universidad Autonoma de Nuevo León


From: Monterrey, Nuevo León, Mexico
Rookie Year: 2017

2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Softtek/Whirlpool &Universidad Autonoma de Nuevo León&Facultad de Ingeniería Mecánica y Eléctrica


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6652 attended in 2022.
Team 6652 had a record of 21-21-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 15 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 6)

Regional Laguna

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/25 - 11:04 AM 7577 5705 8290 7018 6652 4355 30 22
Qualification 8   Fri 3/25 - 11:45 AM 6652 7037 3527 8748 6606 7018 20 4
Qualification 15   Fri 3/25 - 12:43 PM 5312 7687 8266 6652 8290 3478 9 65
Qualification 23   Fri 3/25 - 2:01 PM 6200 8748 6652 5312 4355 4403 27 45
Qualification 28   Fri 3/25 - 2:41 PM 8291 6652 5312 7653 5526 8256 24 29
Qualification 35   Fri 3/25 - 4:41 PM 4735 3478 8105 5526 6199 6652 47 36
Qualification 41   Fri 3/25 - 5:29 PM 4400 5874 6199 8105 4401 6652 22 32
Qualification 48 Sat 3/26 - 9:07 AM 7161 6199 8558 6652 7653 7040 20 31
Qualification 55   Sat 3/26 - 10:03 AM 8748 8291 6483 4775 7102 6652 8 32
Qualification 61   Sat 3/26 - 10:59 AM 6605 6652 7669 4775 3478 6896 27 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6


Rocket City Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 49
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 4/8 - 10:13 AM 6366 6652 5045 547 364 7111 73 105
Qualification 14   Fri 4/8 - 10:49 AM 3465 4013 141 6652 3959 7430 34 58
Qualification 21   Fri 4/8 - 11:43 AM 141 6652 3653 8733 8897 3814 56 37
Qualification 28   Fri 4/8 - 1:38 PM 6936 6652 8733 5045 2010 3201 39 23
Qualification 33   Fri 4/8 - 2:15 PM 6937 108 5410 1710 1038 6652 63 77
Qualification 49   Fri 4/8 - 4:22 PM 1710 8823 8232 6652 8897 2973 62 58
Qualification 58   Fri 4/8 - 5:48 PM 6652 5410 5005 8773 1102 5965 49 48
Qualification 65   Sat 4/9 - 9:44 AM 2973 1038 325 144 6652 8838 80 53
Qualification 71   Sat 4/9 - 10:34 AM 6107 2556 5484 325 4471 6652 78 64
Qualification 82   Sat 4/9 - 12:01 PM 801 5045 4764 6823 8413 6652 48 84
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 58 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/21 - 8:54 AM 6652 2337 2220 4944 1555 5298 79 31
Qualification 24   Thu 4/21 - 11:54 AM 1741 33 6652 2468 503 5406 76 125
Qualification 36   Thu 4/21 - 2:17 PM 3749 6401 4735 6358 85 6652 52 90
Qualification 48   Thu 4/21 - 3:49 PM 85 4613 386 4400 3952 6652 132 60
Qualification 57   Thu 4/21 - 4:57 PM 3171 6652 1577 6749 8033 3932 132 73
Qualification 66   Fri 4/22 - 8:15 AM 5172 125 649 3655 6652 4089 146 119
Qualification 88   Fri 4/22 - 11:05 AM 341 3357 6652 3986 4905 1261 79 102
Qualification 99   Fri 4/22 - 1:41 PM 6652 3360 8022 8537 8006 8793 58 22
Qualification 107   Fri 4/22 - 2:44 PM 6340 2383 2337 6652 70 3824 103 83
Qualification 115   Fri 4/22 - 3:50 PM 8708 6652 6300 1792 70 5152 41 106
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Regional Laguna

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/25 - 11:04 AM 7577 5705 8290 7018 6652 4355 30 22
Qualification 8   Fri 3/25 - 11:45 AM 6652 7037 3527 8748 6606 7018 20 4
Qualification 15   Fri 3/25 - 12:43 PM 5312 7687 8266 6652 8290 3478 9 65
Qualification 23   Fri 3/25 - 2:01 PM 6200 8748 6652 5312 4355 4403 27 45
Qualification 28   Fri 3/25 - 2:41 PM 8291 6652 5312 7653 5526 8256 24 29
Qualification 35   Fri 3/25 - 4:41 PM 4735 3478 8105 5526 6199 6652 47 36
Qualification 41   Fri 3/25 - 5:29 PM 4400 5874 6199 8105 4401 6652 22 32
Qualification 48 Sat 3/26 - 9:07 AM 7161 6199 8558 6652 7653 7040 20 31
Qualification 55   Sat 3/26 - 10:03 AM 8748 8291 6483 4775 7102 6652 8 32
Qualification 61   Sat 3/26 - 10:59 AM 6605 6652 7669 4775 3478 6896 27 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6


Rocket City Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 49
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 4/8 - 10:13 AM 6366 6652 5045 547 364 7111 73 105
Qualification 14   Fri 4/8 - 10:49 AM 3465 4013 141 6652 3959 7430 34 58
Qualification 21   Fri 4/8 - 11:43 AM 141 6652 3653 8733 8897 3814 56 37
Qualification 28   Fri 4/8 - 1:38 PM 6936 6652 8733 5045 2010 3201 39 23
Qualification 33   Fri 4/8 - 2:15 PM 6937 108 5410 1710 1038 6652 63 77
Qualification 49   Fri 4/8 - 4:22 PM 1710 8823 8232 6652 8897 2973 62 58
Qualification 58   Fri 4/8 - 5:48 PM 6652 5410 5005 8773 1102 5965 49 48
Qualification 65   Sat 4/9 - 9:44 AM 2973 1038 325 144 6652 8838 80 53
Qualification 71   Sat 4/9 - 10:34 AM 6107 2556 5484 325 4471 6652 78 64
Qualification 82   Sat 4/9 - 12:01 PM 801 5045 4764 6823 8413 6652 48 84
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 58 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/21 - 8:54 AM 6652 2337 2220 4944 1555 5298 79 31
Qualification 24   Thu 4/21 - 11:54 AM 1741 33 6652 2468 503 5406 76 125
Qualification 36   Thu 4/21 - 2:17 PM 3749 6401 4735 6358 85 6652 52 90
Qualification 48   Thu 4/21 - 3:49 PM 85 4613 386 4400 3952 6652 132 60
Qualification 57   Thu 4/21 - 4:57 PM 3171 6652 1577 6749 8033 3932 132 73
Qualification 66   Fri 4/22 - 8:15 AM 5172 125 649 3655 6652 4089 146 119
Qualification 88   Fri 4/22 - 11:05 AM 341 3357 6652 3986 4905 1261 79 102
Qualification 99   Fri 4/22 - 1:41 PM 6652 3360 8022 8537 8006 8793 58 22
Qualification 107   Fri 4/22 - 2:44 PM 6340 2383 2337 6652 70 3824 103 83
Qualification 115   Fri 4/22 - 3:50 PM 8708 6652 6300 1792 70 5152 41 106
Playoff Matches