Team Avatar Team 8105 - PEÑOLES - Apollo Black Cat (2022)

Instituto Tecnológico de La Laguna


From: Torreón, Coahuila, Mexico
Rookie Year: 2020

2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: PEÑOLES&Instituto Tecnológico de La Laguna


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8105 attended in 2022.
Team 8105 had a record of 10-4-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 2 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 2)

Regional Laguna

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/25 - 11:27 AM 7161 4735 7102 4603 8105 7653 44 11
Qualification 10   Fri 3/25 - 12:03 PM 8105 7687 4635 6200 5312 7669 35 4
Qualification 16   Fri 3/25 - 12:54 PM 8105 7669 6199 8291 7577 4403 23 17
Qualification 25   Fri 3/25 - 2:17 PM 5705 8558 3158 7161 4400 8105 11 40
Qualification 29   Fri 3/25 - 2:51 PM 8105 8748 7577 6896 8266 4401 40 2
Qualification 35   Fri 3/25 - 4:41 PM 4735 3478 8105 5526 6199 6652 47 36
Qualification 41   Fri 3/25 - 5:29 PM 4400 5874 6199 8105 4401 6652 22 32
Qualification 49 Sat 3/26 - 9:14 AM 5705 8105 3527 4775 7669 7687 58 12
Qualification 54   Sat 3/26 - 9:55 AM 3478 5874 7653 3526 5312 8105 52 17
Qualification 66   Sat 3/26 - 11:38 AM 8256 7018 7040 6606 8105 4355 8 28
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   8105 5705 7037 6200 7040 7102 24 18
Quarterfinal 6   8105 5705 7037 6200 7687 7102 25 17
Semifinal 1   3478 4635 4775 8105 5705 7037 103 25
Semifinal 3   3478 4635 4775 8105 5705 7037 80 16

Team 8105's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Regional Laguna

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/25 - 11:27 AM 7161 4735 7102 4603 8105 7653 44 11
Qualification 10   Fri 3/25 - 12:03 PM 8105 7687 4635 6200 5312 7669 35 4
Qualification 16   Fri 3/25 - 12:54 PM 8105 7669 6199 8291 7577 4403 23 17
Qualification 25   Fri 3/25 - 2:17 PM 5705 8558 3158 7161 4400 8105 11 40
Qualification 29   Fri 3/25 - 2:51 PM 8105 8748 7577 6896 8266 4401 40 2
Qualification 35   Fri 3/25 - 4:41 PM 4735 3478 8105 5526 6199 6652 47 36
Qualification 41   Fri 3/25 - 5:29 PM 4400 5874 6199 8105 4401 6652 22 32
Qualification 49 Sat 3/26 - 9:14 AM 5705 8105 3527 4775 7669 7687 58 12
Qualification 54   Sat 3/26 - 9:55 AM 3478 5874 7653 3526 5312 8105 52 17
Qualification 66   Sat 3/26 - 11:38 AM 8256 7018 7040 6606 8105 4355 8 28
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   8105 5705 7037 6200 7040 7102 24 18
Quarterfinal 6   8105 5705 7037 6200 7687 7102 25 17
Semifinal 1   3478 4635 4775 8105 5705 7037 103 25
Semifinal 3   3478 4635 4775 8105 5705 7037 80 16