Team 7161 - PEÑOLES - LeopardBots 7161 (2022)

COLEGIO DE ESTUDIOS CIENTÍFICOS Y TECNOLÓGICOS DEL ESTADO DE MÉXICO PLANTEL ZACAZONAPAN


From: Zacazonapan, Mexico, Mexico
Rookie Year: 2018

2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Peñoles&COLEGIO DE ESTUDIOS CIENTÍFICOS Y TECNOLÓGICOS DEL ESTADO DE MÉXICO PLANTEL ZACAZONAPAN


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7161 attended in 2022.
Team 7161 had a record of 5-8-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 6 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

Regional Laguna

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/25 - 11:27 AM 7161 4735 7102 4603 8105 7653 44 11
Qualification 13   Fri 3/25 - 12:27 PM 4355 6605 5526 7161 3158 7653 36 13
Qualification 20   Fri 3/25 - 1:30 PM 6896 7161 4603 3527 3526 4775 2 6
Qualification 25   Fri 3/25 - 2:17 PM 5705 8558 3158 7161 4400 8105 11 40
Qualification 33   Fri 3/25 - 4:25 PM 7037 7161 6606 4403 6483 7687 14 22
Qualification 38   Fri 3/25 - 5:05 PM 7018 4775 7161 7687 8256 6608 11 34
Qualification 43   Fri 3/25 - 5:45 PM 8291 8256 4635 7687 3478 7161 57 60
Qualification 48 Sat 3/26 - 9:07 AM 7161 6199 8558 6652 7653 7040 20 31
Qualification 59   Sat 3/26 - 10:44 AM 5874 8266 7018 4401 6200 7161 0 40
Qualification 63   Sat 3/26 - 11:14 AM 3526 7161 6608 4401 4635 7577 32 95
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   6608 7577 7161 3158 4735 6652 57 39
Quarterfinal 8   6608 7577 7161 3158 4735 6652 40 43
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4   6608 7577 7161 3158 4735 6652 48 55

Team 7161's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Regional Laguna

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/25 - 11:27 AM 7161 4735 7102 4603 8105 7653 44 11
Qualification 13   Fri 3/25 - 12:27 PM 4355 6605 5526 7161 3158 7653 36 13
Qualification 20   Fri 3/25 - 1:30 PM 6896 7161 4603 3527 3526 4775 2 6
Qualification 25   Fri 3/25 - 2:17 PM 5705 8558 3158 7161 4400 8105 11 40
Qualification 33   Fri 3/25 - 4:25 PM 7037 7161 6606 4403 6483 7687 14 22
Qualification 38   Fri 3/25 - 5:05 PM 7018 4775 7161 7687 8256 6608 11 34
Qualification 43   Fri 3/25 - 5:45 PM 8291 8256 4635 7687 3478 7161 57 60
Qualification 48 Sat 3/26 - 9:07 AM 7161 6199 8558 6652 7653 7040 20 31
Qualification 59   Sat 3/26 - 10:44 AM 5874 8266 7018 4401 6200 7161 0 40
Qualification 63   Sat 3/26 - 11:14 AM 3526 7161 6608 4401 4635 7577 32 95
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   6608 7577 7161 3158 4735 6652 57 39
Quarterfinal 8   6608 7577 7161 3158 4735 6652 40 43
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4   6608 7577 7161 3158 4735 6652 48 55