Team 8748 - Tecmilenio- DEROS (2022)

Universidad Tecmilenio Campus Durango


From: Durango, Durango, Mexico
Rookie Year: 2022

2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Universidad Tecmilenio Campus Durango


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8748 attended in 2022.
Team 8748 had a record of 6-14-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 14 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Regional Laguna

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/25 - 10:33 AM 4403 8748 5526 7687 6896 4400 32 20
Qualification 8   Fri 3/25 - 11:45 AM 6652 7037 3527 8748 6606 7018 20 4
Qualification 19   Fri 3/25 - 1:21 PM 4355 8558 8748 7102 6608 3158 18 47
Qualification 23   Fri 3/25 - 2:01 PM 6200 8748 6652 5312 4355 4403 27 45
Qualification 29   Fri 3/25 - 2:51 PM 8105 8748 7577 6896 8266 4401 40 2
Qualification 40   Fri 3/25 - 5:21 PM 8290 4403 3526 7040 6605 8748 44 21
Qualification 46   Fri 3/25 - 6:07 PM 8748 6896 4735 6605 6606 6200 21 14
Qualification 50 Sat 3/26 - 9:22 AM 6483 4603 4355 3478 4401 8748 24 46
Qualification 55   Sat 3/26 - 10:03 AM 8748 8291 6483 4775 7102 6652 8 32
Qualification 62   Sat 3/26 - 11:07 AM 6199 5705 4735 8748 3527 5312 29 16
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 70 of 75
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/21 - 8:42 AM 1885 3928 8849 695 620 8748 58 34
Qualification 21   Thu 4/21 - 11:20 AM 2239 4472 8748 1296 4907 1114 67 133
Qualification 33   Thu 4/21 - 1:59 PM 4561 1502 8748 5462 4598 2046 92 110
Qualification 43   Thu 4/21 - 3:20 PM 8748 1089 1700 4028 2626 6510 58 90
Qualification 57   Thu 4/21 - 5:09 PM 8748 4159 195 7174 4635 604 80 97
Qualification 71   Fri 4/22 - 9:03 AM 2637 4125 8177 8748 2611 8733 56 57
Qualification 82   Fri 4/22 - 10:22 AM 4639 8748 16 3284 3536 987 100 121
Qualification 95   Fri 4/22 - 12:07 PM 1073 862 8531 3008 8748 5727 95 59
Qualification 104   Fri 4/22 - 2:16 PM 2642 8748 6364 5338 6637 5735 82 71
Qualification 125 Fri 4/22 - 5:03 PM 1700 870 3654 8020 8748 1796 95 61
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Regional Laguna

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/25 - 10:33 AM 4403 8748 5526 7687 6896 4400 32 20
Qualification 8   Fri 3/25 - 11:45 AM 6652 7037 3527 8748 6606 7018 20 4
Qualification 19   Fri 3/25 - 1:21 PM 4355 8558 8748 7102 6608 3158 18 47
Qualification 23   Fri 3/25 - 2:01 PM 6200 8748 6652 5312 4355 4403 27 45
Qualification 29   Fri 3/25 - 2:51 PM 8105 8748 7577 6896 8266 4401 40 2
Qualification 40   Fri 3/25 - 5:21 PM 8290 4403 3526 7040 6605 8748 44 21
Qualification 46   Fri 3/25 - 6:07 PM 8748 6896 4735 6605 6606 6200 21 14
Qualification 50 Sat 3/26 - 9:22 AM 6483 4603 4355 3478 4401 8748 24 46
Qualification 55   Sat 3/26 - 10:03 AM 8748 8291 6483 4775 7102 6652 8 32
Qualification 62   Sat 3/26 - 11:07 AM 6199 5705 4735 8748 3527 5312 29 16
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 70 of 75
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/21 - 8:42 AM 1885 3928 8849 695 620 8748 58 34
Qualification 21   Thu 4/21 - 11:20 AM 2239 4472 8748 1296 4907 1114 67 133
Qualification 33   Thu 4/21 - 1:59 PM 4561 1502 8748 5462 4598 2046 92 110
Qualification 43   Thu 4/21 - 3:20 PM 8748 1089 1700 4028 2626 6510 58 90
Qualification 57   Thu 4/21 - 5:09 PM 8748 4159 195 7174 4635 604 80 97
Qualification 71   Fri 4/22 - 9:03 AM 2637 4125 8177 8748 2611 8733 56 57
Qualification 82   Fri 4/22 - 10:22 AM 4639 8748 16 3284 3536 987 100 121
Qualification 95   Fri 4/22 - 12:07 PM 1073 862 8531 3008 8748 5727 95 59
Qualification 104   Fri 4/22 - 2:16 PM 2642 8748 6364 5338 6637 5735 82 71
Qualification 125 Fri 4/22 - 5:03 PM 1700 870 3654 8020 8748 1796 95 61
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022