Team Avatar Team 7085 - Paranoid Androids (2022)


2022 Robot: Marvin Mark 2.0
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Leidos, Inc. / 2018 Argosy Foundation FRC Rookie Grant & Waccamaw High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7085 attended in 2022.
Team 7085 had a record of 7-9-1 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 6 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 3)

Electric City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 38
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/11 - 10:35 AM 7525 8137 7085 3824 364 2080 6 26
Qualification 11   Fri 3/11 - 11:13 AM 2815 7085 3824 4823 8137 364 21 45
Qualification 16   Fri 3/11 - 11:55 AM 8137 5727 4748 6107 7085 1293 32 10
Qualification 20   Fri 3/11 - 12:27 PM 7085 3976 281 364 1758 3490 20 32
Qualification 31   Fri 3/11 - 2:14 PM 4074 342 6167 4748 8575 7085 25 31
Qualification 37   Fri 3/11 - 3:21 PM 4074 7525 3976 5130 7085 1539 10 11
Qualification 41   Fri 3/11 - 3:51 PM 1539 1293 2815 7085 4265 4451 22 68
Qualification 46   Fri 3/11 - 4:25 PM 1102 7085 6366 343 6107 4533 32 32
Qualification 51   Sat 3/12 - 8:55 AM 4451 281 5130 1287 6167 7085 33 14
Qualification 59   Sat 3/12 - 10:09 AM 7085 4020 5727 1051 4073 1102 67 61
Qualification 70   Sat 3/12 - 11:25 AM 7085 342 343 2393 2815 3489 52 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   1051 5727 7085 3489 2815 4073 77 54
Quarterfinal 8   1051 5727 7085 3489 2815 4073 47 50
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4   1051 5727 7085 3489 2815 4073 61 54
Semifinal 2   4451 364 3824 1051 5727 7085 82 59

Team 7085's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Electric City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 38
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/11 - 10:35 AM 7525 8137 7085 3824 364 2080 6 26
Qualification 11   Fri 3/11 - 11:13 AM 2815 7085 3824 4823 8137 364 21 45
Qualification 16   Fri 3/11 - 11:55 AM 8137 5727 4748 6107 7085 1293 32 10
Qualification 20   Fri 3/11 - 12:27 PM 7085 3976 281 364 1758 3490 20 32
Qualification 31   Fri 3/11 - 2:14 PM 4074 342 6167 4748 8575 7085 25 31
Qualification 37   Fri 3/11 - 3:21 PM 4074 7525 3976 5130 7085 1539 10 11
Qualification 41   Fri 3/11 - 3:51 PM 1539 1293 2815 7085 4265 4451 22 68
Qualification 46   Fri 3/11 - 4:25 PM 1102 7085 6366 343 6107 4533 32 32
Qualification 51   Sat 3/12 - 8:55 AM 4451 281 5130 1287 6167 7085 33 14
Qualification 59   Sat 3/12 - 10:09 AM 7085 4020 5727 1051 4073 1102 67 61
Qualification 70   Sat 3/12 - 11:25 AM 7085 342 343 2393 2815 3489 52 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   1051 5727 7085 3489 2815 4073 77 54
Quarterfinal 8   1051 5727 7085 3489 2815 4073 47 50
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4   1051 5727 7085 3489 2815 4073 61 54
Semifinal 2   4451 364 3824 1051 5727 7085 82 59