Team Avatar Team 1102 - M'Aiken Magic (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Savannah River Nuclear Solutions/Bechtel Corporation/SHAW Corporation/Southern Nuclear/Crane Inc./The Boeing Company/BAE Systems/Novelis/Career and Technology Education Foundation&M'Aiken Magic - CSRA Community Robotics Teams

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 10 (48%) 9 (43%) 2 (10%)
Playoff 6 2 (33%) 4 (67%) 0
Total 27 12 (44%) 13 (48%) 2 (7%)

Team 1102's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Electric City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 38
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 2 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/11 - 10:19 AM 5130 3489 3976 5727 4451 1102 16 51
Qualification 9   Fri 3/11 - 10:58 AM 4265 4582 1466 1102 5130 3490 66 35
Qualification 15 Fri 3/11 - 11:48 AM 4265 2393 1102 281 364 1287 74 71
Qualification 24   Fri 3/11 - 1:24 PM 1102 1287 4823 6366 1539 4748 48 12
Qualification 28   Fri 3/11 - 1:53 PM 1102 2080 7525 5727 2815 4823 17 50
Qualification 35   Fri 3/11 - 3:08 PM 342 8575 8137 1466 1102 4748 43 29
Qualification 42   Fri 3/11 - 3:57 PM 6961 1102 343 3976 6366 2080 51 13
Qualification 46   Fri 3/11 - 4:25 PM 1102 7085 6366 343 6107 4533 32 32
Qualification 52   Sat 3/12 - 9:10 AM 364 1051 343 4074 1102 6693 87 30
Qualification 59   Sat 3/12 - 10:09 AM 7085 4020 5727 1051 4073 1102 67 61
Qualification 64   Sat 3/12 - 10:45 AM 3824 4074 1293 6167 3489 1102 32 32
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/12 - 1:07 PM 4265 4020 1293 1102 4823 4074 105 27
Quarterfinal 5   4265 4020 1293 1102 4823 4074 97 38

Rocket City Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 49
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/8 - 9:34 AM 3653 7111 1102 6937 801 2556 71 41
Qualification 12   Fri 4/8 - 10:35 AM 120 34 3843 6936 1102 3201 53 76
Qualification 19   Fri 4/8 - 11:26 AM 5045 120 1102 6366 7430 108 51 27
Qualification 25   Fri 4/8 - 1:18 PM 1102 8838 7430 4764 3490 8772 14 25
Qualification 41   Fri 4/8 - 3:15 PM 1102 6517 59 3490 4471 1710 118 50
Qualification 48 Fri 4/8 - 4:14 PM 3959 144 8733 1102 108 6107 82 72
Qualification 53   Fri 4/8 - 4:59 PM 7446 5965 1038 141 1102 3959 25 73
Qualification 58   Fri 4/8 - 5:48 PM 6652 5410 5005 8773 1102 5965 49 48
Qualification 73   Sat 4/9 - 10:50 AM 34 59 2010 801 2973 1102 77 74
Qualification 81   Sat 4/9 - 11:52 AM 8897 8838 8823 1102 5005 2010 5 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   144 6823 1038 1102 7111 2973 66 69
Quarterfinal 6   144 6823 1038 1102 7111 2973 89 97
Semifinal 1   59 364 3959 1102 7111 2973 100 64
Semifinal 3   59 364 3959 1102 7111 2973 103 76

SCRIW XI

  October 15 to October 15, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 18
Record: 8 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/15 - 10:25 AM 342 3490 1102 343 2815 4935 77 51
Qualification 6 Sat 10/15 - 11:11 AM 1225 4290 1102 3490 9997 9999 30 27
Qualification 8 Sat 10/15 - 11:33 AM 9996 9997 1102 3490 4935 4290 52 44
Qualification 10 Sat 10/15 - 11:54 AM 1102 9998 2974 9996 4935 342 92 31
Qualification 14 Sat 10/15 - 1:17 PM 3489 1102 6366 9996 4533 1225 67 21
Qualification 16 Sat 10/15 - 1:36 PM 1771 1102 9999 9997 3489 342 82 48
Qualification 20 Sat 10/15 - 2:19 PM 9999 9998 343 4533 1102 9997 16 41
Qualification 23 Sat 10/15 - 2:50 PM 1102 4935 9995 4533 2815 3489 52 28
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 10/15 - 4:02 PM 1102 9997 1771 1225 4290 3490 99 39
Semifinal 3 1102 9996 1771 342 4290 3490 111 65
Final 1 1102 9996 1771 2974 4935 343 123 76
Final 2 1102 9997 1771 2974 4935 343 89 82

GRITS (Georgia Robotics Invitational Tournament & Showcase) 2022

  October 22 to October 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 31
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/22 - 11:23 AM 4026 5109 1311 6340 8849 1102 25 50
Qualification 6 Sat 10/22 - 12:18 PM 1261 1102 6919 1414 1002 1746 88 42
Qualification 13 Sat 10/22 - 2:07 PM 6705 1102 2974 6341 1683 4112 67 16
Qualification 20 Sat 10/22 - 3:07 PM 1102 3635 9999 4509 8866 4188 67 54
Qualification 24 Sat 10/22 - 3:38 PM 8849 1683 2974 1648 1102 1414 64 70
Qualification 27 Sat 10/22 - 4:04 PM 8865 1102 4188 1261 5293 1683 83 50
Qualification 33 Sat 10/22 - 4:51 PM 9999 1261 1771 5109 1002 1102 84 47
Qualification 41 Sun 10/23 - 9:21 AM 4451 5900 1414 1771 6341 1102 92 90
Qualification 47 Sun 10/23 - 10:11 AM 1414 8736 3344 1102 6829 4026 50 73
Qualification 51 Sun 10/23 - 10:43 AM 1102 4509 1311 6705 6829 8849 49 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4188 1102 5900 1746 6919 1311 110 38
Quarterfinal 8 4188 1102 5900 1746 6919 1311 92 42
Semifinal 2 2974 1261 6705 4188 1102 5900 60 82
Semifinal 4 2974 1261 6705 4188 1102 5900 94 66
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 2974 1261 6705 4188 1102 5900 103 64