Team Avatar Team 5727 - Omegabytes (2022)


2022 Robot: Overbyte
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Meta (Facebook)/Rutherford County Schools/WestRock/Trelleborg/Fountain Electric&Rutherford Early College HS&Family/Community


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5727 attended in 2022.
Team 5727 had a record of 52-28-2 (W-L-T) at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 38 - 17 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 14 - 11)

Electric City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 38
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/11 - 10:19 AM 5130 3489 3976 5727 4451 1102 16 51
Qualification 8   Fri 3/11 - 10:51 AM 6366 343 1758 8575 5727 3976 29 55
Qualification 16   Fri 3/11 - 11:55 AM 8137 5727 4748 6107 7085 1293 32 10
Qualification 22   Fri 3/11 - 1:10 PM 7525 5727 4073 343 1466 8575 28 29
Qualification 28   Fri 3/11 - 1:53 PM 1102 2080 7525 5727 2815 4823 17 50
Qualification 33   Fri 3/11 - 2:28 PM 2080 343 5727 281 4823 4265 35 35
Qualification 39   Fri 3/11 - 3:35 PM 5727 1051 4533 4748 342 281 49 33
Qualification 48   Fri 3/11 - 4:38 PM 3824 2393 1466 5727 4074 1758 47 63
Qualification 53   Sat 3/12 - 9:17 AM 8137 1539 4533 3489 6961 5727 10 65
Qualification 59   Sat 3/12 - 10:09 AM 7085 4020 5727 1051 4073 1102 67 61
Qualification 69   Sat 3/12 - 11:19 AM 364 5130 5727 4582 6167 6693 68 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3


FNC District UNC Asheville Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 16 30 5 69
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 29
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/19 - 11:39 AM 6639 6908 4828 2642 5727 5190 13 42
Qualification 8   Sat 3/19 - 12:13 PM 3506 5190 6908 5727 3822 3196 37 30
Qualification 11   Sat 3/19 - 12:39 PM 3196 6894 4935 3506 2655 5727 23 30
Qualification 15   Sat 3/19 - 2:15 PM 5518 8833 3196 5679 5727 900 18 68
Qualification 21   Sat 3/19 - 3:05 PM 6894 5727 2640 5511 4935 6639 38 28
Qualification 25   Sat 3/19 - 3:35 PM 5727 6639 3459 4290 3506 2640 21 31
Qualification 30   Sat 3/19 - 4:26 PM 6908 1533 5727 4935 5518 1225 70 21
Qualification 35   Sat 3/19 - 5:11 PM 900 5511 3196 5727 6908 587 53 32
Qualification 39   Sat 3/19 - 5:45 PM 6888 8833 5727 2642 2640 3506 43 46
Qualification 49   Sun 3/20 - 10:09 AM 5727 5511 6502 5518 6639 2655 52 25
Qualification 53   Sun 3/20 - 6:47 AM 3459 6888 2640 8727 5518 5727 34 48
Qualification 57   Sun 3/20 - 11:27 AM 6932 5727 4290 7890 587 6888 66 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!


FNC District Guilford County Event

  March 25 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 15 10 10 49
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 3/26 - 11:11 AM 3459 8634 1533 5727 7671 6502 52 39
Qualification 7   Sat 3/26 - 11:56 AM 5727 5190 2640 2655 5607 8634 65 28
Qualification 11   Sat 3/26 - 12:31 PM 8738 2655 8304 6639 3459 5727 42 39
Qualification 16   Sat 3/26 - 2:14 PM 3822 6639 7443 5518 5727 6500 28 60
Qualification 25   Sat 3/26 - 3:41 PM 5727 5679 8090 7443 2640 2059 55 64
Qualification 29 Sat 3/26 - 6:48 PM 2059 5190 3822 587 5727 8746 40 40
Qualification 36   Sat 3/26 - 5:22 PM 4291 4561 5727 5160 6639 6502 56 36
Qualification 40   Sat 3/26 - 5:55 PM 6502 5607 5190 8738 5160 5727 41 40
Qualification 45   Sat 3/26 - 6:30 PM 8757 4795 7890 5727 3822 1533 88 68
Qualification 49   Sun 3/27 - 9:42 AM 5607 6240 5727 7671 5518 2059 44 38
Qualification 57   Sun 3/27 - 10:51 AM 8634 5727 8757 7890 2640 3459 75 29
Qualification 62   Sun 3/27 - 11:35 AM 7443 5727 4795 5607 3822 8738 62 21
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   5727 6500 5160 7443 8634 8304 53 48
Quarterfinal 7 5727 6500 5160 7443 8634 8304 62 48
Semifinal 2   5727 6500 5160 6502 7890 5607 89 72
Semifinal 4   5727 6500 5160 6502 7890 5607 64 74
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2   5727 6500 5160 6502 7890 5607 70 92

FIRST North Carolina District State Championship

  April 8 to April 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 36 0 30 117
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 32
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 4/9 - 11:38 AM 1533 6500 5727 2642 900 8304 76 49
Qualification 11   Sat 4/9 - 12:22 PM 4795 4290 2059 3336 5727 4828 68 72
Qualification 14   Sat 4/9 - 2:09 PM 3459 5727 4795 5607 900 3196 86 67
Qualification 21   Sat 4/9 - 3:10 PM 5727 8304 3229 4290 3506 5190 57 59
Qualification 25   Sat 4/9 - 3:47 PM 5727 3737 3506 4828 2655 587 82 93
Qualification 28   Sat 4/9 - 4:10 PM 3196 8746 5727 3229 2655 3737 84 72
Qualification 34   Sat 4/9 - 5:00 PM 4534 587 8304 5511 5727 7443 70 69
Qualification 40   Sat 4/9 - 5:51 PM 6888 3459 3737 2059 5727 6502 69 84
Qualification 44   Sat 4/9 - 6:21 PM 587 6888 3336 8727 5190 5727 48 83
Qualification 49   Sun 4/10 - 9:26 AM 5511 4534 8727 5727 4290 4561 82 83
Qualification 57   Sun 4/10 - 10:31 AM 5727 2642 587 3229 6502 5190 112 85
Qualification 61   Sun 4/10 - 11:06 AM 8757 3336 2655 6888 7890 5727 42 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   8727 3506 4290 6502 5727 8634 91 69
Quarterfinal 6   8727 3506 4290 6502 5727 8634 85 78

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/21 - 9:15 AM 870 5727 5338 4153 2718 4125 73 40
Qualification 14   Thu 4/21 - 10:26 AM 2637 3218 8738 5727 8020 695 40 99
Qualification 35   Thu 4/21 - 2:13 PM 4639 2611 6364 5727 4028 8742 110 131
Qualification 44   Thu 4/21 - 3:27 PM 5727 4635 4598 179 2129 5199 99 120
Qualification 54   Thu 4/21 - 4:47 PM 1502 1296 5727 6421 1700 3284 124 108
Qualification 67   Fri 4/22 - 8:27 AM 5727 2046 1885 604 1323 1690 153 172
Qualification 87   Fri 4/22 - 11:03 AM 1114 1138 59 1089 620 5727 113 86
Qualification 95   Fri 4/22 - 12:07 PM 1073 862 8531 3008 8748 5727 95 59
Qualification 106   Fri 4/22 - 2:31 PM 7178 5462 3603 1138 5727 8177 83 109
Qualification 124   Fri 4/22 - 4:55 PM 696 5727 2637 7174 987 5735 140 104
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2046 870 1796 195 3536 5727 82 110
Quarterfinal 7   6421 870 1796 3536 5727 195 143 158
Semifinal 2   195 5727 3536 4028 1690 1138 100 154
Semifinal 4   1296 5727 195 4028 1690 1138 87 103

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Electric City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 38
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/11 - 10:19 AM 5130 3489 3976 5727 4451 1102 16 51
Qualification 8   Fri 3/11 - 10:51 AM 6366 343 1758 8575 5727 3976 29 55
Qualification 16   Fri 3/11 - 11:55 AM 8137 5727 4748 6107 7085 1293 32 10
Qualification 22   Fri 3/11 - 1:10 PM 7525 5727 4073 343 1466 8575 28 29
Qualification 28   Fri 3/11 - 1:53 PM 1102 2080 7525 5727 2815 4823 17 50
Qualification 33   Fri 3/11 - 2:28 PM 2080 343 5727 281 4823 4265 35 35
Qualification 39   Fri 3/11 - 3:35 PM 5727 1051 4533 4748 342 281 49 33
Qualification 48   Fri 3/11 - 4:38 PM 3824 2393 1466 5727 4074 1758 47 63
Qualification 53   Sat 3/12 - 9:17 AM 8137 1539 4533 3489 6961 5727 10 65
Qualification 59   Sat 3/12 - 10:09 AM 7085 4020 5727 1051 4073 1102 67 61
Qualification 69   Sat 3/12 - 11:19 AM 364 5130 5727 4582 6167 6693 68 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3


FNC District UNC Asheville Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 16 30 5 69
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 29
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/19 - 11:39 AM 6639 6908 4828 2642 5727 5190 13 42
Qualification 8   Sat 3/19 - 12:13 PM 3506 5190 6908 5727 3822 3196 37 30
Qualification 11   Sat 3/19 - 12:39 PM 3196 6894 4935 3506 2655 5727 23 30
Qualification 15   Sat 3/19 - 2:15 PM 5518 8833 3196 5679 5727 900 18 68
Qualification 21   Sat 3/19 - 3:05 PM 6894 5727 2640 5511 4935 6639 38 28
Qualification 25   Sat 3/19 - 3:35 PM 5727 6639 3459 4290 3506 2640 21 31
Qualification 30   Sat 3/19 - 4:26 PM 6908 1533 5727 4935 5518 1225 70 21
Qualification 35   Sat 3/19 - 5:11 PM 900 5511 3196 5727 6908 587 53 32
Qualification 39   Sat 3/19 - 5:45 PM 6888 8833 5727 2642 2640 3506 43 46
Qualification 49   Sun 3/20 - 10:09 AM 5727 5511 6502 5518 6639 2655 52 25
Qualification 53   Sun 3/20 - 6:47 AM 3459 6888 2640 8727 5518 5727 34 48
Qualification 57   Sun 3/20 - 11:27 AM 6932 5727 4290 7890 587 6888 66 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!


FNC District Guilford County Event

  March 25 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 15 10 10 49
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 3/26 - 11:11 AM 3459 8634 1533 5727 7671 6502 52 39
Qualification 7   Sat 3/26 - 11:56 AM 5727 5190 2640 2655 5607 8634 65 28
Qualification 11   Sat 3/26 - 12:31 PM 8738 2655 8304 6639 3459 5727 42 39
Qualification 16   Sat 3/26 - 2:14 PM 3822 6639 7443 5518 5727 6500 28 60
Qualification 25   Sat 3/26 - 3:41 PM 5727 5679 8090 7443 2640 2059 55 64
Qualification 29 Sat 3/26 - 6:48 PM 2059 5190 3822 587 5727 8746 40 40
Qualification 36   Sat 3/26 - 5:22 PM 4291 4561 5727 5160 6639 6502 56 36
Qualification 40   Sat 3/26 - 5:55 PM 6502 5607 5190 8738 5160 5727 41 40
Qualification 45   Sat 3/26 - 6:30 PM 8757 4795 7890 5727 3822 1533 88 68
Qualification 49   Sun 3/27 - 9:42 AM 5607 6240 5727 7671 5518 2059 44 38
Qualification 57   Sun 3/27 - 10:51 AM 8634 5727 8757 7890 2640 3459 75 29
Qualification 62   Sun 3/27 - 11:35 AM 7443 5727 4795 5607 3822 8738 62 21
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   5727 6500 5160 7443 8634 8304 53 48
Quarterfinal 7 5727 6500 5160 7443 8634 8304 62 48
Semifinal 2   5727 6500 5160 6502 7890 5607 89 72
Semifinal 4   5727 6500 5160 6502 7890 5607 64 74
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2   5727 6500 5160 6502 7890 5607 70 92

FIRST North Carolina District State Championship

  April 8 to April 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 36 0 30 117
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 32
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 4/9 - 11:38 AM 1533 6500 5727 2642 900 8304 76 49
Qualification 11   Sat 4/9 - 12:22 PM 4795 4290 2059 3336 5727 4828 68 72
Qualification 14   Sat 4/9 - 2:09 PM 3459 5727 4795 5607 900 3196 86 67
Qualification 21   Sat 4/9 - 3:10 PM 5727 8304 3229 4290 3506 5190 57 59
Qualification 25   Sat 4/9 - 3:47 PM 5727 3737 3506 4828 2655 587 82 93
Qualification 28   Sat 4/9 - 4:10 PM 3196 8746 5727 3229 2655 3737 84 72
Qualification 34   Sat 4/9 - 5:00 PM 4534 587 8304 5511 5727 7443 70 69
Qualification 40   Sat 4/9 - 5:51 PM 6888 3459 3737 2059 5727 6502 69 84
Qualification 44   Sat 4/9 - 6:21 PM 587 6888 3336 8727 5190 5727 48 83
Qualification 49   Sun 4/10 - 9:26 AM 5511 4534 8727 5727 4290 4561 82 83
Qualification 57   Sun 4/10 - 10:31 AM 5727 2642 587 3229 6502 5190 112 85
Qualification 61   Sun 4/10 - 11:06 AM 8757 3336 2655 6888 7890 5727 42 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   8727 3506 4290 6502 5727 8634 91 69
Quarterfinal 6   8727 3506 4290 6502 5727 8634 85 78

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/21 - 9:15 AM 870 5727 5338 4153 2718 4125 73 40
Qualification 14   Thu 4/21 - 10:26 AM 2637 3218 8738 5727 8020 695 40 99
Qualification 35   Thu 4/21 - 2:13 PM 4639 2611 6364 5727 4028 8742 110 131
Qualification 44   Thu 4/21 - 3:27 PM 5727 4635 4598 179 2129 5199 99 120
Qualification 54   Thu 4/21 - 4:47 PM 1502 1296 5727 6421 1700 3284 124 108
Qualification 67   Fri 4/22 - 8:27 AM 5727 2046 1885 604 1323 1690 153 172
Qualification 87   Fri 4/22 - 11:03 AM 1114 1138 59 1089 620 5727 113 86
Qualification 95   Fri 4/22 - 12:07 PM 1073 862 8531 3008 8748 5727 95 59
Qualification 106   Fri 4/22 - 2:31 PM 7178 5462 3603 1138 5727 8177 83 109
Qualification 124   Fri 4/22 - 4:55 PM 696 5727 2637 7174 987 5735 140 104
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2046 870 1796 195 3536 5727 82 110
Quarterfinal 7   6421 870 1796 3536 5727 195 143 158
Semifinal 2   195 5727 3536 4028 1690 1138 100 154
Semifinal 4   1296 5727 195 4028 1690 1138 87 103

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 235
Rank: 7 of 65 teams in the FIRST North Carolina District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictEventChairmans)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPChairmans)

Team 5727 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FNC District UNC Asheville Event 69
FNC District Guilford County Event 49
FIRST North Carolina District State Championship 117

If Team 5727 is tied with any other FIRST North Carolina teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 67
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 36
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 83
Level 6 Highest Match Score 112
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 89
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 86
Level 9 Random Sort ---