Team Avatar Team 8575 - The Due Westerners (2022)


2022 Robot: Cowboy BeepBot
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Due West Robotics


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8575 attended in 2022.
Team 8575 had a record of 20-16-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 20 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

Electric City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 38
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/11 - 10:12 AM 4823 4582 2393 1539 8575 4073 30 20
Qualification 8   Fri 3/11 - 10:51 AM 6366 343 1758 8575 5727 3976 29 55
Qualification 17   Fri 3/11 - 12:03 PM 8575 6167 4451 1051 4582 3824 39 43
Qualification 22   Fri 3/11 - 1:10 PM 7525 5727 4073 343 1466 8575 28 29
Qualification 31   Fri 3/11 - 2:14 PM 4074 342 6167 4748 8575 7085 25 31
Qualification 35   Fri 3/11 - 3:08 PM 342 8575 8137 1466 1102 4748 43 29
Qualification 40   Fri 3/11 - 3:43 PM 4582 364 8575 4823 6693 6107 72 14
Qualification 45   Fri 3/11 - 4:18 PM 3489 1539 281 3490 8575 2815 35 54
Qualification 54   Sat 3/12 - 9:27 AM 8575 1293 6366 342 7525 4582 31 24
Qualification 58   Sat 3/12 - 10:02 AM 8575 281 4074 6961 1293 7525 42 8
Qualification 68   Sat 3/12 - 11:13 AM 2080 4533 4748 3824 1287 8575 24 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4451 364 3824 1287 8575 281 79 59
Quarterfinal 7   4451 364 3824 1287 8575 281 90 61

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 43
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/1 - 9:01 AM 3824 2856 7406 8575 5002 4467 19 83
Qualification 8   Fri 4/1 - 10:08 AM 5002 4504 7516 8575 4576 63 23 51
Qualification 17   Fri 4/1 - 11:22 AM 180 2614 8575 5005 4150 1466 124 39
Qualification 25   Fri 4/1 - 5:46 PM 3492 8575 7516 3984 2783 3489 33 32
Qualification 36   Fri 4/1 - 3:08 PM 4533 3140 3824 1051 8575 1466 46 69
Qualification 43   Fri 4/1 - 4:07 PM 6302 7515 4028 8575 4050 5492 74 72
Qualification 49   Fri 4/1 - 4:47 PM 7406 2252 7515 3821 4028 8575 53 88
Qualification 54   Fri 4/1 - 5:18 PM 8575 7406 3966 7525 7515 4020 47 66
Qualification 62   Sat 4/2 - 9:43 AM 4576 1051 2614 3984 8575 343 110 58
Qualification 67   Sat 4/2 - 10:15 AM 4504 8575 4306 180 343 5492 50 107
Qualification 72   Sat 4/2 - 11:09 AM 4265 2783 8575 2393 6517 1758 73 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4020 180 4306 2783 1747 8575 91 58
Quarterfinal 7   4020 180 4306 2783 1747 8575 82 57

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 48 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/21 - 8:59 AM 3322 8825 8575 2839 1111 8701 67 63
Qualification 18   Thu 4/21 - 10:39 AM 2767 8575 2252 8159 7848 5817 116 65
Qualification 27   Thu 4/21 - 11:51 AM 8575 177 525 2976 7617 4522 102 108
Qualification 39   Thu 4/21 - 2:37 PM 2614 7315 8575 2202 2052 6135 71 121
Qualification 55   Thu 4/21 - 4:35 PM 302 1678 7315 1156 8575 488 139 68
Qualification 65   Thu 4/21 - 5:46 PM 8575 3128 4911 8037 180 2135 103 111
Qualification 76   Fri 4/22 - 9:40 AM 4522 8159 8575 2502 1574 624 110 162
Qualification 89   Fri 4/22 - 11:11 AM 3538 597 1339 4926 3478 8575 125 120
Qualification 104   Fri 4/22 - 2:04 PM 4421 3794 6998 8575 4063 148 50 115
Qualification 125   Fri 4/22 - 4:37 PM 2883 5006 8822 1538 8575 2992 45 104
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Electric City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 38
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/11 - 10:12 AM 4823 4582 2393 1539 8575 4073 30 20
Qualification 8   Fri 3/11 - 10:51 AM 6366 343 1758 8575 5727 3976 29 55
Qualification 17   Fri 3/11 - 12:03 PM 8575 6167 4451 1051 4582 3824 39 43
Qualification 22   Fri 3/11 - 1:10 PM 7525 5727 4073 343 1466 8575 28 29
Qualification 31   Fri 3/11 - 2:14 PM 4074 342 6167 4748 8575 7085 25 31
Qualification 35   Fri 3/11 - 3:08 PM 342 8575 8137 1466 1102 4748 43 29
Qualification 40   Fri 3/11 - 3:43 PM 4582 364 8575 4823 6693 6107 72 14
Qualification 45   Fri 3/11 - 4:18 PM 3489 1539 281 3490 8575 2815 35 54
Qualification 54   Sat 3/12 - 9:27 AM 8575 1293 6366 342 7525 4582 31 24
Qualification 58   Sat 3/12 - 10:02 AM 8575 281 4074 6961 1293 7525 42 8
Qualification 68   Sat 3/12 - 11:13 AM 2080 4533 4748 3824 1287 8575 24 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4451 364 3824 1287 8575 281 79 59
Quarterfinal 7   4451 364 3824 1287 8575 281 90 61

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 43
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/1 - 9:01 AM 3824 2856 7406 8575 5002 4467 19 83
Qualification 8   Fri 4/1 - 10:08 AM 5002 4504 7516 8575 4576 63 23 51
Qualification 17   Fri 4/1 - 11:22 AM 180 2614 8575 5005 4150 1466 124 39
Qualification 25   Fri 4/1 - 5:46 PM 3492 8575 7516 3984 2783 3489 33 32
Qualification 36   Fri 4/1 - 3:08 PM 4533 3140 3824 1051 8575 1466 46 69
Qualification 43   Fri 4/1 - 4:07 PM 6302 7515 4028 8575 4050 5492 74 72
Qualification 49   Fri 4/1 - 4:47 PM 7406 2252 7515 3821 4028 8575 53 88
Qualification 54   Fri 4/1 - 5:18 PM 8575 7406 3966 7525 7515 4020 47 66
Qualification 62   Sat 4/2 - 9:43 AM 4576 1051 2614 3984 8575 343 110 58
Qualification 67   Sat 4/2 - 10:15 AM 4504 8575 4306 180 343 5492 50 107
Qualification 72   Sat 4/2 - 11:09 AM 4265 2783 8575 2393 6517 1758 73 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4020 180 4306 2783 1747 8575 91 58
Quarterfinal 7   4020 180 4306 2783 1747 8575 82 57

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 48 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/21 - 8:59 AM 3322 8825 8575 2839 1111 8701 67 63
Qualification 18   Thu 4/21 - 10:39 AM 2767 8575 2252 8159 7848 5817 116 65
Qualification 27   Thu 4/21 - 11:51 AM 8575 177 525 2976 7617 4522 102 108
Qualification 39   Thu 4/21 - 2:37 PM 2614 7315 8575 2202 2052 6135 71 121
Qualification 55   Thu 4/21 - 4:35 PM 302 1678 7315 1156 8575 488 139 68
Qualification 65   Thu 4/21 - 5:46 PM 8575 3128 4911 8037 180 2135 103 111
Qualification 76   Fri 4/22 - 9:40 AM 4522 8159 8575 2502 1574 624 110 162
Qualification 89   Fri 4/22 - 11:11 AM 3538 597 1339 4926 3478 8575 125 120
Qualification 104   Fri 4/22 - 2:04 PM 4421 3794 6998 8575 4063 148 50 115
Qualification 125   Fri 4/22 - 4:37 PM 2883 5006 8822 1538 8575 2992 45 104
Playoff Matches