Team 4823 - Metal Manes (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: HTC & Loris High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4823 attended in 2022.
Team 4823 had a record of 6-6-1 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 4 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Electric City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/11 - 10:12 AM 4823 4582 2393 1539 8575 4073 30 20
Qualification 11   Fri 3/11 - 11:13 AM 2815 7085 3824 4823 8137 364 21 45
Qualification 19   Fri 3/11 - 12:20 PM 6961 4823 5130 342 4533 4020 7 24
Qualification 24   Fri 3/11 - 1:24 PM 1102 1287 4823 6366 1539 4748 48 12
Qualification 28   Fri 3/11 - 1:53 PM 1102 2080 7525 5727 2815 4823 17 50
Qualification 33   Fri 3/11 - 2:28 PM 2080 343 5727 281 4823 4265 35 35
Qualification 40   Fri 3/11 - 3:43 PM 4582 364 8575 4823 6693 6107 72 14
Qualification 50   Fri 3/11 - 4:53 PM 4823 4073 342 4265 3976 1293 33 34
Qualification 57   Sat 3/12 - 9:54 AM 6167 4823 2080 2393 3490 4451 5 76
Qualification 61   Sat 3/12 - 10:23 AM 5130 1287 8137 343 4451 4823 32 81
Qualification 66   Sat 3/12 - 10:58 AM 1466 3490 1539 6366 4823 1051 20 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/12 - 1:07 PM 4265 4020 1293 1102 4823 4074 105 27
Quarterfinal 5   4265 4020 1293 1102 4823 4074 97 38

Team 4823's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Electric City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/11 - 10:12 AM 4823 4582 2393 1539 8575 4073 30 20
Qualification 11   Fri 3/11 - 11:13 AM 2815 7085 3824 4823 8137 364 21 45
Qualification 19   Fri 3/11 - 12:20 PM 6961 4823 5130 342 4533 4020 7 24
Qualification 24   Fri 3/11 - 1:24 PM 1102 1287 4823 6366 1539 4748 48 12
Qualification 28   Fri 3/11 - 1:53 PM 1102 2080 7525 5727 2815 4823 17 50
Qualification 33   Fri 3/11 - 2:28 PM 2080 343 5727 281 4823 4265 35 35
Qualification 40   Fri 3/11 - 3:43 PM 4582 364 8575 4823 6693 6107 72 14
Qualification 50   Fri 3/11 - 4:53 PM 4823 4073 342 4265 3976 1293 33 34
Qualification 57   Sat 3/12 - 9:54 AM 6167 4823 2080 2393 3490 4451 5 76
Qualification 61   Sat 3/12 - 10:23 AM 5130 1287 8137 343 4451 4823 32 81
Qualification 66   Sat 3/12 - 10:58 AM 1466 3490 1539 6366 4823 1051 20 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/12 - 1:07 PM 4265 4020 1293 1102 4823 4074 105 27
Quarterfinal 5   4265 4020 1293 1102 4823 4074 97 38