Team Avatar Team 3824 - HVA RoHAWKtics (2022)


2022 Robot: Gary
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Knox County Schools/Bechtel/Dow/DENSO/Innovate Manufacturing/Meade Equipment/Tennessee Valley Robotics/Ingenutec/ARCONIC/Oak Ridge National Lab&Hardin Valley Academy

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 32 7 (22%) 24 (75%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 11 11 (100%) 3 (27%) 0
Total 43 18 (42%) 27 (63%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Electric City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 38
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/11 - 10:35 AM 7525 8137 7085 3824 364 2080 6 26
Qualification 11   Fri 3/11 - 11:13 AM 2815 7085 3824 4823 8137 364 21 45
Qualification 17   Fri 3/11 - 12:03 PM 8575 6167 4451 1051 4582 3824 39 43
Qualification 25   Fri 3/11 - 1:31 PM 4451 3824 4020 2393 6693 342 87 22
Qualification 32   Fri 3/11 - 2:22 PM 1539 3976 1051 5130 3824 4073 27 18
Qualification 38   Fri 3/11 - 3:28 PM 3490 3824 6366 4020 6961 2393 25 84
Qualification 44   Fri 3/11 - 4:12 PM 1758 8137 3824 4020 4074 1287 8 81
Qualification 48   Fri 3/11 - 4:38 PM 3824 2393 1466 5727 4074 1758 47 63
Qualification 56   Sat 3/12 - 9:43 AM 1466 2815 1287 3976 3824 6107 43 11
Qualification 64   Sat 3/12 - 10:45 AM 3824 4074 1293 6167 3489 1102 32 32
Qualification 68   Sat 3/12 - 11:13 AM 2080 4533 4748 3824 1287 8575 24 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4451 364 3824 1287 8575 281 79 59
Quarterfinal 7   4451 364 3824 1287 8575 281 90 61
Semifinal 2   4451 364 3824 1051 5727 7085 82 59
Semifinal 4   4451 364 3824 1051 5727 2080 77 81
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2   4451 364 3824 1051 5727 2080 60 59

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 43
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/1 - 9:01 AM 3824 2856 7406 8575 5002 4467 19 83
Qualification 12   Fri 4/1 - 10:48 AM 3824 180 6517 2614 5005 4028 92 54
Qualification 21   Fri 4/1 - 12:59 PM 4504 3824 2393 4020 2252 4451 80 139
Qualification 29   Fri 4/1 - 2:05 PM 3140 7525 343 4150 3824 1758 64 56
Qualification 36   Fri 4/1 - 3:08 PM 4533 3140 3824 1051 8575 1466 46 69
Qualification 42   Fri 4/1 - 4:00 PM 1758 3966 3140 4306 4630 3824 61 27
Qualification 48   Fri 4/1 - 4:40 PM 4462 4306 6302 3966 4265 3824 35 75
Qualification 53   Fri 4/1 - 5:12 PM 4150 4265 4576 6302 7516 3824 98 29
Qualification 58   Sat 4/2 - 9:18 AM 4630 6302 1758 1466 3824 3492 57 39
Qualification 69   Sat 4/2 - 10:37 AM 1466 5002 1747 4462 3824 7515 58 54
Qualification 74   Sat 4/2 - 11:33 AM 3824 3489 5002 5492 3966 1051 18 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4265 4451 3824 4467 4050 3821 101 51
Quarterfinal 8   4265 4451 3824 4467 4050 3821 94 62
Semifinal 2   4020 180 4306 4265 4451 3824 82 83
Semifinal 4   4462 180 4306 4265 4451 3824 52 96
Final 1   2252 2614 5002 4265 4451 3824 75 105
Final 2   2252 2614 5002 4265 4451 3824 100 117

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 71 of 75
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/21 - 9:28 AM 4400 876 5460 3824 3749 1741 111 51
Qualification 17   Thu 4/21 - 10:53 AM 3655 3824 6401 2056 8516 8793 56 112
Qualification 30   Thu 4/21 - 1:34 PM 8033 4003 3360 3061 3824 5152 102 97
Qualification 41   Thu 4/21 - 2:57 PM 3824 1555 1261 3959 5406 4414 53 156
Qualification 55   Thu 4/21 - 4:41 PM 8022 6358 2220 3824 1391 6300 37 65
Qualification 65   Thu 4/21 - 5:57 PM 3824 6749 8818 8708 3142 2468 27 70
Qualification 76   Fri 4/22 - 9:30 AM 1792 3824 125 3986 33 1403 80 90
Qualification 95   Fri 4/22 - 1:11 PM 5172 5298 3792 3952 5985 3824 95 69
Qualification 107   Fri 4/22 - 2:44 PM 6340 2383 2337 6652 70 3824 103 83
Qualification 117 Fri 4/22 - 4:08 PM 4905 4944 3824 1671 7072 503 59 96
Playoff Matches