Team Avatar Team 342 - Burning Magnetos (2022)


2022 Robot: Burnie
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: BOSCH/Robert Bosch, LLC/Dorchester County 2 School District/NIWC ( Naval Information Warfare Center), Atlantic/Dorchester County Council/Boeing/Charleston Rubber and Gasket/Welsh's Mobile Marine&Ft Dorchester High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 11 3 (27%) 8 (73%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 11 3 (27%) 8 (73%) 0 (0%)

Team 342's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Team Spirit Award Electric City Regional
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Justin White)
Electric City Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Electric City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 38
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/11 - 5:06 PM 3490 342 1051 1287 343 1293 63 50
Qualification 12   Fri 3/11 - 11:22 AM 6107 6961 342 2080 4074 1051 17 54
Qualification 19   Fri 3/11 - 12:20 PM 6961 4823 5130 342 4533 4020 7 24
Qualification 25   Fri 3/11 - 1:31 PM 4451 3824 4020 2393 6693 342 87 22
Qualification 31   Fri 3/11 - 2:14 PM 4074 342 6167 4748 8575 7085 25 31
Qualification 35   Fri 3/11 - 3:08 PM 342 8575 8137 1466 1102 4748 43 29
Qualification 39   Fri 3/11 - 3:35 PM 5727 1051 4533 4748 342 281 49 33
Qualification 50   Fri 3/11 - 4:53 PM 4823 4073 342 4265 3976 1293 33 34
Qualification 54   Sat 3/12 - 9:27 AM 8575 1293 6366 342 7525 4582 31 24
Qualification 60   Sat 3/12 - 10:16 AM 6107 3489 364 342 1758 1539 81 30
Qualification 70   Sat 3/12 - 11:25 AM 7085 342 343 2393 2815 3489 52 66
Playoff Matches

SCRIW XI

  October 15 to October 15, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 18
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/15 - 10:25 AM 342 3490 1102 343 2815 4935 77 51
Qualification 4 Sat 10/15 - 10:47 AM 343 342 4533 4935 2974 3489 47 80
Qualification 7 Sat 10/15 - 11:24 AM 9998 342 2815 2974 4533 1771 28 52
Qualification 10 Sat 10/15 - 11:54 AM 1102 9998 2974 9996 4935 342 92 31
Qualification 13 Sat 10/15 - 1:02 PM 9997 1771 2815 342 9999 4935 57 27
Qualification 16 Sat 10/15 - 1:36 PM 1771 1102 9999 9997 3489 342 82 48
Qualification 19 Sat 10/15 - 2:10 PM 2974 342 1225 3489 9996 3490 76 52
Qualification 24 Sat 10/15 - 3:01 PM 342 1771 9999 6366 9996 4290 56 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 3 1102 9996 1771 342 4290 3490 111 65