Team 7436 - 8-Bit Miners (2022)


2022 Robot: K3LV1N
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: &Bingham High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7436 attended in 2022.
Team 7436 had a record of 8-5-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 3 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Utah Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/8 - 9:12 AM 7905 7243 3405 7436 8174 4388 8 40
Qualification 7   Fri 4/8 - 9:54 AM 3166 7436 5071 7634 3648 3374 27 81
Qualification 14   Fri 4/8 - 10:50 AM 3006 4643 1828 7436 3374 3245 45 70
Qualification 22   Fri 4/8 - 1:01 PM 2122 7436 5933 4585 7895 8174 83 9
Qualification 32   Fri 4/8 - 2:26 PM 7243 3374 6479 2486 359 7436 61 91
Qualification 39   Fri 4/8 - 3:20 PM 1622 6844 7436 6479 5933 3288 47 41
Qualification 43   Fri 4/8 - 3:51 PM 4585 6844 4944 846 7645 7436 48 50
Qualification 48   Fri 4/8 - 4:31 PM 7436 3243 8885 7645 4598 7243 38 33
Qualification 60   Sat 4/9 - 9:41 AM 1332 7436 7906 5071 7905 5468 60 70
Qualification 65   Sat 4/9 - 10:21 AM 7645 2972 5871 3225 4499 7436 18 69
Qualification 74   Sat 4/9 - 11:31 AM 3245 4388 846 7436 4598 7895 78 24
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3374 846 4388 7634 7436 8174 71 38
Quarterfinal 8   3374 846 4388 7634 7436 8174 99 51

Team 7436's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Utah Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/8 - 9:12 AM 7905 7243 3405 7436 8174 4388 8 40
Qualification 7   Fri 4/8 - 9:54 AM 3166 7436 5071 7634 3648 3374 27 81
Qualification 14   Fri 4/8 - 10:50 AM 3006 4643 1828 7436 3374 3245 45 70
Qualification 22   Fri 4/8 - 1:01 PM 2122 7436 5933 4585 7895 8174 83 9
Qualification 32   Fri 4/8 - 2:26 PM 7243 3374 6479 2486 359 7436 61 91
Qualification 39   Fri 4/8 - 3:20 PM 1622 6844 7436 6479 5933 3288 47 41
Qualification 43   Fri 4/8 - 3:51 PM 4585 6844 4944 846 7645 7436 48 50
Qualification 48   Fri 4/8 - 4:31 PM 7436 3243 8885 7645 4598 7243 38 33
Qualification 60   Sat 4/9 - 9:41 AM 1332 7436 7906 5071 7905 5468 60 70
Qualification 65   Sat 4/9 - 10:21 AM 7645 2972 5871 3225 4499 7436 18 69
Qualification 74   Sat 4/9 - 11:31 AM 3245 4388 846 7436 4598 7895 78 24
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3374 846 4388 7634 7436 8174 71 38
Quarterfinal 8   3374 846 4388 7634 7436 8174 99 51