Team Avatar Team 7906 - Underdogs (2022)


2022 Robot: coltvolt
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Cottonwood High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7906 attended in 2022.
Team 7906 had a record of 5-8-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 6 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Utah Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 4/8 - 9:45 AM 7895 1828 7645 3245 7906 6479 42 59
Qualification 13   Fri 4/8 - 10:41 AM 8885 4944 7906 8174 2486 5871 34 88
Qualification 20   Fri 4/8 - 11:40 AM 3243 1332 3648 1622 7906 3225 41 56
Qualification 26   Fri 4/8 - 1:32 PM 7906 3288 3405 2972 8885 3166 31 19
Qualification 34   Fri 4/8 - 2:41 PM 846 7895 2972 7906 6411 7905 54 45
Qualification 40   Fri 4/8 - 3:28 PM 7906 2486 3166 4598 4499 2594 61 70
Qualification 47   Fri 4/8 - 4:24 PM 3006 3405 4585 2594 7906 2972 27 29
Qualification 53   Fri 4/8 - 5:10 PM 4944 5933 5071 4643 7634 7906 55 38
Qualification 60   Sat 4/9 - 9:41 AM 1332 7436 7906 5071 7905 5468 60 70
Qualification 66   Sat 4/9 - 10:28 AM 5071 7906 3243 6479 359 6844 53 95
Qualification 70   Sat 4/9 - 10:59 AM 7906 3648 846 7243 5871 1622 85 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4499 2486 1828 7906 2594 3648 97 55
Quarterfinal 7   4499 2486 1828 7906 2594 3648 93 51

Team 7906's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Utah Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 4/8 - 9:45 AM 7895 1828 7645 3245 7906 6479 42 59
Qualification 13   Fri 4/8 - 10:41 AM 8885 4944 7906 8174 2486 5871 34 88
Qualification 20   Fri 4/8 - 11:40 AM 3243 1332 3648 1622 7906 3225 41 56
Qualification 26   Fri 4/8 - 1:32 PM 7906 3288 3405 2972 8885 3166 31 19
Qualification 34   Fri 4/8 - 2:41 PM 846 7895 2972 7906 6411 7905 54 45
Qualification 40   Fri 4/8 - 3:28 PM 7906 2486 3166 4598 4499 2594 61 70
Qualification 47   Fri 4/8 - 4:24 PM 3006 3405 4585 2594 7906 2972 27 29
Qualification 53   Fri 4/8 - 5:10 PM 4944 5933 5071 4643 7634 7906 55 38
Qualification 60   Sat 4/9 - 9:41 AM 1332 7436 7906 5071 7905 5468 60 70
Qualification 66   Sat 4/9 - 10:28 AM 5071 7906 3243 6479 359 6844 53 95
Qualification 70   Sat 4/9 - 10:59 AM 7906 3648 846 7243 5871 1622 85 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4499 2486 1828 7906 2594 3648 97 55
Quarterfinal 7   4499 2486 1828 7906 2594 3648 93 51