Team Avatar Team 5468 - Chaos Theory (2022)


2022 Robot: Rigel
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: DQ/Outback Manufacturing/Arrived/Wardlow Law/Alpine Eyecare/John and Patty Bentley Estate of George Devol/Les Schwab Tires/Tripwire/Lam/Al Graf/Commercial Powder Coating/ISCO Manufacturing/Bend Machine&Summit High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5468 attended in 2022.
Team 5468 had a record of 22-22-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 17 - 16 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 5 - 6)

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 7 0 5 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 27
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/4 - 2:45 PM 5975 5468 3711 6465 6696 3812 27 10
Qualification 6   Fri 3/4 - 3:13 PM 5975 5970 6696 5468 3674 4043 0 43
Qualification 13   Fri 3/4 - 4:12 PM 1540 1432 568 3711 4127 5468 49 24
Qualification 16   Fri 3/4 - 4:54 PM 5975 7034 955 1432 5468 2898 79 35
Qualification 19   Fri 3/4 - 5:18 PM 5970 360 5468 2898 6696 2811 19 15
Qualification 24   Fri 3/4 - 5:55 PM 5468 6831 6343 360 3674 4488 30 85
Qualification 30   Fri 3/4 - 6:44 PM 4043 7034 4127 6465 5468 568 45 10
Qualification 36   Fri 3/4 - 7:42 PM 5468 6696 2557 5450 4662 3812 12 30
Qualification 39   Fri 3/4 - 8:09 PM 4662 5468 1432 5450 360 2374 35 24
Qualification 43   Sat 3/5 - 9:43 AM 2915 4662 2557 5468 6465 2374 26 9
Qualification 49   Sat 3/5 - 10:32 AM 3812 2521 5468 3674 3711 2811 49 49
Qualification 54   Sat 3/5 - 11:18 AM 6465 4488 7034 1540 955 5468 76 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1540 955 5970 3674 3812 5468 53 31
Quarterfinal 7   1540 955 5970 3674 3812 5468 36 51
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3   1540 955 5970 3674 3812 5468 53 28

PNW District Oregon State Fairgrounds Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 10 0 5 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 28
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/25 - 2:34 PM 3673 3812 3674 3636 5468 2811 30 82
Qualification 6   Fri 3/25 - 3:12 PM 5468 3131 2471 8032 3673 6465 56 29
Qualification 10   Fri 3/25 - 3:40 PM 753 3131 997 955 3674 5468 37 91
Qualification 15   Fri 3/25 - 4:40 PM 2471 2990 3131 4057 997 5468 92 56
Qualification 19 Fri 3/25 - 5:19 PM 1432 957 5468 7034 955 2471 59 109
Qualification 27   Fri 3/25 - 6:20 PM 1432 5450 3812 3131 3673 5468 49 37
Qualification 30   Fri 3/25 - 6:58 PM 5468 5450 2811 957 2733 1432 75 46
Qualification 34   Fri 3/25 - 7:39 PM 6443 4057 2733 5468 3024 3812 68 31
Qualification 39   Fri 3/25 - 8:21 PM 2990 2635 3812 7034 5468 6443 74 72
Qualification 46   Sat 3/26 - 10:15 AM 2635 5468 6465 955 8032 1432 49 58
Qualification 49   Sat 3/26 - 10:41 AM 5468 2521 8032 753 4043 6465 88 50
Qualification 54   Sat 3/26 - 11:19 AM 6465 4488 1432 3024 5468 2990 83 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3636 1425 8032 5468 2733 4043 37 82
Quarterfinal 7   3636 1425 8032 5468 2733 4043 90 73
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3   3636 1425 8032 5468 2733 4043 73 53

Utah Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/8 - 9:36 AM 3288 5871 3225 5468 2594 5933 9 41
Qualification 12   Fri 4/8 - 10:33 AM 7895 5468 7634 3648 359 1622 49 83
Qualification 17   Fri 4/8 - 11:17 AM 8174 7645 5468 7634 7243 2972 60 38
Qualification 21   Fri 4/8 - 12:05 PM 7634 4499 846 6479 4643 5468 99 65
Qualification 29   Fri 4/8 - 2:00 PM 5468 3243 4598 7895 5071 5871 63 34
Qualification 38   Fri 4/8 - 3:12 PM 8885 4388 1828 5468 846 4944 39 91
Qualification 46   Fri 4/8 - 4:15 PM 3225 6479 2486 3245 6411 5468 85 61
Qualification 51   Fri 4/8 - 4:55 PM 6844 5468 3648 846 3405 2486 78 102
Qualification 60   Sat 4/9 - 9:41 AM 1332 7436 7906 5071 7905 5468 60 70
Qualification 67   Sat 4/9 - 10:36 AM 2122 7905 4388 2486 5468 8885 54 66
Qualification 72   Sat 4/9 - 11:15 AM 359 5468 3166 6479 7645 3006 111 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3243 3245 7645 4643 5468 6479 43 76
Quarterfinal 6   3243 3245 7645 4643 5468 6479 68 71
Semifinal 1   2122 359 6844 4643 5468 6479 120 63
Semifinal 3   2122 359 6844 4643 5468 6479 66 125
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1   2122 359 6844 4643 5468 6479 117 71

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 7 0 5 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 27
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/4 - 2:45 PM 5975 5468 3711 6465 6696 3812 27 10
Qualification 6   Fri 3/4 - 3:13 PM 5975 5970 6696 5468 3674 4043 0 43
Qualification 13   Fri 3/4 - 4:12 PM 1540 1432 568 3711 4127 5468 49 24
Qualification 16   Fri 3/4 - 4:54 PM 5975 7034 955 1432 5468 2898 79 35
Qualification 19   Fri 3/4 - 5:18 PM 5970 360 5468 2898 6696 2811 19 15
Qualification 24   Fri 3/4 - 5:55 PM 5468 6831 6343 360 3674 4488 30 85
Qualification 30   Fri 3/4 - 6:44 PM 4043 7034 4127 6465 5468 568 45 10
Qualification 36   Fri 3/4 - 7:42 PM 5468 6696 2557 5450 4662 3812 12 30
Qualification 39   Fri 3/4 - 8:09 PM 4662 5468 1432 5450 360 2374 35 24
Qualification 43   Sat 3/5 - 9:43 AM 2915 4662 2557 5468 6465 2374 26 9
Qualification 49   Sat 3/5 - 10:32 AM 3812 2521 5468 3674 3711 2811 49 49
Qualification 54   Sat 3/5 - 11:18 AM 6465 4488 7034 1540 955 5468 76 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1540 955 5970 3674 3812 5468 53 31
Quarterfinal 7   1540 955 5970 3674 3812 5468 36 51
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3   1540 955 5970 3674 3812 5468 53 28

PNW District Oregon State Fairgrounds Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 10 0 5 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 28
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/25 - 2:34 PM 3673 3812 3674 3636 5468 2811 30 82
Qualification 6   Fri 3/25 - 3:12 PM 5468 3131 2471 8032 3673 6465 56 29
Qualification 10   Fri 3/25 - 3:40 PM 753 3131 997 955 3674 5468 37 91
Qualification 15   Fri 3/25 - 4:40 PM 2471 2990 3131 4057 997 5468 92 56
Qualification 19 Fri 3/25 - 5:19 PM 1432 957 5468 7034 955 2471 59 109
Qualification 27   Fri 3/25 - 6:20 PM 1432 5450 3812 3131 3673 5468 49 37
Qualification 30   Fri 3/25 - 6:58 PM 5468 5450 2811 957 2733 1432 75 46
Qualification 34   Fri 3/25 - 7:39 PM 6443 4057 2733 5468 3024 3812 68 31
Qualification 39   Fri 3/25 - 8:21 PM 2990 2635 3812 7034 5468 6443 74 72
Qualification 46   Sat 3/26 - 10:15 AM 2635 5468 6465 955 8032 1432 49 58
Qualification 49   Sat 3/26 - 10:41 AM 5468 2521 8032 753 4043 6465 88 50
Qualification 54   Sat 3/26 - 11:19 AM 6465 4488 1432 3024 5468 2990 83 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3636 1425 8032 5468 2733 4043 37 82
Quarterfinal 7   3636 1425 8032 5468 2733 4043 90 73
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3   3636 1425 8032 5468 2733 4043 73 53

Utah Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/8 - 9:36 AM 3288 5871 3225 5468 2594 5933 9 41
Qualification 12   Fri 4/8 - 10:33 AM 7895 5468 7634 3648 359 1622 49 83
Qualification 17   Fri 4/8 - 11:17 AM 8174 7645 5468 7634 7243 2972 60 38
Qualification 21   Fri 4/8 - 12:05 PM 7634 4499 846 6479 4643 5468 99 65
Qualification 29   Fri 4/8 - 2:00 PM 5468 3243 4598 7895 5071 5871 63 34
Qualification 38   Fri 4/8 - 3:12 PM 8885 4388 1828 5468 846 4944 39 91
Qualification 46   Fri 4/8 - 4:15 PM 3225 6479 2486 3245 6411 5468 85 61
Qualification 51   Fri 4/8 - 4:55 PM 6844 5468 3648 846 3405 2486 78 102
Qualification 60   Sat 4/9 - 9:41 AM 1332 7436 7906 5071 7905 5468 60 70
Qualification 67   Sat 4/9 - 10:36 AM 2122 7905 4388 2486 5468 8885 54 66
Qualification 72   Sat 4/9 - 11:15 AM 359 5468 3166 6479 7645 3006 111 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3243 3245 7645 4643 5468 6479 43 76
Quarterfinal 6   3243 3245 7645 4643 5468 6479 68 71
Semifinal 1   2122 359 6844 4643 5468 6479 120 63
Semifinal 3   2122 359 6844 4643 5468 6479 66 125
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1   2122 359 6844 4643 5468 6479 117 71

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 51
Rank: 70 of 122 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5468 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Clackamas Academy Event 24
PNW District Oregon State Fairgrounds Event 27

If Team 5468 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 17
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 24
Level 6 Highest Match Score 91
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 88
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 82
Level 9 Random Sort ---