Team 7645 - NK MTC (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Sung Shan Tsu Huei Temple/Certain Micro Application Technology Inc. (CMAT)/THE GIANT TAIWAN LIMITED/JIA CHENG INDUSTRY CO., LTD/台灣玉山機器人協會(ESUNRA)/AI robotics Hub/Central Taiwan Science Park/Department of Education Taipei City Government/臺北市立南港高工教師群&Taipei Municipal Nangang Vocational High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7645 attended in 2022.
Team 7645 had a record of 14-16-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 11 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 5)

New Taipei City x Hon Hai Regional

  March 3 to March 6, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/5 - 9:32 AM 6998 7526 8807 8805 7645 8020 19 39
Qualification 8   Sat 3/5 - 10:27 AM 8176 6947 7645 8169 4253 8725 24 32
Qualification 18   Sat 3/5 - 1:12 PM 7632 7645 8584 6191 8805 8585 39 6
Qualification 22   Sat 3/5 - 1:57 PM 8807 8020 7589 7645 6191 7130 42 41
Qualification 25   Sat 3/5 - 2:24 PM 8129 8595 7632 8807 8169 7645 43 45
Qualification 32   Sat 3/5 - 3:32 PM 6083 7645 8121 6998 7551 8585 35 45
Qualification 36   Sat 3/5 - 4:11 PM 7551 8503 7645 7636 6998 7632 34 40
Qualification 45   Sat 3/5 - 5:50 PM 7741 7527 8176 7645 7709 8806 42 55
Qualification 51   Sun 3/6 - 9:41 AM 7709 7527 8723 7645 7589 8595 42 25
Qualification 54   Sun 3/6 - 10:22 AM 7645 8790 7527 6947 7673 6083 55 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3


Utah Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 4/8 - 9:45 AM 7895 1828 7645 3245 7906 6479 42 59
Qualification 11   Fri 4/8 - 10:25 AM 7905 3166 7645 2122 5071 3225 24 82
Qualification 17   Fri 4/8 - 11:17 AM 8174 7645 5468 7634 7243 2972 60 38
Qualification 23   Fri 4/8 - 1:07 PM 359 7645 3245 6844 2594 7905 68 35
Qualification 27   Fri 4/8 - 1:42 PM 3374 3225 8174 3648 2486 7645 58 70
Qualification 36   Fri 4/8 - 2:58 PM 7645 4643 3374 5871 3405 1332 61 16
Qualification 43   Fri 4/8 - 3:51 PM 4585 6844 4944 846 7645 7436 48 50
Qualification 48   Fri 4/8 - 4:31 PM 7436 3243 8885 7645 4598 7243 38 33
Qualification 55   Sat 4/9 - 9:05 AM 6411 6479 3648 3288 4388 7645 46 38
Qualification 65   Sat 4/9 - 10:21 AM 7645 2972 5871 3225 4499 7436 18 69
Qualification 72   Sat 4/9 - 11:15 AM 359 5468 3166 6479 7645 3006 111 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3243 3245 7645 4643 5468 6479 43 76
Quarterfinal 6   3243 3245 7645 4643 5468 6479 68 71

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

New Taipei City x Hon Hai Regional

  March 3 to March 6, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/5 - 9:32 AM 6998 7526 8807 8805 7645 8020 19 39
Qualification 8   Sat 3/5 - 10:27 AM 8176 6947 7645 8169 4253 8725 24 32
Qualification 18   Sat 3/5 - 1:12 PM 7632 7645 8584 6191 8805 8585 39 6
Qualification 22   Sat 3/5 - 1:57 PM 8807 8020 7589 7645 6191 7130 42 41
Qualification 25   Sat 3/5 - 2:24 PM 8129 8595 7632 8807 8169 7645 43 45
Qualification 32   Sat 3/5 - 3:32 PM 6083 7645 8121 6998 7551 8585 35 45
Qualification 36   Sat 3/5 - 4:11 PM 7551 8503 7645 7636 6998 7632 34 40
Qualification 45   Sat 3/5 - 5:50 PM 7741 7527 8176 7645 7709 8806 42 55
Qualification 51   Sun 3/6 - 9:41 AM 7709 7527 8723 7645 7589 8595 42 25
Qualification 54   Sun 3/6 - 10:22 AM 7645 8790 7527 6947 7673 6083 55 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3


Utah Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 4/8 - 9:45 AM 7895 1828 7645 3245 7906 6479 42 59
Qualification 11   Fri 4/8 - 10:25 AM 7905 3166 7645 2122 5071 3225 24 82
Qualification 17   Fri 4/8 - 11:17 AM 8174 7645 5468 7634 7243 2972 60 38
Qualification 23   Fri 4/8 - 1:07 PM 359 7645 3245 6844 2594 7905 68 35
Qualification 27   Fri 4/8 - 1:42 PM 3374 3225 8174 3648 2486 7645 58 70
Qualification 36   Fri 4/8 - 2:58 PM 7645 4643 3374 5871 3405 1332 61 16
Qualification 43   Fri 4/8 - 3:51 PM 4585 6844 4944 846 7645 7436 48 50
Qualification 48   Fri 4/8 - 4:31 PM 7436 3243 8885 7645 4598 7243 38 33
Qualification 55   Sat 4/9 - 9:05 AM 6411 6479 3648 3288 4388 7645 46 38
Qualification 65   Sat 4/9 - 10:21 AM 7645 2972 5871 3225 4499 7436 18 69
Qualification 72   Sat 4/9 - 11:15 AM 359 5468 3166 6479 7645 3006 111 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3243 3245 7645 4643 5468 6479 43 76
Quarterfinal 6   3243 3245 7645 4643 5468 6479 68 71