Team Avatar Team 1828 - BoxerBots (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Caterpillar Inc., Tucson/Vail Unified School District&Vail Academy & High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 32 9 (28%) 22 (69%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 5 (250%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 34 14 (41%) 24 (71%) 0 (0%)

Team 1828's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Utah Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Utah Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona North Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 36
Record: 1 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/11 - 2:45 AM 2122 3853 2478 498 8745 1828 48 34
Qualification 9   Fri 3/11 - 4:15 AM 2122 8745 4068 1828 2403 4183 92 40
Qualification 14   Fri 3/11 - 5:02 AM 5539 1828 6821 6833 3019 2478 11 30
Qualification 21   Fri 3/11 - 7:32 AM 6127 4183 4418 5539 8021 1828 43 17
Qualification 25   Fri 3/11 - 8:14 AM 8021 4183 2122 2486 1828 4550 66 24
Qualification 35   Fri 3/11 - 9:56 AM 1165 1410 1828 8087 114 498 16 43
Qualification 40   Fri 3/11 - 5:40 PM 4418 1828 2240 2288 6821 1165 6 40
Qualification 44   Fri 3/11 - 11:19 AM 991 1828 2288 7426 6127 60 18 56
Qualification 50   Sat 3/12 - 10:35 AM 6821 60 1891 1828 996 7426 51 45
Qualification 55 Sat 3/12 - 11:23 AM 1828 3009 1891 7426 1165 1492 35 43
Qualification 63   Sat 3/12 - 12:35 PM 4984 1828 60 4068 5539 8021 47 26
Playoff Matches

Utah Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 4/8 - 9:45 AM 7895 1828 7645 3245 7906 6479 42 59
Qualification 10   Fri 4/8 - 10:17 AM 1332 846 5933 2972 6479 1828 43 37
Qualification 14   Fri 4/8 - 10:50 AM 3006 4643 1828 7436 3374 3245 45 70
Qualification 24   Fri 4/8 - 1:16 PM 1622 1828 6411 5871 4944 3243 50 41
Qualification 33   Fri 4/8 - 2:33 PM 5933 6844 1828 4388 3166 3648 62 74
Qualification 38   Fri 4/8 - 3:12 PM 8885 4388 1828 5468 846 4944 39 91
Qualification 45   Fri 4/8 - 4:08 PM 5071 1622 4499 1828 8174 3288 84 53
Qualification 52   Fri 4/8 - 5:03 PM 3006 1622 2594 1828 3225 7905 43 24
Qualification 56   Sat 4/9 - 9:12 AM 4598 359 3225 1828 2122 846 73 99
Qualification 63   Sat 4/9 - 10:06 AM 3405 1828 3245 5933 4585 7243 32 24
Qualification 71   Sat 4/9 - 11:07 AM 4499 7905 3288 1828 3243 7634 73 83
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4499 2486 1828 7906 2594 3648 97 55
Quarterfinal 7   4499 2486 1828 7906 2594 3648 93 51

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 76
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/21 - 9:45 AM 4786 8590 1828 88 3175 3166 89 81
Qualification 21   Thu 4/21 - 11:05 AM 5903 1732 2960 1828 498 3476 97 79
Qualification 29   Thu 4/21 - 1:22 PM 401 1023 86 1828 599 2959 94 73
Qualification 43   Thu 4/21 - 3:04 PM 846 5089 3641 4329 3937 1828 152 123
Qualification 51   Thu 4/21 - 4:07 PM 1816 694 2168 6672 1828 5724 127 80
Qualification 70   Fri 4/22 - 8:39 AM 1828 2557 8153 2601 5705 2586 75 94
Qualification 88   Fri 4/22 - 10:51 AM 1828 1756 3970 316 3459 3504 125 103
Qualification 100   Fri 4/22 - 1:27 PM 7541 5422 1828 8898 8122 5114 85 62
Qualification 111   Fri 4/22 - 2:48 PM 8841 1828 2438 2506 7541 8546 72 79
Qualification 121   Fri 4/22 - 3:57 PM 2556 1745 8573 2687 1828 2590 44 160
Playoff Matches