Team 8885 - Maeser Mechatronics (2022)

Karl G Maeser Prep Academy


From: Lindon, Utah, USA
Rookie Year: 2022

2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Karl G Maeser Prep Academy


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8885 attended in 2022.
Team 8885 had a record of 8-13-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Utah Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/8 - 9:04 AM 2972 4598 1622 4643 8885 359 27 62
Qualification 13   Fri 4/8 - 10:41 AM 8885 4944 7906 8174 2486 5871 34 88
Qualification 19   Fri 4/8 - 11:32 AM 3166 3245 6844 6411 8885 5871 23 10
Qualification 26   Fri 4/8 - 1:32 PM 7906 3288 3405 2972 8885 3166 31 19
Qualification 31   Fri 4/8 - 2:19 PM 4499 8885 3405 3225 3006 1332 30 36
Qualification 38   Fri 4/8 - 3:12 PM 8885 4388 1828 5468 846 4944 39 91
Qualification 44   Fri 4/8 - 4:01 PM 4598 7905 8885 3374 5933 3166 7 57
Qualification 48   Fri 4/8 - 4:31 PM 7436 3243 8885 7645 4598 7243 38 33
Qualification 57   Sat 4/9 - 9:19 AM 6844 5871 4643 8885 8174 3006 30 40
Qualification 61   Sat 4/9 - 9:50 AM 7895 3006 6411 8885 3648 3288 55 25
Qualification 67   Sat 4/9 - 10:36 AM 2122 7905 4388 2486 5468 8885 54 66
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 69 of 76
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/21 - 9:22 AM 51 8885 2930 1986 5526 114 81 91
Qualification 18   Thu 4/21 - 10:56 AM 3847 8885 6844 1533 7094 365 85 119
Qualification 27   Thu 4/21 - 1:09 PM 8848 4391 1730 7421 2096 8885 115 50
Qualification 49   Thu 4/21 - 4:01 PM 8885 1153 27 4206 5414 8732 113 94
Qualification 58   Thu 4/21 - 5:05 PM 8885 623 1787 3065 4392 5166 108 94
Qualification 66   Thu 4/21 - 6:03 PM 5458 8768 5587 8885 2412 3065 51 66
Qualification 77   Fri 4/22 - 9:32 AM 7421 7157 587 5587 1640 8885 91 70
Qualification 91   Fri 4/22 - 11:17 AM 1676 6560 3005 111 8885 2054 116 127
Qualification 109   Fri 4/22 - 2:32 PM 865 8885 8732 3489 7034 2990 41 137
Qualification 125   Fri 4/22 - 4:34 PM 365 1325 8885 5987 2910 818 100 114
Playoff Matches

Team 8885's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Highest Rookie Seed Utah Regional
Rookie All Star Award Utah Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Utah Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Utah Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/8 - 9:04 AM 2972 4598 1622 4643 8885 359 27 62
Qualification 13   Fri 4/8 - 10:41 AM 8885 4944 7906 8174 2486 5871 34 88
Qualification 19   Fri 4/8 - 11:32 AM 3166 3245 6844 6411 8885 5871 23 10
Qualification 26   Fri 4/8 - 1:32 PM 7906 3288 3405 2972 8885 3166 31 19
Qualification 31   Fri 4/8 - 2:19 PM 4499 8885 3405 3225 3006 1332 30 36
Qualification 38   Fri 4/8 - 3:12 PM 8885 4388 1828 5468 846 4944 39 91
Qualification 44   Fri 4/8 - 4:01 PM 4598 7905 8885 3374 5933 3166 7 57
Qualification 48   Fri 4/8 - 4:31 PM 7436 3243 8885 7645 4598 7243 38 33
Qualification 57   Sat 4/9 - 9:19 AM 6844 5871 4643 8885 8174 3006 30 40
Qualification 61   Sat 4/9 - 9:50 AM 7895 3006 6411 8885 3648 3288 55 25
Qualification 67   Sat 4/9 - 10:36 AM 2122 7905 4388 2486 5468 8885 54 66
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 69 of 76
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/21 - 9:22 AM 51 8885 2930 1986 5526 114 81 91
Qualification 18   Thu 4/21 - 10:56 AM 3847 8885 6844 1533 7094 365 85 119
Qualification 27   Thu 4/21 - 1:09 PM 8848 4391 1730 7421 2096 8885 115 50
Qualification 49   Thu 4/21 - 4:01 PM 8885 1153 27 4206 5414 8732 113 94
Qualification 58   Thu 4/21 - 5:05 PM 8885 623 1787 3065 4392 5166 108 94
Qualification 66   Thu 4/21 - 6:03 PM 5458 8768 5587 8885 2412 3065 51 66
Qualification 77   Fri 4/22 - 9:32 AM 7421 7157 587 5587 1640 8885 91 70
Qualification 91   Fri 4/22 - 11:17 AM 1676 6560 3005 111 8885 2054 116 127
Qualification 109   Fri 4/22 - 2:32 PM 865 8885 8732 3489 7034 2990 41 137
Qualification 125   Fri 4/22 - 4:34 PM 365 1325 8885 5987 2910 818 100 114
Playoff Matches