Team 8270 - Double N (2022)

Taipei Municipal Nan Gang Vocational High School & Taipei Municipal Neihu High School


From: Taipei, Taipei Special Municipality, Chinese Taipei
Rookie Year: 2020

2022 Robot: Double N
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Taipei Municipal Neihu High School & Taipei Municipal Nan Gang Vocational High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8270 attended in 2022.
Team 8270 had a record of 3-10-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 2 - 8 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

New Taipei City x Hon Hai Regional

  March 3 to March 6, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 35
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 3/5 - 9:07 AM 8169 8121 8503 8270 7709 4253 46 49
Qualification 7   Sat 3/5 - 10:17 AM 7673 8585 8270 8723 8569 8807 9 38
Qualification 15   Sat 3/5 - 11:43 AM 7589 8270 8805 7673 8584 7497 4 26
Qualification 23   Sat 3/5 - 2:07 PM 6998 8725 8270 8790 7636 8806 21 27
Qualification 29   Sat 3/5 - 3:05 PM 8270 6083 7551 8723 6947 7589 39 44
Qualification 35   Sat 3/5 - 4:01 PM 8595 8176 7709 8020 8270 7130 36 35
Qualification 41   Sat 3/5 - 5:14 PM 7527 7130 6998 6947 8129 8270 36 34
Qualification 46   Sat 3/5 - 5:58 PM 8595 8270 7636 8129 7589 4253 17 36
Qualification 52   Sun 3/6 - 9:52 AM 8725 7632 6191 8270 7526 8121 43 41
Qualification 56 Sun 3/6 - 11:38 AM 8725 8020 8595 8270 8723 7741 18 21
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   6998 8020 8270 8790 8723 7130 46 30
Quarterfinal 7   6998 8020 8270 8790 8723 7130 32 50

Team 8270's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

New Taipei City x Hon Hai Regional

  March 3 to March 6, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 35
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 3/5 - 9:07 AM 8169 8121 8503 8270 7709 4253 46 49
Qualification 7   Sat 3/5 - 10:17 AM 7673 8585 8270 8723 8569 8807 9 38
Qualification 15   Sat 3/5 - 11:43 AM 7589 8270 8805 7673 8584 7497 4 26
Qualification 23   Sat 3/5 - 2:07 PM 6998 8725 8270 8790 7636 8806 21 27
Qualification 29   Sat 3/5 - 3:05 PM 8270 6083 7551 8723 6947 7589 39 44
Qualification 35   Sat 3/5 - 4:01 PM 8595 8176 7709 8020 8270 7130 36 35
Qualification 41   Sat 3/5 - 5:14 PM 7527 7130 6998 6947 8129 8270 36 34
Qualification 46   Sat 3/5 - 5:58 PM 8595 8270 7636 8129 7589 4253 17 36
Qualification 52   Sun 3/6 - 9:52 AM 8725 7632 6191 8270 7526 8121 43 41
Qualification 56 Sun 3/6 - 11:38 AM 8725 8020 8595 8270 8723 7741 18 21
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   6998 8020 8270 8790 8723 7130 46 30
Quarterfinal 7   6998 8020 8270 8790 8723 7130 32 50