Team 8584 - Infinity Robotics (2022)

Chiahwa Senior High School


From: Chiayi, Chiayi, Chinese Taipei
Rookie Year: 2021

2022 Robot: Infinity X1
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Chiahwa Senior High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8584 attended in 2022.
Team 8584 had a record of 7-4-1 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 2 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

New Taipei City x Hon Hai Regional

  March 3 to March 6, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 3/5 - 9:56 AM 8584 8129 7130 7527 8725 7551 20 39
Qualification 12   Sat 3/5 - 11:05 AM 8584 8595 8169 8121 6998 8569 36 26
Qualification 15   Sat 3/5 - 11:43 AM 7589 8270 8805 7673 8584 7497 4 26
Qualification 18   Sat 3/5 - 1:12 PM 7632 7645 8584 6191 8805 8585 39 6
Qualification 24   Sat 3/5 - 2:15 PM 7526 7527 8584 4253 8176 8503 58 34
Qualification 34   Sat 3/5 - 3:53 PM 8723 8806 8129 8894 4253 8584 26 52
Qualification 38   Sat 3/5 - 4:42 PM 6191 7709 7526 8584 8723 8790 28 30
Qualification 42   Sat 3/5 - 5:23 PM 7551 7673 8894 6191 8584 8503 28 12
Qualification 49   Sat 3/5 - 6:29 PM 8020 8584 6947 7551 7741 7636 39 24
Qualification 58   Sun 3/6 - 11:02 AM 4253 8807 7497 6998 8584 7709 63 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   7636 7497 6947 7526 8584 8807 71 22
Quarterfinal 6   7636 7497 6947 7526 8584 8807 54 27

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

New Taipei City x Hon Hai Regional

  March 3 to March 6, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 3/5 - 9:56 AM 8584 8129 7130 7527 8725 7551 20 39
Qualification 12   Sat 3/5 - 11:05 AM 8584 8595 8169 8121 6998 8569 36 26
Qualification 15   Sat 3/5 - 11:43 AM 7589 8270 8805 7673 8584 7497 4 26
Qualification 18   Sat 3/5 - 1:12 PM 7632 7645 8584 6191 8805 8585 39 6
Qualification 24   Sat 3/5 - 2:15 PM 7526 7527 8584 4253 8176 8503 58 34
Qualification 34   Sat 3/5 - 3:53 PM 8723 8806 8129 8894 4253 8584 26 52
Qualification 38   Sat 3/5 - 4:42 PM 6191 7709 7526 8584 8723 8790 28 30
Qualification 42   Sat 3/5 - 5:23 PM 7551 7673 8894 6191 8584 8503 28 12
Qualification 49   Sat 3/5 - 6:29 PM 8020 8584 6947 7551 7741 7636 39 24
Qualification 58   Sun 3/6 - 11:02 AM 4253 8807 7497 6998 8584 7709 63 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   7636 7497 6947 7526 8584 8807 71 22
Quarterfinal 6   7636 7497 6947 7526 8584 8807 54 27