Team 8790 - Departure (2022)

Hsing Kuo Senior High School


From: Xinyin, Tainan Municipality, Chinese Taipei
Rookie Year: 2022

2022 Robot: Minerva
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Hsing Kuo Senior High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8790 attended in 2022.
Team 8790 had a record of 6-9-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 6 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 3)

New Taipei City x Hon Hai Regional

  March 3 to March 6, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 3/5 - 10:06 AM 7589 8790 7497 8503 7741 8894 24 35
Qualification 11   Sat 3/5 - 10:55 AM 7632 8790 8805 7709 6083 7589 40 26
Qualification 16   Sat 3/5 - 11:53 AM 8790 7551 8121 8595 8807 7527 33 50
Qualification 23   Sat 3/5 - 2:07 PM 6998 8725 8270 8790 7636 8806 21 27
Qualification 28   Sat 3/5 - 2:53 PM 7130 8121 4253 7673 8790 8020 45 37
Qualification 31   Sat 3/5 - 3:24 PM 8790 8169 6191 7497 7636 7527 16 64
Qualification 38   Sat 3/5 - 4:42 PM 6191 7709 7526 8584 8723 8790 28 30
Qualification 43   Sat 3/5 - 5:33 PM 8020 7632 8585 8807 6083 8790 71 48
Qualification 50   Sun 3/6 - 9:33 AM 8805 7497 8569 8129 8176 8790 44 27
Qualification 54   Sun 3/6 - 10:22 AM 7645 8790 7527 6947 7673 6083 55 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7


Team 8790's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Rookie All Star Award New Taipei City x Hon Hai Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

New Taipei City x Hon Hai Regional

  March 3 to March 6, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 3/5 - 10:06 AM 7589 8790 7497 8503 7741 8894 24 35
Qualification 11   Sat 3/5 - 10:55 AM 7632 8790 8805 7709 6083 7589 40 26
Qualification 16   Sat 3/5 - 11:53 AM 8790 7551 8121 8595 8807 7527 33 50
Qualification 23   Sat 3/5 - 2:07 PM 6998 8725 8270 8790 7636 8806 21 27
Qualification 28   Sat 3/5 - 2:53 PM 7130 8121 4253 7673 8790 8020 45 37
Qualification 31   Sat 3/5 - 3:24 PM 8790 8169 6191 7497 7636 7527 16 64
Qualification 38   Sat 3/5 - 4:42 PM 6191 7709 7526 8584 8723 8790 28 30
Qualification 43   Sat 3/5 - 5:33 PM 8020 7632 8585 8807 6083 8790 71 48
Qualification 50   Sun 3/6 - 9:33 AM 8805 7497 8569 8129 8176 8790 44 27
Qualification 54   Sun 3/6 - 10:22 AM 7645 8790 7527 6947 7673 6083 55 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7