Team 8503 - Raid One (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Taipei American School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8503 attended in 2022.
Team 8503 had a record of 2-10-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 2 - 8 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

New Taipei City x Hon Hai Regional

  March 3 to March 6, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 35
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 3/5 - 9:07 AM 8169 8121 8503 8270 7709 4253 46 49
Qualification 6   Sat 3/5 - 10:06 AM 7589 8790 7497 8503 7741 8894 24 35
Qualification 13   Sat 3/5 - 11:14 AM 8503 8585 8723 7741 7130 7526 24 15
Qualification 20   Sat 3/5 - 1:35 PM 6083 7497 8176 7526 8503 8595 31 28
Qualification 24   Sat 3/5 - 2:15 PM 7526 7527 8584 4253 8176 8503 58 34
Qualification 30   Sat 3/5 - 3:14 PM 8806 7632 8807 8503 8725 8569 41 36
Qualification 36   Sat 3/5 - 4:11 PM 7551 8503 7645 7636 6998 7632 34 40
Qualification 42   Sat 3/5 - 5:23 PM 7551 7673 8894 6191 8584 8503 28 12
Qualification 48   Sat 3/5 - 6:19 PM 8503 8806 7673 8169 6998 6083 29 44
Qualification 53 Sun 3/6 - 12:02 PM 8585 4253 7636 8503 8807 8805 57 25
Qualification 59   Sun 3/6 - 11:11 AM 7130 8503 7636 8569 7741 6083 36 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/6 - 1:48 PM 7527 4253 8806 8121 8805 8503 51 23
Quarterfinal 5   7527 4253 8806 8121 8805 8503 55 31

Team 8503's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

New Taipei City x Hon Hai Regional

  March 3 to March 6, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 35
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 3/5 - 9:07 AM 8169 8121 8503 8270 7709 4253 46 49
Qualification 6   Sat 3/5 - 10:06 AM 7589 8790 7497 8503 7741 8894 24 35
Qualification 13   Sat 3/5 - 11:14 AM 8503 8585 8723 7741 7130 7526 24 15
Qualification 20   Sat 3/5 - 1:35 PM 6083 7497 8176 7526 8503 8595 31 28
Qualification 24   Sat 3/5 - 2:15 PM 7526 7527 8584 4253 8176 8503 58 34
Qualification 30   Sat 3/5 - 3:14 PM 8806 7632 8807 8503 8725 8569 41 36
Qualification 36   Sat 3/5 - 4:11 PM 7551 8503 7645 7636 6998 7632 34 40
Qualification 42   Sat 3/5 - 5:23 PM 7551 7673 8894 6191 8584 8503 28 12
Qualification 48   Sat 3/5 - 6:19 PM 8503 8806 7673 8169 6998 6083 29 44
Qualification 53 Sun 3/6 - 12:02 PM 8585 4253 7636 8503 8807 8805 57 25
Qualification 59   Sun 3/6 - 11:11 AM 7130 8503 7636 8569 7741 6083 36 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/6 - 1:48 PM 7527 4253 8806 8121 8805 8503 51 23
Quarterfinal 5   7527 4253 8806 8121 8805 8503 55 31